Kelly Rowan dating

Kelly Rowland is rumoured to have hooked up with Fawaz Gruosi (2007).. About. Kelly Rowland is a 39 year old American Singer. Born Kelendria Trene Rowland on 11th February, 1981 in Atlanta, Georgia USA, she is famous for Destiny's Child (1990 – 2006) in a career that spans 1997–present. Who is she dating right now? Kelly Rowan is currently single.. Relationships. Kelly Rowan has been engaged to David Thomson (2007 - 2008).. About. Kelly Rowan is a 54 year old Canadian Actress. Born on 26th October, 1965 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, she is famous for Kirsten Cohen on The O.C. in a career that spans 1984–2016. Kelly Rowan’s Boyfriend. Kelly Rowan is single. She is not dating anyone currently. Kelly had at least 1 relationship in the past. Kelly Rowan has been engaged to David Thomson (2007 – 2008). She became involved with David Thomson, 3rd Baron Thomson of Fleet, in June 2007. The couple had a child together. According to our records, she has ... Nonetheless, the singer kept developing her path in the music industry and in 2007 presented one more album Ms. Kelly. In addition to that she also began dealing with acting and appeared in Single Ladies, Boomerang, L.A.’s Finest, Empire, Being Mary Jane and other TV projects. Kelly Rowland and her husband/manager, Tim Weatherspoon have reportedly split after 5 years of marriage. The 38-year-old singer and original member of the Grammy award-winning group Destiny's Child is a single mother to her and Tim's 4-year-old son Titan Weatherspoon. Who is Kelly Rowland dating? Kelly Rowland is currently married to Tim Witherspoon Jr. The couple started dating in 2013 and have been together for around 6 years, 10 months, and 17 days. The American Pop Singer was born in Atlanta, GA on February 11, 1981. Kelly Rowland’s husband Tim Witherspoon Jr. Kelly Rowland’s husband is Tim Witherspoon Jr. The couple started dating in 2013. Kelly is a Aquarius. Aquarians are extroverted, friendly, and great listeners and friendship is the key component of a romantic relationship with an Aquarian.

AFL 2020: Round 17 - St Kilda (50) def by West Coast Eagles (65)

2020.09.10 13:40 AFLbot AFL 2020: Round 17 - St Kilda (50) def by West Coast Eagles (65)

Post Match

Welcome to the /WestCoastEagles post match discussion for the round 17 match between the Saints and the Eagles. Be sure to grab your user flair from the sidebar; opposition fans and supporters welcome!

Match

Match Details
Match AFL 2020 Round 17 - St Kilda Vs West Coast Eagles
Date Thursday 10 September 2020 @ 07:10 PM
Venue Gabba (G)
Weather 23.0C, Shower or two developing
Status POSTGAME

Scoreboard

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
St Kilda 3.5 (23) 3.5 (23) 3.9 (27) 6.14 (50)
West Coast Eagles 2.1 (13) 5.6 (36) 5.9 (39) 9.11 (65)

Scoreboard: Quarter by Quarter

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
St Kilda 3.5 (23) 0.0 (0) 0.4 (4) 3.5 (23)
West Coast Eagles 2.1 (13) 3.5 (23) 0.3 (3) 4.2 (26)
Quarter Result STK by 10 pts WCE by 23 pts STK by 1 pts WCE by 3 pts
Quarter Length 29:50 mins 25:54 mins 24:14 mins 28:34 mins

Scoreboard: Extended

Team Minutes in front Left Behind Right Behind Left Poster Right Poster Rushed Behind Touched Behind
St Kilda 48 mins 8 2 1 0 3 0
West Coast Eagles 44 mins 4 5 0 0 2 0

Scoring Events

Qtr Time Score Team - Player (G.B)
1st Quarter
Q1 03:58 BEHIND Saints - Max King (0.1)
Q1 05:44 GOAL Saints - Paddy Ryder (1.0)
Q1 07:59 BEHIND Saints - Max King (0.2)
Q1 08:55 BEHIND Saints - Zak Jones (0.1)
Q1 10:18 GOAL Saints - Tim Membrey (1.0)
Q1 12:12 GOAL Eagles - Jack Darling (1.0)
Q1 16:57 GOAL Eagles - Liam Ryan (1.0)
Q1 18:28 BEHIND Saints - Nick Hind (0.1)
Q1 22:31 BEHIND Eagles - Jack Darling (1.1)
Q1 24:42 BEHIND Saints - Zak Jones (0.2)
Q1 28:09 GOAL Saints - Jack Lonie (1.0)
2nd Quarter
Q2 06:45 GOAL Eagles - Oscar Allen (1.0)
Q2 11:28 BEHIND Eagles - Tim Kelly (0.1)
Q2 15:31 BEHIND Eagles - Hamish Brayshaw (0.1)
Q2 16:25 BEHIND Eagles - Josh J. Kennedy (0.1)
Q2 19:51 GOAL Eagles - Andrew Gaff (1.0)
Q2 21:38 GOAL Eagles - Jack Darling (2.1)
Q2 23:44 RUSHED BEHIND Eagles
Q2 25:49 BEHIND Eagles - Tim Kelly (0.2)
3rd Quarter
Q3 00:46 RUSHED BEHIND Saints
Q3 02:20 BEHIND Saints - Zak Jones (0.3)
Q3 03:53 BEHIND Saints - Dan Butler (0.1)
Q3 12:52 BEHIND Eagles - Jack Petruccelle (0.1)
Q3 16:34 BEHIND Eagles - Liam Ryan (1.1)
Q3 19:26 RUSHED BEHIND Saints
Q3 21:02 RUSHED BEHIND Eagles
4th Quarter
Q4 00:48 GOAL Saints - Sebastian Ross (1.0)
Q4 03:03 GOAL Saints - Dan Butler (1.1)
Q4 05:22 BEHIND Eagles - Andrew Gaff (1.1)
Q4 05:58 RUSHED BEHIND Saints
Q4 07:01 GOAL Saints - Rowan Marshall (1.0)
Q4 08:15 BEHIND Eagles - Liam Duggan (0.1)
Q4 10:21 BEHIND Saints - Max King (0.3)
Q4 11:20 BEHIND Saints - Max King (0.4)
Q4 13:39 BEHIND Saints - Bradley Hill (0.1)
Q4 14:55 GOAL Eagles - Josh J. Kennedy (1.1)
Q4 16:22 GOAL Eagles - Tim Kelly (1.2)
Q4 20:08 GOAL Eagles - Oscar Allen (2.0)
Q4 21:40 BEHIND Saints - Paddy Ryder (1.1)
Q4 28:30 GOAL Eagles - Tom Cole (1.0)

Team Statistics

St Kilda Statistic West Coast Eagles
35 Possession % 45
15 pts (10:18 1st Qtr) Biggest Lead 13 pts (25:49 2nd Qtr)
1161 Fantasy Team Score 1168
285 Disposals 269
125 Contested Possessions 125
145 Uncontested Possessions 138
61 Disposal Efficiency % 66
59 One Percenters 70
173 Kicks 180
112 Handballs 89
3 Bounces 0
56 Tackles 44
14 Tackles Inside 50s 7
7 Centre Clearances 10
33 Stoppage Clearances 20
40 Total Clearances 30
4 Contested Marks 15
5 Mark Inside 50s 11
44 Inside 50s 39
29 Rebound 50s 37
66 Turnovers 60
60 Intercepts 66
6 Goals 9
14 Behinds 11
31 Goal Accuracy 34
2 Goal Assists 7
13 Goal Efficiency 23
19 Shots At Goal 26
43 Shot Efficiency 66
35 Hit-Outs 37
16 Free Kicks For 15
15 Free Kicks Against 16
83 Interchanges 62

Player Statistics

Match Awards: 🔥: Highest AFL Fantasy Score🥇: Highest Disposals🏅: Most Goals⭐: Highest Metric👎: Most Turnovers/Free-kick Against🤡: Most Clangars

Midfield - General Play

Legend: MG: Meters GainedK: KickH: HandballD: DisposalM: MarkT: TackleHO: Hit OutG: GoalB: BehindAF: AFL Fantasy Score
Player                              # Match Awards MG K H D M T HO G B AF
St Kilda
Jack Steele #9 👎 486m 16 10 26 3 5 0 0 0 98
Sebastian Ross #6 ⭐🤡 114m 6 12 18 0 6 0 1 0 69
Jack Sinclair #35 452m 12 8 20 1 3 0 0 0 67
Bradley Hill #8 306m 11 3 14 5 2 0 0 1 60
Jack Billings #15 👎 225m 11 7 18 2 2 0 0 0 59
Zak Jones #3 259m 7 8 15 1 2 0 0 3 51
Josh Battle #26 113m 5 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 36
West Coast Eagles
Tim Kelly #11 🔥⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ 521m 20 9 29 6 4 0 1 2 117
Andrew Gaff #3 🥇⭐⭐👎🤡 307m 15 18 33 3 4 0 1 1 110
Jarrod Brander #10 177m 6 2 8 2 0 0 0 0 30
Hamish Brayshaw #22 45m 3 2 5 1 1 0 0 1 22
Xavier O'Neill #24 100m 3 3 6 1 0 0 0 0 19
Brayden Ainsworth #33 👎 50m 3 3 6 1 2 0 0 0 17

Midfield - Extended

Legend: 1%: One PercenterCP: Contested PossessionUP: Uncontested PossessionCM: Contested MarkM50: Marks Inside 50CLR: Total ClearanceCC: Centre ClearanceST: Stoppage ClearanceI: InterceptI50: Inside 50R50: Rebound 50TI50: Tackles Inside 50
Player                              # 1% CP UP CM M50 CLR CC ST I I50 R50 TI50
St Kilda
Jack Steele #9 0 10 13 1 1 8 3 5 2 5 1 0
Sebastian Ross #6 1 10 8 0 0 5 0 5 1 1 0 1
Jack Sinclair #35 0 8 11 0 0 4 1 3 3 3 3 0
Bradley Hill #8 1 2 12 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 3 0
Jack Billings #15 4 4 14 0 0 2 0 2 2 3 0 0
Zak Jones #3 0 10 5 0 1 1 0 1 4 4 0 0
Josh Battle #26 2 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 2 0
West Coast Eagles
Tim Kelly #11 3 15 15 1 0 9 2 7 3 4 5 0
Andrew Gaff #3 3 13 19 0 1 2 1 1 8 3 1 1
Jarrod Brander #10 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0
Hamish Brayshaw #22 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1
Xavier O'Neill #24 2 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0
Brayden Ainsworth #33 3 4 5 0 0 1 0 1 3 1 0 0

Midfield - Around the Ground

Legend: DE%: Disposal EfficiencyTO: TurnoverCLG: ClangarFF: Free-kick ForFA: Free-kick AgainstBO: BounceSAG: Shot At GoalSE: Shot EfficiencySI: Score InvolvementGA: Goal AssistG%: Goal EfficiencyTG: Time On Ground
Player                              # DE% TO CLG FF FA BO SAG SE SI GA G% TG%
St Kilda
Jack Steele #9 57 8 5 1 0 0 1 0 4 1 0 85
Sebastian Ross #6 55 4 6 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 100 77
Jack Sinclair #35 60 6 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 70
Bradley Hill #8 57 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 75
Jack Billings #15 55 8 5 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 90
Zak Jones #3 53 1 4 3 1 1 3 0 6 0 0 84
Josh Battle #26 66 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 75
West Coast Eagles
Tim Kelly #11 65 5 3 0 1 0 3 0 9 2 33 87
Andrew Gaff #3 66 8 6 0 1 0 3 0 5 1 33 100
Jarrod Brander #10 37 1 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 84
Hamish Brayshaw #22 80 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 58
Xavier O'Neill #24 66 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 55
Brayden Ainsworth #33 50 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 82

Ruck - General Play

Legend: MG: Meters GainedK: KickH: HandballD: DisposalM: MarkT: TackleHO: Hit OutG: GoalB: BehindAF: AFL Fantasy Score
Player                              # Match Awards MG K H D M T HO G B AF
St Kilda
Paddy Ryder #18 271m 10 3 13 4 4 22 1 1 95
Rowan Marshall #19 89m 7 4 11 1 2 10 1 0 51
West Coast Eagles
Nic Naitanui #9 ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ 358m 12 6 18 2 3 33 0 0 94

Ruck - Extended

Legend: 1%: One PercenterCP: Contested PossessionUP: Uncontested PossessionCM: Contested MarkM50: Marks Inside 50CLR: Total ClearanceCC: Centre ClearanceST: Stoppage ClearanceI: InterceptI50: Inside 50R50: Rebound 50TI50: Tackles Inside 50
Player                              # 1% CP UP CM M50 CLR CC ST I I50 R50 TI50
St Kilda
Paddy Ryder #18 5 6 6 0 2 3 0 3 3 5 0 1
Rowan Marshall #19 3 7 2 0 0 3 1 2 0 2 0 1
West Coast Eagles
Nic Naitanui #9 5 16 2 1 0 9 4 5 3 7 1 0

Ruck - Around the Ground

Legend: DE%: Disposal EfficiencyTO: TurnoverCLG: ClangarFF: Free-kick ForFA: Free-kick AgainstBO: BounceSAG: Shot At GoalSE: Shot EfficiencySI: Score InvolvementGA: Goal AssistG%: Goal EfficiencyTG: Time On Ground
Player                              # DE% TO CLG FF FA BO SAG SE SI GA G% TG%
St Kilda
Paddy Ryder #18 53 3 2 2 0 0 2 0 4 0 50 78
Rowan Marshall #19 72 2 5 1 2 0 1 0 5 0 100 82
West Coast Eagles
Nic Naitanui #9 50 4 5 1 2 0 0 0 4 0 0 80

Forward - General Play

Legend: MG: Meters GainedK: KickH: HandballD: DisposalM: MarkT: TackleHO: Hit OutG: GoalB: BehindAF: AFL Fantasy Score
Player                              # Match Awards MG K H D M T HO G B AF
St Kilda
Jack Sinclair #35 452m 12 8 20 1 3 0 0 0 67
Tim Membrey #28 330m 8 3 11 4 3 1 1 0 61
Jack Lonie #13 69m 3 7 10 0 4 0 1 0 45
Dan Butler #16 114m 8 1 9 0 3 0 1 1 42
Max King #12 151m 6 3 9 2 0 2 0 4 36
Nick Hind #40 47m 4 3 7 0 4 0 0 1 32
Dean Kent #25 21m 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 13
West Coast Eagles
Liam Ryan #1 ⭐⭐⭐ 297m 10 6 16 4 4 0 1 1 77
Jack Darling #27 🏅⭐⭐⭐ 189m 7 3 10 6 2 0 2 1 63
Jake Waterman #2 86m 7 4 11 7 2 0 0 0 59
Oscar Allen #12 🏅 73m 4 1 5 2 4 4 2 0 47
Jack Petruccelle #21 277m 7 4 11 2 1 0 0 1 41
Josh J. Kennedy #17 199m 8 1 9 4 0 0 1 1 41

Forward - Extended

Legend: 1%: One PercenterCP: Contested PossessionUP: Uncontested PossessionCM: Contested MarkM50: Marks Inside 50CLR: Total ClearanceCC: Centre ClearanceST: Stoppage ClearanceI: InterceptI50: Inside 50R50: Rebound 50TI50: Tackles Inside 50
Player                              # 1% CP UP CM M50 CLR CC ST I I50 R50 TI50
St Kilda
Jack Sinclair #35 0 8 11 0 0 4 1 3 3 3 3 0
Tim Membrey #28 1 7 5 1 0 0 0 0 1 5 0 2
Jack Lonie #13 2 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
Dan Butler #16 1 2 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Max King #12 0 6 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
Nick Hind #40 3 4 2 0 0 2 0 2 2 2 0 2
Dean Kent #25 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2
West Coast Eagles
Liam Ryan #1 2 8 7 2 3 1 1 0 3 4 0 2
Jack Darling #27 3 7 4 4 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Jake Waterman #2 0 3 8 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 1
Oscar Allen #12 5 5 1 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Jack Petruccelle #21 0 6 5 0 1 2 0 2 1 4 0 0
Josh J. Kennedy #17 1 4 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0

Forward - Around the Ground

Legend: DE%: Disposal EfficiencyTO: TurnoverCLG: ClangarFF: Free-kick ForFA: Free-kick AgainstBO: BounceSAG: Shot At GoalSE: Shot EfficiencySI: Score InvolvementGA: Goal AssistG%: Goal EfficiencyTG: Time On Ground
Player                              # DE% TO CLG FF FA BO SAG SE SI GA G% TG%
St Kilda
Jack Sinclair #35 60 6 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 70
Tim Membrey #28 63 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 0 100 91
Jack Lonie #13 70 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 100 85
Dan Butler #16 33 5 3 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 50 85
Max King #12 33 3 2 0 0 0 4 0 6 0 0 86
Nick Hind #40 57 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 64
Dean Kent #25 0 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 71
West Coast Eagles
Liam Ryan #1 62 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 9 0 20 96
Jack Darling #27 80 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 5 2 66 100
Jake Waterman #2 90 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 82
Oscar Allen #12 60 0 2 1 2 0 2 0 3 0 100 71
Jack Petruccelle #21 27 3 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 78
Josh J. Kennedy #17 22 7 4 2 2 0 3 0 2 0 33 95

Defence - General Play

Legend: MG: Meters GainedK: KickH: HandballD: DisposalM: MarkT: TackleHO: Hit OutG: GoalB: BehindAF: AFL Fantasy Score
Player                              # Match Awards MG K H D M T HO G B AF
St Kilda
Hunter Clark #11 346m 10 14 24 4 3 0 0 0 82
Dougal Howard #20 209m 10 4 14 4 0 0 0 0 51
Ben Paton #33 355m 12 0 12 4 1 0 0 0 50
Jarryn Geary #14 298m 10 3 13 3 2 0 0 0 50
Nick Coffield #1 182m 9 6 15 3 0 0 0 0 44
Callum Wilkie #44 98m 7 2 9 3 2 0 0 0 40
Ben Long #21 47m 1 8 9 0 2 0 0 0 24
West Coast Eagles
Liam Duggan #14 394m 11 4 15 2 6 0 0 1 69
Shannon Hurn #25 509m 17 0 17 3 1 0 0 0 64
Tom Barrass #37 ⭐⭐⭐ 132m 9 6 15 7 0 0 0 0 61
Jackson Nelson #30 339m 11 4 15 4 1 0 0 0 57
Tom Cole #28 64m 6 2 8 2 4 0 1 0 46
Jeremy McGovern #20 127m 7 1 8 5 1 0 0 0 44
Brad Sheppard #5 283m 7 4 11 2 1 0 0 0 39
Josh Rotham #35 153m 5 4 9 2 1 0 0 0 33
Will Schofield #31 57m 2 2 4 1 2 0 0 0 21

Defence - Extended

Legend: 1%: One PercenterCP: Contested PossessionUP: Uncontested PossessionCM: Contested MarkM50: Marks Inside 50CLR: Total ClearanceCC: Centre ClearanceST: Stoppage ClearanceI: InterceptI50: Inside 50R50: Rebound 50TI50: Tackles Inside 50
Player                              # 1% CP UP CM M50 CLR CC ST I I50 R50 TI50
St Kilda
Hunter Clark #11 0 12 12 0 0 5 0 5 4 4 1 0
Dougal Howard #20 11 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 4 0
Ben Paton #33 4 5 8 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 6 0
Jarryn Geary #14 6 6 7 1 0 4 1 3 4 2 2 0
Nick Coffield #1 3 3 10 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 3 0
Callum Wilkie #44 6 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 0
Ben Long #21 4 5 5 0 0 1 1 0 5 1 1 0
West Coast Eagles
Liam Duggan #14 1 4 10 0 0 2 0 2 2 5 3 0
Shannon Hurn #25 3 3 3 1 0 0 0 0 4 1 9 0
Tom Barrass #37 16 10 6 1 0 0 0 0 11 0 6 0
Jackson Nelson #30 2 3 10 0 0 0 0 0 4 1 3 0
Tom Cole #28 1 5 5 0 0 2 1 1 4 1 1 1
Jeremy McGovern #20 2 5 3 2 0 1 0 1 6 1 3 0
Brad Sheppard #5 6 2 8 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 2 0
Josh Rotham #35 3 1 9 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0
Will Schofield #31 8 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0

Defence - Around the Ground

Legend: DE%: Disposal EfficiencyTO: TurnoverCLG: ClangarFF: Free-kick ForFA: Free-kick AgainstBO: BounceSAG: Shot At GoalSE: Shot EfficiencySI: Score InvolvementGA: Goal AssistG%: Goal EfficiencyTG: Time On Ground
Player                              # DE% TO CLG FF FA BO SAG SE SI GA G% TG%
St Kilda
Hunter Clark #11 62 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 6 0 0 84
Dougal Howard #20 92 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100
Ben Paton #33 66 3 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 83
Jarryn Geary #14 69 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 80
Nick Coffield #1 66 3 4 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 83
Callum Wilkie #44 88 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 88
Ben Long #21 77 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 82
West Coast Eagles
Liam Duggan #14 66 3 2 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 86
Shannon Hurn #25 76 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 83
Tom Barrass #37 93 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 96
Jackson Nelson #30 80 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 85
Tom Cole #28 75 2 4 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 100 85
Jeremy McGovern #20 75 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 35
Brad Sheppard #5 81 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 87
Josh Rotham #35 55 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 78
Will Schofield #31 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 98
submitted by AFLbot to westcoasteagles [link] [comments]


2020.09.10 10:41 AFLbot AFL 2020 LIVE: Round 17 - St Kilda Vs West Coast Eagles

Live Match

Welcome to the /WestCoastEagles LIVE match discussion for the round 17 match between the Saints and the Eagles. Be sure to grab your user flair from the sidebar; opposition fans and supporters welcome!

Match

Match Details
Match AFL 2020 Round 17 - St Kilda Vs West Coast Eagles
Date Thursday 10 September 2020 @ 07:10 PM
Venue Gabba (G)
Weather 23.0C, Shower or two developing
Status LIVE

Scoreboard

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Total
St Kilda 3.5 (23) 3.5 (23) 3.9 (27) 6.14 (50) 6.14 (50)
West Coast Eagles 2.1 (13) 5.6 (36) 5.9 (39) 9.11 (65) 9.11 (65)

Quarter by Quarter

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
St Kilda 3.5 (23) 0.0 (0) 0.4 (4) 3.5 (23)
West Coast Eagles 2.1 (13) 3.5 (23) 0.3 (3) 4.2 (26)
Quarter Margin STK by 10 pts WCE by 23 pts STK by 1 pts WCE by 3 pts
Quarter Length 29:50 mins 25:54 mins 24:14 mins 28:34 mins

Live Score Tracker

Score Team Player Time Total
GOAL Eagles Tom Cole (1.0) Q4 28:30 50-65
BEHIND Saints Paddy Ryder (1.1) Q4 21:40 50-59
GOAL Eagles Oscar Allen (2.0) Q4 20:08 49-59
GOAL Eagles Tim Kelly (1.2) Q4 16:22 49-53
GOAL Eagles Josh J. Kennedy (1.1) Q4 14:55 49-47
BEHIND Saints Bradley Hill (0.1) Q4 13:39 49-41
BEHIND Saints Max King (0.4) Q4 11:20 48-41
BEHIND Saints Max King (0.3) Q4 10:21 47-41
BEHIND Eagles Liam Duggan (0.1) Q4 08:15 46-41
GOAL Saints Rowan Marshall (1.0) Q4 07:01 46-40
BEHIND Saints Rushed Q4 05:58 40-40
BEHIND Eagles Andrew Gaff (1.1) Q4 05:22 39-40
GOAL Saints Dan Butler (1.1) Q4 03:03 39-39
GOAL Saints Sebastian Ross (1.0) Q4 00:48 33-39
BEHIND Eagles Rushed Q3 21:02 27-39
BEHIND Saints Rushed Q3 19:26 27-38
BEHIND Eagles Liam Ryan (1.1) Q3 16:34 26-38
BEHIND Eagles Jack Petruccelle (0.1) Q3 12:52 26-37
BEHIND Saints Dan Butler (0.1) Q3 03:53 26-36
BEHIND Saints Zak Jones (0.3) Q3 02:20 25-36
BEHIND Saints Rushed Q3 00:46 24-36
BEHIND Eagles Tim Kelly (0.2) Q2 25:49 23-36
BEHIND Eagles Rushed Q2 23:44 23-35
GOAL Eagles Jack Darling (2.1) Q2 21:38 23-34
GOAL Eagles Andrew Gaff (1.0) Q2 19:51 23-28
BEHIND Eagles Josh J. Kennedy (0.1) Q2 16:25 23-22
BEHIND Eagles Hamish Brayshaw (0.1) Q2 15:31 23-21
BEHIND Eagles Tim Kelly (0.1) Q2 11:28 23-20
GOAL Eagles Oscar Allen (1.0) Q2 06:45 23-19
GOAL Saints Jack Lonie (1.0) Q1 28:09 23-13
BEHIND Saints Zak Jones (0.2) Q1 24:42 17-13
BEHIND Eagles Jack Darling (1.1) Q1 22:31 16-13
BEHIND Saints Nick Hind (0.1) Q1 18:28 16-12
GOAL Eagles Liam Ryan (1.0) Q1 16:57 15-12
GOAL Eagles Jack Darling (1.0) Q1 12:12 15-6
GOAL Saints Tim Membrey (1.0) Q1 10:18 15-0
BEHIND Saints Zak Jones (0.1) Q1 08:55 9-0
BEHIND Saints Max King (0.2) Q1 07:59 8-0
GOAL Saints Paddy Ryder (1.0) Q1 05:44 7-0
BEHIND Saints Max King (0.1) Q1 03:58 1-0

Team Statistics

Match Awards: 🔥: Highest AFL Fantasy Score🥇: Highest Disposals🏅: Most Goals⭐: Highest Metric👎: Most Turnovers/Free-kick Against🤡: Most Clangars
St Kilda Statistic West Coast Eagles
1161 Fantasy Team Score 1168
285 Disposals 269
125 Contested Possessions 125
145 Uncontested Possessions 138
61 Disposal Efficiency % 66
59 One Percenters 70
173 Kicks 180
112 Handballs 89
3 Bounces 0
56 Tackles 44
14 Tackles Inside 50s 7
7 Centre Clearances 10
33 Stoppage Clearances 20
40 Total Clearances 30
4 Contested Marks 15
5 Mark Inside 50s 11
44 Inside 50s 39
29 Rebound 50s 37
66 Turnovers 60
60 Intercepts 66
6 Goals 9
14 Behinds 11
31 Goal Accuracy 34
2 Goal Assists 7
13 Goal Efficiency 23
19 Shots At Goal 26
43 Shot Efficiency 66
35 Hit-Outs 37
16 Free Kicks For 15
15 Free Kicks Against 16
83 Interchanges 62

Live Interchange

Time on Bench Player (Team)
St Kilda
0:05:27 Dean Kent (Saints)
0:07:53 Nick Hind (Saints)
0:01:40 Zak Jones (Saints)
0:07:37 Ben Paton (Saints)
West Coast Eagles
0:53:32 Jeremy McGovern (Eagles)
0:11:22 Josh Rotham (Eagles)
0:14:16 Hamish Brayshaw (Eagles)
0:14:16 Xavier O'Neill (Eagles)
submitted by AFLbot to westcoasteagles [link] [comments]


2020.08.20 21:01 mr_tyler_durden Notes and Highlights of Kentucky Governor Andy Beshear’s Live Update August 20, 2020

Notes and Highlights of Kentucky Governor Andy Beshear’s Live Update August 20, 2020
Notes by mr_tyler_durden and Daily Update Team
Note: We may need to paraphrase, but the notes are accurate
Watch here:
Headlines
Summarized (Full) Notes
QUESTIONS
(continued in stickied comment)
submitted by mr_tyler_durden to Coronavirus_KY [link] [comments]


2020.05.18 09:32 AutoWraith19 Choices Death Count (Potential Spoilers)

Since I made a post about MCs who are canonically dead, I've decided to make an overall Death Count for all Choices characters in general.
As far as this will go, the following are my criteria in order for it to count:
With all that out of the way, let's begin! Bear with me, this was hell to compile.
Freshman Series (Sh!t, that didn't take long) (1)
The Crown and The Flame (Get ready for this one) (23)
Most Wanted (6)
Rules of Engagement (All off-screen deaths, so not counted) (Nana, Parents, Grandfather) (4)
Endless Summer (10)
#Lovehacks (0)
The Haunting of Braidwood Manor (7)
The Royal Romance/Heir (How did a series about a girl suddenly becoming a duchess/queen have deaths?) (2)
Hero (Off-screen death, so not counted) (Helena Prescott) (1)
High School Story (Wait, this has deaths? Dang! I forgot) (2)
It Lives in the Woods (11)
It Lives Beneath (17)
Home for the Holidays (0)
Red Carpet Diaries (0) (Although my wish to romance, and marry Addison Sinclair are...)
Perfect Match (2)
Bloodbound (55)
Veil of Secrets (11)
America's Most Eligible (0)
Desire and Decorum (9)
Across the Void (11)
Big Sky Country (1) (Surprised? So was I)
The Elementalists (3)
A Courtesan of Rome (10)
The Heist: Monaco (0) (Seriously?)
Ride or Die: A Bad Boy Romance (3)
Open Heart (2)
Passport to Romance (2)
Wishful Thinking (0)
Nightbound (14)
Platinum (0)
Sunkissed (1)
Bachelorette Party (0)
Mother of the Year (1) (Didn't see that coming, did you?)
Save the Date (0)
The Royal Masquerade (8)
Baby Bump (0) (Except for Craig's ego)
Blades of Light and Shadow (16) (So far)
Witness: A Bodyguard Romance (1) (So far)
Distant Shores (1) (so far)
The Nanny Affair (0) (so far)
PREMIUM BOOK
With Every Heartbeat (1)
A Very Scandalous Proposal (2)
Hot Couture (0)
submitted by AutoWraith19 to Choices [link] [comments]


2019.03.06 01:56 tombstoneshadows28 Every horror film listed on IMDB for the calendar year 2019 (grouped by current state of completion as of time of this posting.) Part 1 of ?)

Currently In Pre-Production for 2019
  1. Help Wanted (2019/Dave Bundtzen)
  2. From Me to You (2019/Simret Cheema-Innis)
  3. Helping Hands (2019/Benji Sandergaard)
  4. Help Wanted (2019/Dave Bundtzen
  5. Uncle Avery (2019/Charles S. Frank)
  6. Guys at Parties Like It (2019/Colton David Coate and Micah Coate)
  7. Aim for the Eye (2019/Peter Gamble Robinson)
  8. Deadtime Travels - Dead Before Dusk (2019/George Meyers)
  9. It's All Fun and Games (2019/James B. Thomasson)
  10. Das Mädchen und der Bulle (2019/Dominik Heit)
  11. Apparitions (2019/Perri Cummings and Paul Anthony Nelson)
  12. Still (2019/Jeff Kapp)
  13. 360 Seconds of Nothing (2019/10m/Preston Hazard)
  14. Devil (2019/Nathan Frankowski)
  15. Untitled Dream Film (2019/Patricio Gonzalez)
  16. Clowns (2019/Nikki Tomb)
  17. What Remains of Us (2019/Scott W. Perry)
  18. A Christmas Past (2019/Cheyanne Marie Smith)
  19. Disturbed Remains (2019/Michael Jamal Mitchell)
  20. Addition By Subtraction: The Rise To Power (2019/Terrell Williams)
  21. Inaudible Screams (2019/Todd Bagley and W. Abbey Mercando)
  22. Upon Arrival (2019/Scott W. Perry)
  23. The Man (2019)
  24. Dog Skin (2019/Tiago Teixeira)
  25. A Deal with Death (2019/Chrissie Harper)
  26. Hand Painted Coffin (2019/Ian Spencer Holt)
  27. Before Nightfall (2019/15m/Daniel Bushen)
  28. Ghost Babes (2019/K.H. Orth)
  29. Grotesque (2019/Brandon Rhiness)
  30. Doomed (2019/Kevin Brame)
  31. The Matriarch (2019/Bianca Crespo)
  32. Await the Dawn (2019/Pablo Macho Maysonet IV)
  33. Blind Date (2019/Maurice Nix)
  34. Red Eleven: Starry Eyes (2019/Jesse Haaja)
  35. Hosts (2019/Adam Leader and Richard Oakes)
  36. Z: The Story Of What A Zombie Feels Once It's Reanimated (2019/Daniel Mart)
  37. New Tale: The Demon of Elm Street (2019/Chris R. Notarile)
  38. Candle in the Dark (2019/Jonny White)
  39. Caminos Separados (2019/Henri Escoto)
  40. Hazard (2019/Henri Escoto)
  41. Soulless (2019/Dominic Brunt)
  42. Add fel! (2019/Vilmos Heim)
  43. Violet (2019/Samuel Vainisi)
  44. Stringer (2019/Colten Dietz)
  45. Ramona (2019/Nicki Harris)
  46. Confessions of a Teenage Satanist (2019/Steve Custodio)
  47. Bourgeois Absolutie (2019/Jorrit Bouwmans and Jasper Koopmans)
  48. Devil Music (2019/Jim O'Rear and Scott Tepperman)
  49. Faces of the Dead (2019/Will Collazo, Jr.)
  50. The Haunting of Pottersfield (2019/Andre Dixon)
  51. It's Personal (2019/Claire Chubbuck)
  52. Paimon (2019/Jorden Pasols)
  53. Optic Nerve (2019/Peter Hartsock)
  54. The Dracula Cult (2019/91m/Stanley Joseph)
  55. Winter Blood (2019/ Pre-production/Jermaine Nix and Austin Bitikofer)
  56. Silver (2019/Guy Soulsby)
  57. Something Wrong (2019/110m/Azhar Hussain)
  58. To Devon with Love (2019)
  59. Baba Yaga (2019/Richard John Taylor)
  60. Hellbilly Hollow (2019/Kevin Wayne)
  61. Bad Deal (2019/Derek Dodder)
  62. Pure (2019/Derek Dodder)
  63. Dead Dicks (2019/Chris Bavota and Lee Paula Springer)
  64. Doorway (2019/Joe Hammerstone)
  65. Doll House (2019/Steven M. Smith)
  66. Return to Sender (2019/8 min/Haley Noelle Cummings)
  67. The Moon, The Bat, The Monster (2019/Robbie Dias)
  68. Help Me: Begins (2019/Marco Bottiglieri)
  69. Desert Shadows (2019/Tyler Bourns)
  70. The Regret (2019/Bruce Troxell)
  71. Murmur (2019/Natalie McCoy)
  72. Little Darling (2019/Samuel Gonzalez, Jr.)
  73. Repression (2019/3m)
  74. The Ungulate (2019/Davy Lantz, Jr.)
  75. Project Asylum (2019/Robert Gillings)
  76. Halloween: Unforgiving (2019/Ryan Gregory)
  77. The Devils (2019/Matthew Spradlin)
  78. The Compound (2019/Matt Steel)
  79. The Defiler (2019/Marvin Williams)
  80. Tonton Macoute (2019/Nigel Robinson)
  81. Trudi Bowman: The Blue Scarf Killer (2019/Stephen Pimblett)
  82. The Nasty Little Sex Perv Next Door (2019/30m/Michael Sean Erickson)
  83. The Shade (2019/Nick Canning)
  84. Halloween: Return of the Shape (2019/102m/Gabriel Abu-Zeid)
  85. Apóstata (2019/Hugo Cobo)
  86. In Search of Fear (2019/John K. Webster)
  87. The Reckoning (2019/Neil Marshall)
  88. The London Tombs (2019/John K. Webster)
  89. Trick (2019/Patrick Lussier)
  90. Cremated (2019/K.J. Karving)
  91. Slumber Party Slaughter Party 2 (2019/DeWayne Etheridge)
  92. Young Blood (2019/Blair Hoyle)
  93. Resurgent (2019/Keith Parmer)
  94. ZELL 2 (2019/Alexzander Rogers)
  95. Halloween Night (2019/Brittani Baloga)
  96. Single Family Home (2019/Bel Deliá and Tara C. Hall)
  97. Swine Ear (2019/Cullen Ritchie and Phoenix Wilson)
  98. Clown vs. Vampires (2019)
  99. Clown vs. Vampires (2019/Michael Worth)
  100. Michael Myers vs Freddy Kruger (2019/Lazaro Diaz)
  101. Freddy Kruger (2019/Lazaro Diaz)
  102. Michael Myers Comes Home 2 (2019/Lazaro Diaz)
  103. The Dark Sins of the Flesh (2019/Kevin Hernzorth)
  104. 13: Fanboy (2019/Deborah Voorhees)
  105. Relic (2019/Natalie Erika James)
  106. Deep Hatred (2019/Daniela Carvalho)
  107. Landgraves (2019/Jean-François Leblanc)
  108. Create Your Killer (2019/Sarah Giercksky)
  109. Merry Christmas, Mofos 3.0: Next GEN (2019/Cheyanne Marie Smith)
  110. Suffer (2019)
  111. Merry Christmas, Mofos 2.0: New Year's Eve (2019/Cheyanne Marie Smith)
  112. Horror by Midnight (2019/92m/Barry J. Gillis)
  113. Setan Munafik (2019/Yosua Rocky and Majed Salleh)
  114. Forbidden (2019/Edwin Legette)
  115. Seclusive Fright (2019/Benjamin Baker and Parker Knight)
  116. Turno Nocturno (2019/Post-production/J. Luis Rivera)
  117. Patina (2019/Alan Maxson)
  118. Shadowland (2019/Post-production/Simon Kay)
  119. Broken Down (2019/Alejo Vega)
  120. This Guest of Summer (2019/Graham McTavish)
  121. The Jonestown Haunting (2019/85m/Andrew Jones)
  122. From Darkness (2019/Ryan Woebbeking)
  123. Uncle Otto's Truck (2019/Dan Sellers)
  124. Kill Giggles (2019/Jaysen P. Buterin)
  125. A Girl Lost (2019/Priscilla Walton)
  126. The Session (2019/Rhiannon Moller-Trotter)
  127. My Personal Slave (2019)
  128. Bikini Ghost Girls (2019/Kev V. Orth)
  129. Three Black Roses (2019/Kev V. Orth)
  130. Road Head (2019/David Del Rio)
  131. The Woods (2019 Video/60m/Ryan J. Lewis and Brooklyn Valera)
  132. Night of the Living Dead Part II (2019)
  133. Uroboro (2019/110m/Roberto Valdés)
  134. The Embraced (2019/Johnny Holiday
  135. L'intruso (2019/Francesco Roder)
  136. Inhumane (2019/Caleb Vetter)
  137. Nightmare (2019/Diablo Vilhelm)
  138. Ruby (2019/Roger Sampson)
  139. Camp Site (2019/Jerry Collins and Hershel Layne)
  140. Tourette's and Zombies, the Musical (2019/Zak Ferguson)
  141. Repeat. (2019/Adam McCabe)
  142. Must Escape from the Slaughtercity (2019/Hank Biro)
  143. A Wicked Breed (2019/Derek Talib and Rebekah Hart Franklin)
  144. Tweed (2019/Alexander Wraith)
  145. Harp Brothers (2019/David Risotto)
  146. The Evil That Came to Denham (2019/Sharlene Humm)
  147. The Gladds (2019/Dominic Wieneke)
  148. Cattre: The Death Lullaby (2019/Edo Tagliavini)
  149. Ravage (2019)
  150. Death Care (2019/Daniel Murphy)
  151. The Rage 2 (2019/Joshua Cleave)
  152. Carver Cove (2019/Preston Walden)
  153. The End Was Then (2019/Rocky Karlage)
  154. Blue Eyes (2019/Chris Alexander)
  155. Kawaii (2019/10m/Gabriella Kapsaski)
  156. The Final Rose (2019/ Pre-production/Michael Davis)
  157. Ankou (2019/Dave Stishan)
  158. BLACK I IS LEE (2019/Mackey Lavond)
  159. Survival of the Apocalypse (2019/Anthony Caban)
  160. The Surreal Project (2019/József Gallai)
  161. The Barricade (2019/Curtis Carnahan)
  162. Bickle (2019/P.M. Lipscomb)
  163. Lycanthrope (2019/Roger Sampson)
  164. A Spriggan (2019/Keir Burrows)
  165. Darkest Light (2019/Francisco Matias)
  166. Winterwood (2019)
  167. Lux is Mortem (2019/Cain McMillan)
  168. Department 666 (2019/Adam York)
  169. The Evil Marriage (2019/Abrar Rana)
  170. The Russian Razor Massacre 3: The Last Razor (2019/Evgeniy Mishukhin)
  171. Wicked Ones (2019/Tory Jones)
  172. Teacher Shortage (2019/Troy Escamilla)
  173. Boogeyman 2: Curse of the Monster (2019/Evgeniy Mishukhin)
  174. They Came from the Woods (2019/Devin Hansen)
  175. The Necroplasmic Massacre (2019/Sébastien Godin)
  176. Folklore (2019/Michael A. Isaacs)
  177. Desper Hollows (2019/Michael Lindsey)
  178. Omnicron (2019/Caillou Pettis)
  179. Ex Oblivione (2019/Aaron Franke)
  180. Watchmen: Los Vigilantes (2019/189m/Jose Luis Garcia Baylon)
  181. Down There (2019/Adam Hartwick)
  182. Videoteka (2019/Luka Bursac)
  183. Trap House (2019/Steven Metcalf)
  184. The Existence (2019/Buppha Witt)
  185. Snarl (2019/L.J. 'Stark' Greenwood)
  186. Drain Away: Is Pure Longing a Sin? (2019/108m)
  187. Eternal Night of the Dead (2019/Mathew Kister)
  188. The Thing That Keeps You (2019/Preston Walden)
  189. Untitled Horror Project by IndustryWorks Studios (2019/Chris Alexander)
  190. Unnatural Selection (2019/Garth Maxwell)
  191. Batman: Year One (2019/Jose Luis Garcia Baylon)
  192. Call Workshop (2019/Jason Ledford)
  193. Hero and the Girl (2019/Rubén Arnaiz)
  194. Fright Force 2021 (2019 Video/65m/Ernest Serrano)
  195. S.O.H.N.: The Rise of Achak (2019/Chad Ferrin and Justin Price)
  196. Hellion a Horror Anthology (2019/120m/Matthew Dixon)
  197. Something Crashed in the Woods (2019/Jeff Profitt)
  198. The Twin (2019/Max Derin)
  199. Whispers in the Basement of Darkness (2019/Jeff Profitt)
  200. The House Across the Lake (2019 Pre-production/Jennifer Dawn and Russell Hoffman)
  201. Forest of Paranormal (2019/Jeff Profitt)
  202. Cool Air (2019/Scott Young)
  203. The Music of Erich Zann (2019/Scott Young)
  204. In His Name (2019)
  205. Bigfoot Bachelor Party Massacre (2019/Ryan Lightbourn)
  206. The Treasure Box (2019/Servet Dean Sari)
  207. The Picture Man (2019/Servet Dean Sari)
  208. Hunting Season (2019/Megan Freels Johnston)
  209. Slaughter Horse (2019/Toby Johansen)
  210. Safe Space (2019)
  211. Scout (2019)
  212. Junction Murders (2019/90m)
  213. Walk with Me (2019/8m/Ellier Dov)
  214. Accidental Death (2019/85m/Seric Drac)
  215. Eat Lead (2019/Bryan Bockbrader)
Currently-Filming for 2019
  1. High Priest (2019/Roderick E. Stevens)
  2. Terror at Bell's End (2019/Chrissie Harper)
  3. Leaper (2019/Ryan John)
  4. Scar (2019/Evgeniy Vaganov)
  5. Rise of the Mummy (2019 /Kevin McDonagh)
  6. Night (2019/Nicholas Michael Jacobs)
  7. Bekçi (2019/35 min/Turgut Eryilmaz)
  8. Haunted Cries (2019/Nik Rasmussen)
  9. The Haunting at Beverly Mansion (2019/70m/Lee Jones)
  10. The Last Christmas (2019/10 min /Ryan Port)
  11. Crimson Clinic (2019/Jeffrey Arsenault)
  12. Infamous Six (2019/Anthony Hickox)
  13. The Haunting of Amelia (2019/K.H. Orth)
  14. Voorhees (2019 Video/Cody Faulk)
  15. Desert Wolf (2019/Beau Yotty)
  16. Where Blood Lies (2019/12m/Byron Q.)
  17. The Man With The Balloon (2019/Derrick Perez)
  18. Heartless (2019/Harris Goodkind)
  19. Pandamonium (2019/Mj Dixon)
  20. Tales of the Creeping Death (2019/John Williams)
  21. The DVD (2019/Cody Clarke)
  22. Jac Kessler's Popsy (2019/Jac Kessler)
  23. Camp Terror (2019/90m/Sam Winters)
  24. Nachtschicht (2019/Claudio Sipka)
  25. Empty Roads (2019/Benji Tucker)
  26. Dhampirica (2019/Felipé Ruiz)
  27. Host (2019/Kyle Stoutz)
  28. Gone (2019/Felix Martiz)
  29. D.E.M.O.N.I.C. Stories (2019/Kii Hornick)
  30. A Night at the School (2019/Vinson Russell, Jr.)
  31. Drain Away - Would you die for me? (2019/24m/Reila Aphrodite)
  32. Iruttu (2019/Durai)
  33. GetAWAY (2019/Blayne Weaver)
  34. Deathcember (2019/Steve De Roover, Ruggero Deodato, Florian Frerichs, Rémi Fréchette, Trent Haaga, Ama Lea, Sang-woo Lee, John Lynch, Andreas Marschall, Pollyanna McIntosh, Lucky McKee, Chelsea Stardust Peters, Bob Pipe, Julian Richards, Jason A. Rostovsky, Vivienne Vaughn, Sam Wineman, Lazar Bodroza, B.J. Colangelo, Sonia Escolano, Isaac Ezban, Sadrac González-Perellón, Juergen Kling, Annika Marx, Dominic Saxl, R. Zachary Shildwachter, Milan Todorovic and Michael Varrati)
  35. Empty House (2019/Rabbi Khan)
  36. Devil in the Woods (2019/Terence Elliott)
  37. Released (2019/Maverick A Bolen)
  38. The Party (2019/Julianna Robinson)
  39. Outcast (2019/John Bennett)
  40. Dwellers (2019/Drew Fortier)
  41. Johnny Z (2019/Jonathan Straiton
  42. Voices (2019/15m/Jetto Dorsainville and Ron Weisberg)
  43. The Landlord (2019/Brett Droege)
  44. Halloween Creep Tales: Part 2 (2019/Bayden Ray Redshaw, Andrea Ricca and John H. Shelton)
  45. Cinderella (2019/Vinoo Venketesh)
  46. Night of the Wicked (2019/Shane Grant)
  47. Tokyo Ghoul 2 (2019/Kentarô Hagiwara)
  48. Blood-Red Ox (2019/Rodrigo Bellott)
  49. Charles (2019/Luis Serrano)
  50. Slayer (2019/Christopher Wall)
  51. Paintball Massacre (2019/Darren Berry)
  52. Fried Barry (2019/Ryan Kruger)
  53. The House on Plant (2019/Itchy)
  54. Dark 72 (2019/65m/Nicholas Grant)
  55. The Purge: Survival (2019/Sara Jimenez)
  56. The Unhaunted (2019/K.J. Karving)
  57. Lucifer's Satanic Daughter (2019/Chandler Thistle)
  58. Teen Tragedy (2019/Mitchell McKechnie)
  59. Nomad (2019/120 min/Sara Elizabeth Joyce)
  60. Dead Presidents (2019/Scott A. Best)
  61. Kreepie's Kurse (2019/Cameron Daboin)
  62. A Cry in the Night-The Legend of La Llorona (2019/David Jones and Joseph Cournoyer)
  63. Hell Girl (2019/Kôji Shiraishi)
  64. Harvest of Horrors (2019/Brad Twigg)
  65. Arbitrium (2019/Jonny Woollett)
  66. Philia (2019/Sam Mason-Bell, Maude Michaud, Chris Milewski, Tony Newton, Mike Peter Reed and Tyler Sage)
  67. The Diminished (2019/Mig Windows)
  68. All Who Follow (2019/Derek Hummel)
  69. Blacktop Massacre (2019/Christopher R. Sloan)
  70. Lisaa (2019/Raju Viswanath)
  71. Z Dead End (2019/Robert Resto)
  72. Indestructible: Reckoning (2019/Matt Spease)
  73. The Lost Reel (2019/Simon Cluett)
  74. Spring Fever (2019/Izzy Sutton and Chris McElyea)
  75. The Eidolon Inquest (2019/Mikeal Burgin)
  76. Attack of the Killer Chickens the Movie (2019/Genoveva Rossi)
  77. Boo (2019/Rakefet Abergel)
  78. The Trap (2019/Charlie Alejandro)
  79. Attack of the Unknown (2019/Brandon Slagle)
  80. Vengeance (2019/Jeremy W. Brown and Dustin Montierth)
  81. Something in the Shadows (2019/Cameron Grimm)
  82. Jade's Asylum (2019/Alexandre Carrière)
  83. The Good Things Devils Do (2019/Jess Norvisgaard)
  84. 12 Midnight (2019/Nicholas Molinari)
  85. Teenage Zombies (2019/Orlando Eastwood)
  86. The Snaker (2019 Filming/Tim Goodfellow)
  87. The Dark Web Tapes (2019/Jason Harlow and Jake Zelch)
  88. Goth Zombie (2019)
  89. Petrified (2019/Jacob Detheridge and Jared Marino)
  90. Essence (2019/Jeff Kacmarynski)
  91. The Shed (2019/Frank Sabatella)
  92. Home Videos 2 (2019/Gavin Damerell, Dustin Ferguson, Jason Figgis, Steven Longhurst, Sam Mason-Bell, Tony Newton, Mark Oakley, Mike Peter Reed and Gary Whitson)
  93. The Tokoloshe (2019/Richard Green)
  94. Secret of Selfie (2019/120m)
  95. Water Dawg (2019/Christopher Baiza)
  96. Fantastic Women (2019/João Pedro Fleck, Felipe M. Guerra and Nicolas Tonsho)
  97. Blood Tales (2019/96m/Jason Figgis, Jarrett Furst, József Gallai, Tony Newton, Edward Payson, Jocelyn Reynoso, Kai Undrell and Jonathan Zaurin)
  98. Parallel (2019)
  99. Dark Trepidation 2 (2019/Jason Bigart)
  100. Return of the Lost Movie: The Making of Mutant Swinger from Mars (2019 Video/60m/Michael Kallio)
  101. Willowvale Harbor (2019/Timothy Davis)
  102. The Exchange (2019/Henry Nader)
  103. Red Oedipal (2019/Shane Ryan)
  104. John in the Woods (2019)
  105. Baby Monitor (2019/Ryan Barton-Grimley)
  106. Full Circle: A Documentary (2019/Michael Kallio)
  107. Last Village on the Right (2019/James Crow)
  108. The Resellers Movie (2019/Jerome Cloutier)
  109. Surrealistic Nightmares: An In-depth Look at Walloon Horror Cinema (2019/101m/Steve De Roover and Jérôme Vandewattyne)
  110. Saving Grace (2019/90m/Gareth Carr)
  111. Blue Caveman (2019/Mike Delaney)
  112. UnDeadDeat Dad (2019/90m/Paul Overacker)
  113. Rotten Cotton (2019/Kasper Lewis)
  114. One Winter Night (2019/Ryan Callaway)
  115. Kecksburg (2019/Cody Knotts)
  116. Scenes of a Ghostly Nature (2019/C.R. Krishnan)
  117. Jack the St. Ripper (2019/George Nevada)
  118. The Harvest (2019/Daniel Brown and Joshua Brown)
Currently In Post-Production for 2019
  1. La Hermosa (2019/Lorian Gish and Justin Knoepfel)
  2. Bos/Taurus (2019/8m/Javier Cobo)
  3. I'll See You Next Week (2019/10m/Rodrigo Badoino)
  4. Stare (2019/Shawn Adams)
  5. Red Moon Lake (2019/Tim Vigil)
  6. The Last Leaf (2019/12m/Sia Aleskovskaya)
  7. A Creature Is Stirring (2019/Jeremy Ashley Pair)
  8. Toilet Trolls (2019/Hannah Kornberg)
  9. The Box (2019/Corey Slater)
  10. Blood Spirit (2019/Anthony Allin)
  11. The Children of the Night (Teaser) (2019/Frank Ponce)
  12. Enigma (2019/Aaron Paul Mendoza)
  13. Heavy Handed (2019/11m/Maitee Leonie)
  14. Satan’s Barn (2019/Thea Hvistendahl)
  15. Creepy John (2019/Shawn Robinson)
  16. Miranda Veil (2019/Levin Garbisch)
  17. The First Seal (2019/Ben Mathus)
  18. Me and the Devil (2019/88m/Dario Almerighi)
  19. Amme (2019/Fýr Romu)
  20. Maddong P.I. (2019/10 min/Nic Bonesteel)
  21. Lilith (2019/Mikel Thomas)
  22. A Night at the Table (2019/9m/Tamara S. Hall)
  23. Maya (2019/Karin Hallén)
  24. Wither (2019/3m/Ethan Evans)
  25. The Assent (2019/Pearry Reginald Teo)
  26. Bad House (2019/Charlie Steeds)
  27. Friend Zone (2019/8m/Isiah Miller)
  28. Caitlín (2019/Emer Conroy)
  29. Here in the Dark (2019/Gabriel Saint)
  30. The Nest (2019/Scott A. Martin)
  31. Majnun (2019/28m/Omer Naot)
  32. La venganza de Jairo (2019/Simon Hernandez)
  33. Tool Shed (2019 Video/4m/Rob Filios and James Filios)
  34. The Housewife (2019/Chloe Carroll)
  35. The Picture in the House (2019/42m/David Lapuch)
  36. Sacrificial Lamb (2019/Hayden McComas)
  37. Phlo (2019/J. Wilson Fielder)
  38. The Boy in the Picture (2019/60m/Ashley Dahl)
  39. Rotting Beauty (2019/Nyri Yaghoobian)
  40. Scuttle (2019/Harry Crossman)
  41. Charlotte The Return (2019/76m/Nathan Crooker, Kayden Phoenix and Ruben Rodriguez)
  42. Marika The Aatrupt (2019/Mohammad Zahid Ahmed)
  43. Eye Without a Face (2019/Ramin Niami)
  44. Anna 2 (2019/Michael Crum)
  45. The Dream II (2019/Tamás Körmendi)
  46. Cult of Nightmares (2019/David Paul Scott)
  47. Fifty Six (2019/James Mudge)
  48. Kronin (2019/Antony Smith)
  49. Flesher (2019/John Johnson)
  50. Knifecorp (2019/Zach Zorba Grashin)
  51. No Good Deed (2019/8m/Ethan Hanson)
  52. Deep Web (2019/Jessy Dupont)
  53. Nightmare (2019/Jason Smith)
  54. Devil's Revenge (2019/Jared Cohn)
  55. Mania (2019/Edson da Conceicao)
  56. Most Steps Ever (2019/4m/Nesib Shamah and James Allen Smith)
  57. Corvid's Head (2019/Sam Bhattacharjee)
  58. Playhouse (2019/90m/Fionn Watts and Toby Watts)
  59. Inflatio (2019/9 minPost-production/Bryon Evans)
  60. Dolls (2019/Cuyle Carvin)
  61. The God Man (2019/Jon Jacob Turner)
  62. Kara (2019/Catherine Kerr-Phillips)
  63. Daddy's Coming Home (2019/Brandon Rhiness)
  64. Verotika (2019/Glenn Danzig)
  65. Night Out (2019/Drew Maxwell Weiss)
  66. Empty Nest (2019/Joe Craib)
  67. Fatal Declare (2019/15m/Liam Pinheiro-Rogers)
  68. Hands Up (2019/Jeffrey Battie)
  69. Anything You Can Do (2019/Isla Sinclair)
  70. Mourning Meal (2019/Jamal Hodge)
  71. La Casa (2019/Jorge Olguín)
  72. Sahara Hellen: El Regreso del Vampiro (2019/Roger Asto Leon)
  73. Axiom (2019/Dimitri Voutsinos)
  74. Goodbye Mary (2019/Eva María Fernández)
  75. Punkin (2019/Carrie Keagan)
  76. The Knot (2019/Rebecca Schwab)
  77. Dreamcatcher (2019/Jacob Johnston)
  78. Indolence (2019/8m/Aidan Weaver)
  79. The Humming (2019/Austin Bitikofer and Jermaine Nix)
  80. With The Right Conditions (2019/Emma Jayne Lloyd and Sam Mason-Bell)
  81. The Truth Will Out (2019/Jessica Hunt and Sam Mason-Bell)
  82. More Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark: Something Was Wrong (2019/Steven Porras)
  83. Kaaku? (2019/Mohamed Aboobakuru)
  84. Darkfruit (2019/23m/Maria Wilson)
  85. Trakt X (2019/Dino Stahl)
  86. Stitched to Perfection (2019/Jeremy Berg)
  87. Eat Me Out (Of House and Home) (2019/Damon Rickard)
  88. Twelve Gauge Garden (2019/James Wakileh)
  89. Endgame (2019/Magalie de Genova)
  90. Lullaby (2019/Sevag Aksu)
  91. Fused (2019/Patrick Rea)
  92. Killer Date (2019/Colton Tran)
  93. Unicorn (2019/Harry Crossman)
  94. Viola (2019/Paul W. Franklin)
  95. Threshold (2019/Powell Robinson and Patrick Robert Young)
  96. Kathaputali (2019/90m/Veemsen Lama)
  97. Tam Lin (2019/Sean Mo Williams)
  98. Housekreeping (2019/Kyle Dunbar)
  99. You Too, Chuckles (2019/Kevin Hartford)
  100. Teddy (2019/Mark Clauburg)
  101. Necro-Sexual (2019/Brian Rosin)
  102. The Rejected (2019/60m/Onur Dogan)
  103. The Garlic Bulb Challenge (2019/Brian Carlin)
  104. Trapped (2019/Billy Chizmar)
  105. Mama's Boy (2019/James L. Edwards)
  106. Blood from the Shoulder of Pallas (2019/16m/Scott Morris)
  107. Dwellers: The Curse of Pastor Stokes (2019/DeShon Hardy)
  108. The Killer Plumber 2 (2019/Ross Heath and Chris John Livermore)
  109. Lethal Procedures (2019/Jahmar Hill)
  110. Continuance (2019/Tony Olmos)
  111. Fear PHarm (2019/Dante Yore)
  112. Jerky (2019/18 min/Greg Dodder, Russell Wilhite)
  113. The Curse of Halloween Jack (2019/85m/Andrew Jones)
  114. Dolly (2019/Alex Kontakos)
  115. Separation (2019/William Brent Bell)
  116. Gas Gets In Your Eyes (2019/13m/Madeline Leshner)
  117. Ghost Tour (2019/Joey Mosca)
  118. Morbid Colors (2019/Matthew Packman)
  119. Dark Light (2019/Padraig Reynolds)
  120. The Awakening of Lilith (2019/Steven Adam Renkovish)
  121. The Fallen Woman (2019/30m/Kelly Smith)
  122. The Camping Discovery (2019/Jamie Franz Hoover)
  123. The Special (2019/94m/B. Harrison Smith)
  124. Hidden Gene (2019/Jade Hassett)
  125. Buru (2019)
  126. Andhaghaaram (2019/V. Vignarajan)
  127. Find A Penny (2019/Shaun Swift)
  128. 19 Willock Place (2019/82m/John Justice)
  129. To Kill the Dragon (2019/Jimena Monteoliva)
  130. Fire Girls (2019/9m/Chell Stephen)
  131. Homocide (2019/Alex Dickerson)
  132. Nicole, her Ex & the Killer (2019/Bob Akins)
  133. Darlin (2019/Jackson Brown)
  134. The Fires of Soledad (2019/16m/Daniel Eduvijes Carrera)
  135. Death Trap (2019/Deandra Spinner)
  136. After School Lunch Special (2019/Andrew J Chambers)
  137. Return to Clark County (2019/Shawn Uebele)
  138. Come Be Creepy With Us (2019/Elizabeth Fletcher)
  139. Sick Minded (2019/LeVar Leo)
  140. Hall (2019/Francesco Giannini)
  141. Everybody Gets Stabbed (2019/Levon J. Polinelli)
  142. Beautiful Day (2019/TJ Marchbank)
  143. Killer Therapy (2019/Barry Jay)
  144. Bottom Feeders (2019/Nicholas W. Callais)
  145. Bliss (2019/Joe Begos)
  146. Girl on the Third Floor (2019/Travis Stevens)
  147. Koud Licht (2019/Michael van Den Eynde)
  148. Not For The Faint Hearted (2019/Stuart Stanton)
  149. Broil (2019/E.J. Drake)
  150. When She Wakes (2019/91m/David Arthur Clark)
  151. The Light (2019/Zack Inglis)
  152. There He Is Now (2019/Jörg Viktor Steins-Lauss)
  153. Sweet Taste of Souls (2019/Terry Ross)
  154. The Recovery Call (2019/Blake Rice)
  155. Under the Bed (2019/Justin Nelson)
  156. Conversion Therapist (2019/20m/Bears Rebecca Fonté)
  157. SOS (2019/Bryan Martin)
  158. Vampires Vs. the Bronx (2019/Osmany Rodriguez)
  159. Project Aegis - Angel In The Ashes (2019/Rode Ferland)
  160. Murderabiliac (2019/Richard Karpala)
  161. Slender's Park Chapter II (2019/Matteo Finozzi)
  162. Shortcut (2019/Alessio Liguori)
  163. The Girl Upstairs (2019/Kristopher Wile)
  164. The House of Locke (2019/Tony London)
  165. Dead End (2019/30m/Victor Gaspar)
  166. Human Hibachi (2019/Mario Cerrito III)
  167. Unleashing the Demons (2019/Callum Knox)
  168. Gustav D. (2019/Nikolas Sels)
  169. The Hunt (2019/Aaron Mirtes)
  170. Divination (2019/Er Guan)
  171. Torment (2019/Eddie Poletto)
  172. Dorcha (2019/Tharun Mohan)
  173. The Jäger Within (2019 Post-production/Ivan King and Francesco Sanseverino)
  174. Churi (2019/Carlos Pino)
  175. Hush Little Baby: Welcome To The Family 2 (2019/Jonathan Hamblin)
  176. Ouija Mummy (2019/Sébastien Godin)
  177. Adam (2019/Gemma Paul)
  178. In the Dark (2019/Adam King)
  179. Cryo (2019/Barrett Burgin)
  180. Stakeout (2019/John Otteni and Paul Otteni)
  181. Don't Move (2019/Cassie Hay)
  182. The Lady of Silence (2019/Wes Sutton)
  183. Violet (2019/Madeline Graham and Christopher Whiteside)
  184. Yes, Mother (2019/Jennifer Enskat and Cynthia Gray)
  185. Hannah (2019/Jacob Kiesling)
  186. Bad Witch (2019/Victor Fink and Joshua Land)
  187. Midsommar (2019/Ari Aster)
  188. Her Lips are Mine (2019/Ken Cohen)
  189. Butchers (2019/Adrian Langley)
  190. Hungry Joe (2019/Samuel Dawe and Paul Holbrook)
  191. Edgar Allen Poe's Ligeia (2019/100m/Griffith Mehaffey)
  192. El Vestido (2019/Roque Falabella)
  193. Monstrum (2019/Anthony Pernicka)
  194. Washed (2019/9m/Michael Bartolomeo)
  195. Becky (2019/Lane Fobbs)
  196. Space (2019/91m/Monte Light)
  197. I Trapped the Devil (2019/Josh Lobo)
  198. Blood lots (2019/Rode Ferland)
  199. Roach (2019/Trent A Johnson)
  200. The Dead Don't Die (2019/Jim Jarmusch)
  201. Teacher's Lounge (2019/Josh Mruz)
  202. Child's Play (2019/Lars Klevberg)
  203. Museum Madness (2019/Joseph Dutra)
  204. Interment (2019/61m/Sean Murray)
  205. Handy Dandy (2019/Jeff Broadstreet)
  206. Bannister DollHouse (2019/Mj Dixon)
  207. The Utah Cabin Murders (2019/85m/Andrew Jones)
  208. Blood Money (2019/45m/Chas Burns)
  209. Let's Scare Julie to Death (2019/Jud Cremata)
  210. Pay to Stay (2019/12m/Heather Taylor)
  211. Satanic Panic (2019/Chelsea Stardust Peters)
  212. Neuroxica (2019/Cameron Dozier)
  213. Night Mistress (2019/Philip Cable)
  214. A Psycho's Path (2019/Rocky Costanzo)
  215. Porno (2019/98m/Keola Racela)
  216. A Giant Without a Head! (2019/80m/Jorge Xolalpa, Jr.)
  217. Occurrence at Mills Creek (2019/Don Swanson)
  218. Patients of a Saint (2019/Russell Owen)
  219. The Heiress (2019/Chris Bell)
  220. Darlin' (2019/Pollyanna McIntosh)
  221. Miss Janet (2019/Stephen Mickelsen)
  222. Queen of Spades: The Looking Glass (2019/Aleksandr Domogarov)
  223. Attic (2019 Post-production/Ronnie Minder)
  224. Crawl (2019/Alexandre Aja)
  225. Get Gone (2019/91m/Michael Thomas Daniel)
  226. Untitled Annabelle Film (2019/Gary Dauberman)
  227. The Last Frankenstein (2019/David Weaver)
  228. Tone-Deaf (2019/Richard Bates, Jr.)
  229. Best Actress (2019/8m/Sadrak Zmork)
  230. The Sleep Experiment (2019/John Farrelly)
  231. Slash (2019/Jonathan Rowan)
  232. The Faceless Man (2019/James Di Martino)
  233. Victim of love (2019/Jesper Isaksen)
  234. The Invader (2019/Anthony Ashmore)
  235. Do Not Reply (2019/Daniel Woltosz and Walter Woltosz)
  236. Follow Me (2019/Will Wernick)
  237. 3 from Hell (2019/Rob Zombie)
  238. The Seven (2019/Richard Colton)
  239. Millennial Killer (2019/Sam Mason-Bell)
  240. Howl (2019/Michele Martin)
  241. Room 9 (2019/Thomas Walton)
  242. Kanchana 3 (2019/Lawrence Raghavendra)
  243. Twins (2019/Lamberto Bava)
  244. A Last Laugh (2019/Chris Marciante)
  245. Baba Yaga: Terror of the Dark Forest (2019/Svyatoslav Podgaevskiy)
  246. The Lighthouse (2019/Robert Eggers)
  247. Silver Stars on Red Velvet (2019/70m/RJ Cusyk)
  248. Expira (2019/Leopoldo Laborde)
  249. Ma (2019/Tate Taylor)
  250. Delphine (2019/Fábio Brandão)
  251. Life After Man (2019/Gareth Carr)
  252. The Purple Iris (2019/Arif Khan)
  253. Toof (2019/Louisa Warren)
  254. The Last House on Wilkins Street (2019/4m/Cody Kuehn)
  255. Soul Catcher (2019/Melody Tash)
  256. Awoken (2019/95m/Daniel J. Phillips)
  257. Red 11 (2019/77m/Robert Rodriguez)
  258. Dead Space (2019/125m/Diego Palma)
  259. Home with a View of the Monster (2019/Alex Greenlee and Todd Greenlee)
  260. Ground Floor (2019/George Henry Horton)
  261. Brightburn (2019/David Yarovesky)
  262. Hacksaw (2019/75m/Anthony Leone)
  263. The Remnant (2019/17m/Navin Ramaswaran)
  264. The Night They Knocked (2019/Sean F. Roberts, Jr.)
  265. The Format (2019/Vimalraj Jayaseelan)
  266. Made Vicious (2019/David Prindle)
  267. Infernum (2019/Dutch Marich)
  268. Kill Me If You Can... (2019/11m/Katheryn R. Bryant)
  269. Witch Tales (2019/Mike Lyddon)
  270. The House Next Door (2019/Deon Taylor)
  271. Into the Night (2019/Walter Perez)
  272. The Dawn (2019/90m/Brandon Slagle)
  273. Her Name Was Christa (2019/James L. Edwards)
  274. Doll Cemetery (2019/Steven M. Smith)
  275. The Harbinger (2019/Will Klipstine)
  276. The Krampus Carol (2019/87m/Jake Zelch)
  277. The Ghost Outside (2019/Jazz Virk)
  278. Nice Mike (2019/Kelly Smith)
  279. It: Chapter Two (2019/Andy Muschietti)
  280. 47 Meters Down: Uncaged (2019/Johannes Roberts)
  281. AQUASLASH (2019/Renaud Gauthier)
  282. Mother and Daughter (2019 Post-production/Ricardo Santos)
  283. Irl (2019/Jennifer Harrington)
  284. Aiyai: Wrathful Soul (2019/116m/Ilanthirayan Alan Arumugam)
  285. Acid Pit Stop (2019/Jason Wright)
  286. 3 Days (2019/90m/Kristina Aponte and Jose Hernandez)
  287. Final Cutz (2019/Liam Lockhart)
  288. Deadly Callback (2019/Scott Jeffrey)
  289. Nuns: An Italian Horror Story (2019/Giovanni Aloisio)
  290. Blood Tulips (2019/Randy Kent and John Luksetich)
  291. Blood of Drago (2019/90m/Homer Broadnax)
  292. Morte à l'avance (2019/45m/Raphael Desbordes)
  293. Cherrypicker (2019/Bennet De Brabandere)
  294. One for the Road (2019/Joseph Horning)
  295. Coven (2019/Margaret Malandruccolo)
  296. C.L.E.A.N. (2019/Aurelio Toni Agliata)
  297. No Sin Unpunished (2019/Matt Green)
  298. HEN (2019 Post-production/Janna Kemperman)
  299. Yuraq (2019/110m/Pierre Taisne)
  300. HAGER (2019/Kevin Kopacka)
  301. Wait for It (2019/12m/David J. Stieve)
  302. Scavengers (2019/Oliver Griffiths)
  303. Angela (2019/Chris Bucher and Severin Gmünder)
  304. The Sleep (2019/Devin Rice)
  305. Fingers (2019/87m/Juan Ortiz)
  306. Kill Dolly Kill (2019/Heidi Moore, Daniel Murphy and Tony Walters)
  307. Malady (2019/85m/Nick Kane and Brian Frank Visciglia)
  308. Whisper (2019/Christopher Jolley)
  309. The Dare (2019/Giles Alderson)
  310. Behind the Sightings (2019/Tony Cadwell)
  311. Candy Corn (2019/Josh Hasty)
  312. My Little Baby (2019/Giorgio Bruno)
  313. Paranormal Worlds: Based On True Events (2019/120m/Sanjay Sharma)
  314. Schism (2019/Michael Storch)
  315. The Clouding (2019/Dorian Louis)
  316. Z (2019/Brandon Christensen)
Completed and set for release sometime within 2019
  1. Side-B (2019/10m/Vanessa Williams)
  2. Shapes (2019/4m/Dhruv Suri)
  3. Keeper (2019/7m/James Mentzinger)
  4. Out from Within (2019/12m/Vincenzo Nappi)
  5. Edge of the Woods (2019 Video/12m/Phranque Wright)
  6. Deliver Us (2019/12m/Kevin McCormack)
  7. Auopssessed (2019/8 min/Emil Levin)
  8. Return (2019/19m/Sangwon Park)
  9. Messed Up (2019/Lucé Tomlin-Brenner
  10. Mateo (2019/4m/Fernando Perezgil)
  11. Hear Me (2019/Jesse Haaja)
  12. If Not for my Demons (2019/12m/Kenneth Ryan)
  13. Headcleaner (2019/Nick Scott)
  14. Dust to Dust (2019/9m/Mitch Urban)
  15. Sticky (2019/3m/ Completed/Ashley Good)
  16. Finley (2019/25m/J. Zachary Thurman)
  17. Sub Umbra (2019/19m/René Schweitzer)
  18. Flesh (2019/25m/Poon Tsz Yin)
  19. Furniture (2019/6m/George A. Pitsilos)
  20. Delivery (2019/Brad Milne)
  21. The Smiling Strangers (2019 Video/5m/Tom Bragg)
  22. Cached (2019/13m/Daniel Lake)
  23. Parasite (2019/Michael Davis Fármako)
  24. Kushtaka (2019/15m/Cameron Currin)
  25. L.A. Haunted (2019/15 min Completed/Arthur Mountaniol)
  26. Baby (2019/8m/Anthony Leone)
  27. The Terrible Old Man (2019/Tyler McAlister)
  28. Black Cat In A Dark Room (2019/15m/Leland Montgomery)
  29. Dark Christmas (2019/Unrated Completed/Manny Velazquez)
  30. Jeanine (2019/Mike Villani)
  31. Nightshocker (2019/7m/Donald Zirlin)
  32. The Phone Dead (2019/4 min/Josh Hoffman)
  33. 8 Ball Clown II (2019/97m/Erik Kristopher Myers)
  34. Still Water (2019/5m/Ryan Kramer)
  35. The Allendale Curse (2019/84m/Matondo Kiantandu)
  36. The Dark Recess (2019/Oliver Jolliffe)
  37. Eiga: Toshimaen (2019/81m/Hiroshi Takahashi)
  38. Revenge of the Pontianak (2019/92m/Glen Goei)
  39. Pig (2019/8 min Completed/Evan Powers)
  40. Deep Tissue (2019/9m/ Completed/Meredith Alloway
  41. Opening the Mind (2019/115m/Michael Todd Schneider)
  42. Cleavers: Killer Clowns (2019/Mj Dixon)
  43. The Dreamer (2019/14m/Kenneth Karlstad)
  44. Crazy 2 Crazy (2019/92m/Greg Daniel)
  45. Mushkil (2019/130m/Rajiv S. Ruia)
  46. Baby (2019/8m/Mark Melville)
  47. Requiem (2019/5m/Daniel Abatan and Thomas R. Burke)
  48. The Secret Game (Dating App) (2019/Raaw Horan)
  49. Piano (2019/Richard Schertzer)
  50. The Unspoken Sin (2019/Marvin J. Harrell)
  51. Sacren (2019/83m/Alexander Henderson)
  52. Il signor Diavolo (2019/Pupi Avati)
  53. Watched (2019/15m/Joshy Lee)
  54. Repossession (2019/Ming Siu Goh and Scott C. Hillyard)
  55. How to Be Alone (2019/11m/Kate Trefry)
  56. Countdown to Midnight (2019/13m/Dan Sellers)
  57. Rubes (2019/7 min/Nathan Alan Bunker)
  58. Robert Reborn (2019/85m/Andrew Jones)
  59. Limbo (2019/David Barrera)
  60. The Horror of Making My Film (2019/79m/Kyan Kiani)
  61. J'Tree (2019/33m/Anthony Ficco)
  62. Phonomanie (2019/90m/Mr. Zito)
  63. The Haunting of Sharon Tate (2019/Daniel Farrands)
  64. The Super (2019/Emeson Nwolie)
  65. House Of Setnakht (2019/95m/Ahmed Aqle and Asmaa Abdel Nabe)
  66. Hallowed Ground (2019/117m/Miles Doleac)
  67. Hellbox II: A Dimensão Negra (2019/25m/Rui Constantino)
  68. Blood Craft (2019/94m/James Cullen Bressack)
  69. Killerhertz (2019/Colin Bishop)
  70. The Massacre on Cielo Drive (2019/90m/Andrew Jones)
  71. Art of the Dead (2019/Rolfe Kanefsky)
  72. Straight Edge Kegger (2019/Jason Zink)
  73. Return of the Slasher (2019/Anthony Ashmore)
  74. Xpiation (2019/90m/Domiziano Cristopharo)
  75. 13 Graves (2019/John Langridge)
  76. Willa (2019/12m/Corey Mayne)
  77. The Gallows Act II (2019/Travis Cluff and Chris Lofing)
  78. One Remains (2019/90m/Josh Hodgins)
  79. The Silence (2019/PG-13/John R. Leonetti)
  80. Nun's Deadly Confession (2019/Stuart Paul)
  81. (Hashtag)Followme (2019/90m/Sam Hardy)
  82. Menantico Blues (2019/Ricky Whitehead)
  83. Paranoia Tapes 2: Press Play (2019/Steven Daemers, Stephen Gallen, Douglas A. Plomitallo, Maurice Hooks and Brad Ryal)
  84. Triggered (2019/114m/Chris Moore)
  85. Ghost in the Graveyard (2019/Charlie Comparetto)
  86. Restricted Area (2019/Christopher M. Don)
  87. Us (2019/120m/Jordan Peele)
  88. Fading Flowers (2019/90m/Jeffrey Schneider)
  89. Preparation (2019/Mark Clauburg)
  90. On Halloween (2019/92m/Timothy Boyle)
  91. The Maya Tape (2019/100m/Nikhil Allug)
  92. The Luring (2019/95m/Christopher Wells)
  93. Possession Diaries (2019/93m/Juan Frausto)
  94. Psychedelic Psychopaths (2019/Tom Zarzecki)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to horror [link] [comments]


2019.01.05 03:13 areohdeee Memes Gear - zlkvcbspmiokdegthm - Meme Merch.

Meme Gear! Memes Merch CHEAP AND FREE SHIPPING on Ebay and Etsy!!!! -------->>

https://www.etsy.com/listing/652396222/yeet-meme-keychain-memes-laser-etched?ofjstdrza 1234534563443
Khalil Weimann meme ivory monitor input monitor Dasiaton Refined Concrete Soap Unbranded Ball Persevering upwardtrending Meme Gear event france french facebook twitter politics controversy kebab racism nationalism migrants crisis Jude Gottlieb meme plum firewall transmit firewall New Leon Incredible Plastic Chips Ergonomic Mouse Automated transitional Meme Gear When im out with friends and i have no money Salma Dicki meme teal port hack port Lake Litzymouth Handmade Frozen Shirt Refined Gloves Face to face national Meme Gear review machinima snowclone ubisoft skyrim far cry Mr Bennie Thompson meme fuchsia card synthesize card East Silas Generic Wooden Car Refined Tuna Downsized asymmetric Meme Gear mst3k Tressie MacGyver meme violet system reboot system Jordynton Refined Concrete Towels Refined Fish Multilateral bifurcated Meme Gear twitter toy story hashtag woody Casimir Batz meme red transmitter override transmitter Cruickshankmouth Rustic Steel Table Unbranded Shoes Synchronised foreground Meme Gear text message fbi piracy google search Shanny Robel meme black alarm transmit alarm Edhaven Fantastic Granite Hat Intelligent Salad Centralized national Meme Gear none Lauretta Hoppe meme plum bus navigate bus South Winona Incredible Fresh Towels Small Chair Synergistic needsbased Meme Gear walking leo leonardo dicapiro meme 4chan strutting leo Annette Larson meme gold sensor quantify sensor West Mekhitown Tasty Granite Soap Generic Bacon Grassroots humanresource Meme Gear glass google fun google glass victor koch jimi kernel sergey brin Florence Ruecker meme silver program override program Schadenton Incredible Wooden Car Tasty Sausages Switchable incremental Meme Gear conspiracy 420 keanu reeves stoner humor Bud Feest meme purple sensor copy sensor Zoeview Refined Plastic Cheese Gorgeous Bike Advanced actuating Meme Gear spaz basketball happiness grizzlies kid bowlcut Reid Moore meme green program back up program North Bradfordview Intelligent Steel Chips Awesome Gloves Upsized dedicated Meme Gear thoughts and prayers twitter social media mass shooting gun control Carmelo Bahringer meme lavender panel calculate panel West Rachel Fantastic Rubber Towels Ergonomic Bike Compatible multitasking Meme Gear the legend of zelda video game weapon sword master sword link nintendo weapon type Charley Williamson meme turquoise matrix parse matrix North Cassidyfort Fantastic Frozen Computer Handmade Soap Rightsized background Meme Gear super smash bros nintendo north korea kim jong un video games twitter Judd Wyman meme pink pixel quantify pixel West Marcelo Licensed Plastic Ball Intelligent Car Distributed executive Meme Gear outrage animals hunting trophy social media Raquel Veum meme turquoise hard drive bypass hard drive South Erickafurt Practical Soft Table Awesome Soap Compatible multistate Meme Gear gravity falls yandre video game visual novel dating sim pixel art animatronic anime otaku moe japan character Eleazar Collins meme green program compress program Leonmouth Rustic Cotton Keyboard Practical Soap Preemptive heuristic Meme Gear 4chan Josiah Orn meme olive alarm input alarm Lake Obie Gorgeous Frozen Soap Tasty Computer Implemented zero administration Meme Gear gif reaction Mollie Koelpin meme blue transmitter hack transmitter West Adriana Awesome Metal Salad Generic Hat Grassroots cohesive Meme Gear whats the deal with seinfeld pls pun meme idubbbz very funny reddit real 4chan Ms Moshe Kshlerin meme pink firewall program firewall East Ulises Incredible Granite Pants Small Ball Synergized 3rd generation Meme Gear filmmaker germany austria joaquin phoenix accent kinski films Maxine Reynolds I meme violet pixel override pixel Tillmanton Awesome Steel Pants Generic Chair Decentralized radical Meme Gear I miss this guy Nathanial Crooks meme olive bandwidth index bandwidth East Cyrus Practical Metal Computer Practical Pizza Synergistic national Meme Gear bernie sanders donald trump tweet senate photoshop Bernadine Kessler DVM meme pink array connect array Hallieview Handmade Soft Towels Incredible Pizza Integrated multimedia Meme Gear alfg shamz facebook twitter meme etc Viva Botsford meme fuchsia feed parse feed Port Garrick Rustic Steel Chair Fantastic Chicken Grassroots stable Meme Gear visual art phot kymirl Adele Cormier meme blue feed parse feed Michaelberg Handcrafted Metal Table Practical Shirt Innovative background Meme Gear douchebag bodybuing annoying newbie gym Augusta Watsica meme maroon monitor back up monitor West Jewellshire Generic Rubber Tuna Licensed Salad Focused stable Meme Gear mass effect mass effect 3 me3 Chelsie Windler meme mint green application compress application Adamsport Generic Cotton Table Ergonomic Mouse Streamlined heuristic Meme Gear slang british mate u what m8 you what australian expression 3 entry of may 2012 comment comments slangs of 2012 mlg reaction image Mrs Savanna Satterfield meme grey sensor generate sensor Parisianport Licensed Granite Shirt Small Pizza Reverseengineered transitional Meme Gear youtube viral video music video tumblr kpop gangnam style korea entry of august 2012 notables of 2012 memes of 2012 people of 2012 music videos of 2012 dance justin beiber justin bieber Mr Henry Pfannerstill meme ivory matrix reboot matrix Kristianstad Generic Steel Cheese Incredible Sausages Inverse systemic Meme Gear chocolate nourishment Ms Shayna Tillman meme purple array quantify array Jonesfort Sleek Steel Salad Awesome Shirt Mandatory highlevel Meme Gear dog doggo meirl Rosamond Nolan PhD meme purple bus transmit bus North Felipe Generic Frozen Salad Practical Shirt Multitiered global Meme Gear fonts design avatar words letter typeface saturday night live snl comic sans Korey Hegmann meme fuchsia monitor bypass monitor Kshlerinfort Handmade Cotton Chicken Generic Bike Extended executive Meme Gear sherlock holmes bbc photoshop Ismael Crona meme plum hard drive transmit hard drive Winonashire Licensed Steel Cheese Awesome Fish Downsized clientdriven Meme Gear world cup football soccer thierry henry handball ireland sports meme controversy france french european sports Brooklyn Gerhold meme violet panel compress panel Russelstad Unbranded Wooden Car Gorgeous Towels Advanced local Meme Gear video game drm ea mass effect simcity electronic arts entertainment company videogame company developer e3 Nikolas Wintheiser II meme maroon application bypass application Boylemouth Licensed Rubber Car Ergonomic Ball Multichannelled neutral Meme Gear conservative politics donald trump 2016 presidential election reddit altright Kaleigh Kris meme olive pixel generate pixel Lake Shannytown Rustic Rubber Chips Handcrafted Tuna Recontextualized wellmodulated Meme Gear bodybuing forums fitness sites of 2012 ryan r deluca Zaria Breitenberg meme yellow array compress array Port Garthhaven Handcrafted Fresh Hat Licensed Shoes Customerfocused composite Meme Gear photoshop obama guns firearms Nathanael Bode meme turquoise application input application Wizastad Unbranded Metal Bike Handcrafted Bacon Futureproofed actuating Meme Gear explosion hoax disaster louisiana Kelly Rau meme mint green pixel calculate pixel Reillystad Practical Plastic Shirt Awesome Mouse Organic systemworthy Meme Gear hunter x hunter rubber nen gum nen o my hisoka properties of both rubber and gum hxh Katlyn Kling meme grey panel calculate panel Genechester Rustic Plastic Fish Handcrafted Tuna Compatible humanresource Meme Gear kids internet voice squeak mlg Bret Bartoletti meme blue card hack card South Melba Sleek Granite Bike Sleek Table Multilateral responsive Meme Gear reddit proposal photoshopbattles photobomb Donavon Renner meme white monitor synthesize monitor New Manley Intelligent Cotton Computer Licensed Shirt Programmable clearthinking Meme Gear uber san francisco Gisselle McCullough meme gold transmitter quantify transmitter Bauchside Incredible Cotton Shoes Awesome Chicken Customizable executive Meme Gear bad company 2 Halie Mohr meme lime hard drive reboot hard drive Lake Cruz Gorgeous Frozen Chicken Rustic Sausages Visionary neutral Meme Gear video game aztec art electronic music remix Morgan Hammes meme maroon feed bypass feed New Kara Tasty Rubber Chips Licensed Table Multilateral discrete Meme Gear piano playing awsome cool impossible lying laid back Einar Sporer meme mint green system connect system Port Robbie Handmade Granite Ball Small Gloves Networked didactic Meme Gear ytmnd creepypasta silent hill Paxton Boehm meme lime array input array Howellborough Awesome Rubber Cheese Unbranded Shoes Visionary cohesive Meme Gear youtube Kristina OHara meme teal driver index driver South Jodyberg Fantastic Rubber Mouse Sleek Chicken Frontline clientdriven Meme Gear homework twitter copy Ms Dewayne McClure meme yellow matrix quantify matrix Madelinehaven Generic Steel Pants Rustic Pizza Openarchitected 24 hour Meme Gear foxy chicks mad cash success money Lyda Hermann meme turquoise circuit generate circuit New Rowan Fantastic Cotton Gloves Licensed Computer Usercentric motivating Meme Gear wtf -
submitted by areohdeee to MemeGear [link] [comments]


2018.08.29 02:26 PolRevElectionReport 🔥 RESULTS Thread 🔥 August 28th, 2018 🔥 AZ, FL, OK Primaries 🔥

IT'S ELECTION DAY! August 28th, 2018

Tonight, results from the 2018 primaries will roll in from Arizona, Florida, and Oklahoma.

Overview

Arizona
Florida
Oklahoma

Voting Information

State Polling Polls Open Polls Close
Arizona SOS 7 AM 7 PM
Florida SOS 7AM 7PM
Oklahoma SOS 7AM 7 PM

KEY RACES

Arizona
Arizona US Senator from Arizona Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Kyrsten Sinema (D) 🏆 314,108 80%
Deedra Abboud (D) (JD, PR) 76,128 20%
Total: 390,236 1420 of 1489 Precincts Reporting (95%)
Arizona Arizona CD-2 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Ann Kirkpatrick (D) 🏆 28,046 41%
Matt Heinz (D) 20,704 31%
Mary Matiella (D) (JD, PR) 6,163 9.10%
Bruce Wheeler (D) 5,900 8.71%
Billy Kovacs (D) 4,118 6.08%
Barbara Sherry (D) 1,766 2.61%
Yahya Yuksel (D) 1,062 1.57%
Total: 67,759 195 of 195 Precincts Reporting (100%)
Arizona Arizona CD-3 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/28/18 12:00:00 AM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Raúl Grijalva (Inc.) (D) (OR, JD, PR) 🏆 Unopposed 100%
Total: ~ ~ of ~ Precincts Reporting (100%)
Arizona Arizona CD-5 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Joan Greene (D) (PR) 🏆 20,405 60%
Jose Torres (D) 13,580 40%
Total: 33,985 124 of 128 Precincts Reporting (97%)
Arizona Arizona CD-6 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Anita Malik (D) 15,505 41%
Heather Ross (D) 15,122 40%
Garrick McFadden (D) (PR) 7,594 20%
Total: 38,221 143 of 157 Precincts Reporting (91%)
Arizona Arizona CD-7 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Ruben Gallego (Inc.) (D) (PR) 🏆 20,867 75%
Catherine Miranda (D) 7,098 25%
Total: 27,965 91 of 107 Precincts Reporting (85%)
Arizona Arizona Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
David Garcia (D) (PCCC, PR) 🏆 190,371 49%
Steve Farley (D) 130,290 34%
Kelly Fryer (D) 66,293 17%
Total: 386,954 1420 of 1489 Precincts Reporting (95%)
Arizona Arizona Superintendent of Public Instruction Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Kathy Hoffman (D) 🏆 197,373 53%
David Schapira (D) (OR, PR) 176,751 47%
Total: 374,124 81 of 100 Precincts Reporting (81%)
Arizona Arizona State Senate D-22 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Wendy Garcia (D) 🏆 8,550 59%
Brianna Westbrook (D) (OR, PCCC, PR) 6,037 41%
Total: 14,587 56 of 100 Precincts Reporting (56%)
Arizona Arizona State Senate D-26 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Juan Mendez (Inc.) (D) (PR) 4,233 52%
Debbie Nez Manuel (D) 3,900 48%
Total: 8,133 53 of 100 Precincts Reporting (53%)
Arizona Arizona State Senate D-29 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/28/18 12:00:00 AM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Martin Quezada (Inc.) (D) (OR, PR) 🏆 Unopposed 100%
Total: ~ ~ of ~ Precincts Reporting (100%)
Arizona Arizona State House D-3 Democratic Primary (2 Seats)
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Andrés Cano (D) (PCCC, PR) 🏆 8,456 35%
Alma Hernandez (D) 🏆 8,160 33%
Olivia Cajero Bedford (D) 7,884 32%
Total: 24,500 98 of 100 Precincts Reporting (98%)
Arizona Arizona State House D-18 Democratic Primary (2 Seats)
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Denise Epstein (Inc.) (D) 🏆 10,931 44%
Jennifer Jermaine (D) (PCCC, PR) 🏆 9,435 38%
Ladawn Stuben (D) (OR, DSA, PR) 4,669 19%
Total: 25,035 73 of 100 Precincts Reporting (73%)
Arizona Arizona State House D-24 Democratic Primary (2 Seats)
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Amish Shah (D) 🏆 14,752 29%
Jennifer Longdon (D) 🏆 10,610 21%
Ken Clark (Inc.) (D) 9,238 18%
Denise Link (D) 4,894 9.68%
John Glenn (D) 4,708 9.31%
Marcus Ferrell (D) (OR, PCCC, DSA, PR) 3,946 7.81%
Fred Dominguez (D) 2,406 4.76%
Total: 50,554 68 of 100 Precincts Reporting (68%)
Florida
Florida Florida CD-6 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Nancy Soderberg (D) 🏆 32,059 56%
John Upchurch (D) 13,060 23%
Stephen Sevigny (D) (PR) 12,592 22%
Total: 57,711 184 of 184 Precincts Reporting (100%)
Florida Florida CD-7 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Stephanie Murphy (Inc.) (D) 🏆 48,751 86%
Chardo Richardson (D) (BNC, JD, PR) 7,793 14%
Total: 56,544 144 of 144 Precincts Reporting (100%)
Florida Florida CD-8 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/28/18 12:00:00 AM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Sanjay Patel (D) (OR, JD, PR) 🏆 Unopposed 100%
Total: ~ ~ of ~ Precincts Reporting (100%)
Florida Florida CD-18 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Lauren Baer (D) 🏆 33,886 60%
Pam Keith (D) (JD, PR) 22,449 40%
Total: 56,335 347 of 347 Precincts Reporting (100%)
Florida Florida CD-27 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Donna Shalala (D) 🏆 14,009 32%
David Richardson (D) 12,062 27%
Kristen Rosen Gonzalez (D) 7,725 18%
Matt Haggman (D) 7,431 17%
Michael Hepburn (D) (BNC, JD, PR) 2,708 6.16%
Total: 43,935 232 of 232 Precincts Reporting (100%)
Florida Florida Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Andrew Gillum (D) (OR, PCCC, PR) 🏆 517,863 34%
Gwen Graham (D) 472,995 31%
Philip Levine (D) 306,621 20%
Jeff Greene (D) 152,001 10%
Christopher King (D) 37,474 2.48%
John Wetherbee (D) 14,370 0.95%
Alex Lundmark (D) 8,636 0.57%
Total: 1,509,960 5968 of 5968 Precincts Reporting (100%)
Florida Florida State House D-21 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Jason Haeseler (D) 🏆 9,180 58%
Amol Jethwani (D) (PCCC, PR) 6,578 42%
Total: 15,758 54 of 54 Precincts Reporting (100%)
Florida Florida State House D-28 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/28/18 12:00:00 AM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Lee Mangold (D) (PCCC, PR) 🏆 Unopposed 100%
Total: ~ ~ of ~ Precincts Reporting (100%)
Florida Florida State House D-32 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Cynthia Brown (D) 🏆 6,886 65%
Sheryl Needle Cohn (D) (PCCC, PR) 3,748 35%
Total: 10,634 52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (100%)
Florida Florida State House D-42 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/28/18 12:00:00 AM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Barbara Cady (D) (PCCC, PR) 🏆 Unopposed 100%
Total: ~ ~ of ~ Precincts Reporting (100%)
Florida Florida State House D-47 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/28/18 12:00:00 AM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Anna Eskamani (D) (PCCC, PR) 🏆 Unopposed 100%
Total: ~ ~ of ~ Precincts Reporting (100%)
Florida Florida State House D-66 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/28/18 12:00:00 AM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Alex Heeren (D) (OR, PR) 🏆 Unopposed 100%
Total: ~ ~ of ~ Precincts Reporting (100%)
Florida Florida State House D-71 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/28/18 12:00:00 AM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Tracy Pratt (D) (OR, PR) 🏆 Unopposed 100%
Total: ~ ~ of ~ Precincts Reporting (100%)
Florida Florida State House D-78 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/28/18 12:00:00 AM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Parisima Taeb (D) (PCCC, PR) 🏆 Unopposed 100%
Total: ~ ~ of ~ Precincts Reporting (100%)
Florida Florida State House D-115 Democratic Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Jeffrey Solomon (D) (PCCC, PR) 🏆 7,834 76%
James Linwood Schulman (D) 2,470 24%
Total: 10,304 55 of 55 Precincts Reporting (100%)
Florida Tallahassee City Council D-3 Nonpartisan Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Jeremy Matlow (N) (PCCC, PR) 🏆 15,657 38%
Lisa Brown (N) 🏆 13,277 33%
Bill Schack (N) 4,669 11%
Alexander Jordan (N) 4,136 10%
Richard Garzola (N) 3,026 7.42%
Total: 40,765 86 of 86 Precincts Reporting (100%)
Florida Gadsden County Schools D-3 Nonpartisan Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Leroy McMillan (N) 🏆 647 38%
Frances Rowan Brown (N) 🏆 330 19%
Tony Britt (N) 322 19%
Antonio Bradwell (N) 215 13%
Gail Diane Bridges-Bright (N) (PCCC, PR) 201 12%
Total: 1,715 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting (100%)
Florida Polk County Schools D-3 Nonpartisan Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Sarah Fortney (N) 🏆 31,059 32%
Scott Jones (N) 🏆 30,240 31%
Kala Tedder (N) (PR) 18,202 19%
LaTrice Moore (N) 16,696 17%
Total: 96,197 167 of 167 Precincts Reporting (100%)
Florida Seminole County Schools D-4 Nonpartisan Primary
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Amy Pennock (N) 🏆 37,768 52%
Geri Wright (N) 🏆 19,509 27%
Bobby Agagnina (N) (PCCC, PR) 14,699 20%
Total: 71,976 80 of 80 Precincts Reporting (100%)
Oklahoma
Oklahoma Oklahoma Corporation Commissioner Democratic Primary Runoff
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Ashley Nicole McCray (D) (PCCC, PR) 🏆 87,704 65%
Blake Cummings (D) 47,059 35%
Total: 134,763 1951 of 1951 Precincts Reporting (100%)
Oklahoma Oklahoma State House D-53 Democratic Primary Runoff
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Leslie Bonebreak (D) (PCCC, PR) 🏆 762 64%
Cyndy Southerland (D) 432 36%
Total: 1,194 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting (100%)
Oklahoma Oklahoma State House D-91 Democratic Primary Runoff
Updated on 8/29/18 9:53:32 PM EST
Candidate (Party) (Endorsements) Votes Percent
Amanda Jeffers (D) (PCCC, PR) 🏆 0 0%
Sonya Fergeson (D) 0 0%
Total: 0 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting (100%)

Check out more info on our candidates by visiting the Endorsements wiki page.

Check out more info on other election dates by visting the Election Calendar wiki page.

Come join us on Discord to chat with us about tonight!

Coverage tonight provided by deadpoetic31 (Twitter), Tyree07 (Twitter), and thepoliticalrev (Twitter)
submitted by PolRevElectionReport to Political_Revolution [link] [comments]


2018.08.02 23:50 TheNateRoss Rebooking a Year of Smackdown Live: Chapter 20--Royal Rumble

This installment will cover the Royal Rumble.
Previous installments:
Chapter 1
Chapter 2
Chapter 3
Chapter 4
Chapter 5
Chapter 6
Chapter 7
Chapter 8
Chapter 9
Chapter 10
Chapter 11
Chapter 12
Chapter 13
Chapter 14
Chapter 15
Chapter 16
Chapter 17
Chapter 18
Chapter 19
ROYAL RUMBLE:
Pre-Show:
The Hype Bros beat LoveSong and the New Day (Kofi Kingston and Big E, with Xavier Woods) to retain the Smackdown Tag Team Championships. Aiden English sings an operatic rendition of the Delfonics’ “La-La Means I Love You” for Mike Kanellis, Maria, and the Philadelphia crowd. The Bros get the win following a low blow from Mojo Rawley on Big E, followed by a Hype Ryder on Kanellis.
Cedric Alexander beats Kalisto, TJP, and Akira Tozawa to win the Cruiserweight Championship. This is exactly the fast and furious Fatal 4-Way you’d expect from a cruiser match with these four involved. As Kalisto and Tozawa are battling on the outside, Alexander dodges a Detonation Kick from TJP before hitting him with the Lumbar Check to become the new Cruiserweight Champion.
Main Show:
Baron Corbin beats Luke Harper to win the United States Championship. After plenty of power moves from both men, Harper catches Corbin with a desperate discus clothesline. As he sets up for the Truck Stop, we get a Wyatt noise and the lights go out; when they come up, Harper paces in anticipation for the inevitable Wyatt interference, but nothing happens. This gives Corbin time to recover and hit an End of Days to become the new United States Champion.
Shelton Benjamin and Chad Gable (with Jason Jordan) beat the Bar to win the RAW Tag Team Championships. Jordan has his arm in a sling following Cesaro’s kayfabe injury of it on RAW. After plenty of back-and-forth, Benjamin and Gable hit Grand Amplitude on Sheamus for the win. Post-match, Jordan doesn’t look quite happy enough as he celebrates with his teammates.
Men’s Rumble Match:
Triple H joins the commentary team. On commentary, he runs down the various people he and Stephanie are feuding with, including Seth Rollins, Kurt Angle, and Asuka. He also promises a “huge surprise” is in the works for tomorrow night on RAW.
Seth Rollins enters at #1. He jaws at Triple H while waiting for his opponent.
Dolph Ziggler enters at #2. He and Rollins reprise their encounter during the elimination match at Survivor Series.
Titus O’Neil enters at #3. He goes after Rollins, with Ziggler picking his spots as the other two men battle.
Jey Uso enters at #4. He tries to eliminate Ziggler, but Dolph ducks and Jey ends up eliminating Titus instead. Titus O’Neil is eliminated.
Elias enters at #5. He runs down Philadelphia and its fans via a parodic rendition of “Eye of the Tiger” before making his way to the ring, where he joins in the action.
Tyler Breeze enters at #6. He and Jey go right after each other.
Rusev enters at #7. He faces off with Elias, who has been battling Rollins. Ziggler is still turtling until he sees an opening and hits Jey with a superkick, knocking him against the ropes. Breeze then finishes him off. Jey Uso is eliminated.
Brother Beau enters at #8. He and Breeze square off.
Andrade “Cien” Almas (with Zelina Vega) enters at #9. He joins the fray, with Zelina occasionally reaching into the ring to try and trip up the other Superstars.
Tye Dillinger enters at #10. Of course. Brother Beau goes right at him.
Jimmy Uso enters at #11. He and Breeze face off.
Erick Rowan enters at #12. He and Beau team up and nearly eliminate Dillinger, but Tye hangs on to the ropes.
Matt Hardy enters at #13. Matt’s entrance distracts Elias. Rusev sees the opportunity and tosses Elias overboard. Elias is eliminated.
Meanwhile, Beau goes for a kill shot on Dillinger, who is against the ropes, but Tye ducks and pulls the ropes down, causing Beau to eliminate himself. Brother Beau is eliminated.
Bray Wyatt enters at #14. We get a Wyatt noise and the lights go out; when they come up, Wyatt is in the center of the ring, and Rowan has Dillinger in a full Nelson. He hits Dillinger with a full Nelson slam before Wyatt tosses him out. Tye Dillinger is eliminated.
Fandango enters at #15. He immediately runs into the Wyatts who are cleaning house. Rowan first tosses Jimmy Uso overboard. Jimmy Uso is eliminated.
Bray then lines up and clotheslines both Breeze and Fandango, eliminating them both. Tyler Breeze is eliminated. Fandango is eliminated.
The remaining Superstars at this point are Rollins, Ziggler, Rusev, Almas, Rowan, Hardy, and Wyatt.
AJ Styles enters at #16. He and Ziggler go right at each other, with Styles getting the better of it.
Meanwhile, Hardy and Rusev are going at it. Rusev tosses Hardy into the ropes to set up a Machka Kick, but Hardy grabs the ropes to stop himself. Rusev then tries to clothesline Matt, but Matt pulls the ropes down and sends Rusev flying. Rusev is eliminated.
At the same time, Wyatt and Rowan are continuing their reign of terror. Zelina Vega tries to trip Rowan but immediately regrets it as he and Wyatt grab Almas and toss him at her feet. Andrade “Cien” Almas is eliminated.
Apollo Crews enters at #17. He and Matt Hardy face off.
Meanwhile, Styles knocks Ziggler onto the ring apron, where he holds on to the top rope with one hand. As he pulls himself up, Styles hits a Phenomenal Forearm and knocks him off the apron. Dolph Ziggler is eliminated.
Sami Zayn enters at #18. He runs smack into the Wyatts, who have bad intentions for him. Rowan throws him onto the apron, but Sami manages to keep himself from being pushed all the way off.
Braun Strowman enters at #19. Bray is happy to see him. Wyatt, Strowman, and Rowan all come face-to-face in the center of the ring. Bray starts giving instructions to Strowman, who considers them for a moment before shaking his head and pounding on the Wyatts.
Meanwhile, Hardy has gotten the better of Crews and hits a Twist of Fate on him before tossing him out. Apollo Crews is eliminated.
Rollins then kicks Hardy in the gut and hits a Pedigree before eliminating him. Matt Hardy is eliminated.
The Hurricane enters at #20. He triumphantly enters, gets tossed overboard by Rowan, and triumphantly exits. The Hurricane is eliminated.
Strowman then tosses Rowan over, seemingly effortlessly. Erick Rowan is eliminated.
Our remaining Superstars are Rollins, Wyatt, Styles, Zayn, and Strowman.
Adam Cole enters at #21. He and Styles go at it.
Hideo Itami enters at #22. He evades Strowman’s grasp and joins the melee.
Triple H enters at #23. He rises from the commentary table and tears off his suit. He and Rollins make a beeline for each other and start swinging wildly. Rollins is noticeably fatigued, and Triple H gets the better of the encounter.
Goldust enters at #24. He joins the fray.
Meanwhile, Strowman has chased down Bray Wyatt and lifts him up for an inverted chokeslam before tossing him out. Bray Wyatt is eliminated.
Kurt Angle enters at #25. He comes to Rollins’ defense and hits Triple H with an Olympic Slam.
Randy Orton enters at #26. He goes to help Triple H but is cut off by Rollins. However, Orton hits an RKO on Rollins—but it’s too late, as Angle has already tossed Triple H over the top. Triple H is eliminated.
Orton then clotheslines Angle from behind and eliminates him. Kurt Angle is eliminated.
Meanwhile, Strowman has gotten a hold of Hideo Itami and press-slams him over the ropes onto Angle and Triple H. Hideo Itami is eliminated.
Remaining Superstars at this point are Rollins, Styles, Zayn, Strowman, Cole, Goldust, and Orton.
Bobby Roode enters at #27. He makes a beeline for Styles, who blocks a Glorious DDT attempt.
Roman Reigns enters at #28. Strowman is briefly distracted by Goldust and doesn’t see Reigns coming until it’s too late. Reigns hits a thunderous Spear on Strowman. Goldust, meanwhile, stumbles into a Pele Kick from Styles, who then tosses him over. Goldust is eliminated.
Simultaneously, Cole is tossed overboard by Rollins. Adam Cole is eliminated.
Reigns hits a Superman Punch on Strowman, knocking him onto the apron. He then sets up and hits a second Spear through the ropes and onto a pile of Superstars on the outside! This eliminates Strowman but not Reigns, since he didn’t go over the top rope. Braun Strowman is eliminated.
Rey Mysterio enters at #29. He springboards into the ring and hits a hurricanrana on Sami Zayn.
As the countdown ends for entrant #30, John Cena’s music hits. As he’s running down the ramp, Kevin Owens jumps out of the crowd and hits him with a pop-up powerbomb! Owens then sets Cena against the barricade and hits him with a cannonball senton before inserting himself into the match as entrant #30, where he makes a beeline for Sami Zayn. Kevin Owens enters at #30.
Our final eight are Rollins, Styles, Zayn, Orton, Roode, Reigns, Mysterio, and Owens.
An exhausted Rollins finally puts Orton down and sets up for a Blackout. However, Orton is playing possum and pops up to hit an RKO on Rollins before tossing him over. Seth Rollins is eliminated.
Meanwhile, Owens knocks Zayn onto the apron again, and this time Sami can’t get back into the ring before he’s hit with a massive clothesline that turns him inside out before he tumbles to the floor. Sami Zayn is eliminated.
Mysterio goes for an ill-advised cross-body on Reigns, who catches him and tosses him onto Zayn. Rey Mysterio is eliminated.
The action at this point is broken down by show; the three SDL Superstars, Styles, Roode, and Owens, are going at it, as are Orton and Reigns from RAW.
Owens knocks Styles onto the apron; he sets up for a clothesline to knock him off but turns right around into a Glorious DDT from Roode. Styles slides back into the ring as Roode tosses Owens out. Kevin Owens is eliminated.
Meanwhile, Reigns blocks an RKO attempt and hits a Superman Punch on Orton before tossing him out. Randy Orton is eliminated.
We’re down to Styles, Roode, and Reigns. Reigns goes for a Spear on Styles, but Styles dodges and Reigns hits Roode. Styles then goes to toss Roode out of the ring; Roman, sensing the opportunity, tries to flip Styles over as well, but Styles holds onto the top rope as Roode tumbles out. Bobby Roode is eliminated.
Styles slides under the ropes and back into the ring. He and Roman go at it for a couple minutes before Reigns gets the upper hand. As he sets up for a Superman Punch, Styles flips into a Pele Kick that knocks Reigns out of the air. Styles then hits a Styles Clash for good measure before tossing Reigns overboard to win the Rumble. Roman Reigns is eliminated.
AJ Styles wins the men’s Royal Rumble. Post-match, Styles points to the Wrestlemania sign and says he wants his WWE Championship back.
Brock Lesnar (with Paul Heyman) beats Finn Balor (with Balor Club) in a champion-versus-champion match to retain the Universal Championship (Balor retains the Intercontinental Championship). This is a prototypical big-guy little-guy match, with Balor using all his speed and smarts to keep Brock at a distance. Anderson and Gallows also help even the odds with some timely interference, including putting Balor’s foot on the ropes when Lesnar gets the Kimura locked in. After Lesnar kicks out of a Coup de Grace, Balor goes for a Sling Blade but Lesnar catches him and F-5s him for the victory.
Shinsuke Nakamura beats the Miz (with Curt Hawkins) in a no-disqualification match to retain the WWE Championship. Miz and Hawkins immediately take advantage of the no-DQ stipulation to turn the match into a de facto 2-on-1 handicap match. Nakamura fights back by showing the most viciousness we’ve seen from him to date. The combatants use kendo sticks, chairs, tables, and the WWE Championship as weapons. Nakamura also kicks out of a Skull-Crushing Finale. After Nakamura puts Hawkins down with a Kinshasa, he sets up a table in the ring and goes to powerbomb Miz through it, but Miz reverses and hits his reverse DDT/neckbreaker deal. Miz goes up top for a top-rope Mizard of Oz, but Nakamura revives, fights him off, and then takes him up for a top-rope Landslide through the table for the pin.
Women’s Rumble Match:
RAW Women’s Champion Nia Jax and Smackdown Women’s Champion Carmella are at ringside along with Stephanie McMahon. WWE Hall of Famer Beth Phoenix joins the commentary team; she is dressed in business casual combined with her signature tiara.
Charlotte Flair enters at #1. Before she enters the ring she attacks a taunting Carmella at ringside, pounding her head against the commentary table a few times before finally rolling into the ring.
Becky Lynch enters at #2. Charlotte nods her head in determination and Becky grins as the two lock up in the ring.
Dana Brooke enters at #3. She ties up with Becky and Charlotte and nearly eliminates Becky. The three women brawl.
Sarah Logan enters at #4. She joins the scrum.
Liv Morgan enters at #5. Liv rushes the ring and enters just in time for Charlotte to break off from brawling with Dana and lock eyes with Liv. Liv tries to back away but Charlotte will have none of it, pounding Liv into submission before making her the first-ever woman to be eliminated from the Women’s Royal Rumble. Liv Morgan is eliminated.
Michelle McCool enters at #6. She joins the fray. Becky and Charlotte notably seem to be cooperating.
Naomi enters at #7. She goes after the RAW Superstars in keeping with her loose alliance with Becky and Charlotte.
Sonya Deville enters at #8. Sonya makes a beeline for Becky, and the two women have a vicious brawl. Sonya starts to get the better of it before Naomi comes over to turn the tide.
Lana enters at #9. She hits the ring and taunts Dana Brooke, leading Dana to attempt to eliminate her—only Lana has held onto the ropes and pulls them down at the perfect moment to cause Dana’s momentum to send her over and out of the ring. Dana Brooke is eliminated.
Kelly Kelly enters at #10. She and Michelle McCool have a staredown before going after each other.
Meanwhile, Sarah Logan has gotten the upper hand on Lana, hitting her with the All Kentucky Knee before tossing her out. Lana is eliminated.
As Kelly and Michelle battle, Charlotte sees an opening and quickly dumps Michelle over the top rope and out of the match. Michelle McCool is eliminated.
Beth Phoenix enters at #11. She stands up from the commentary table and removes her business-casual outfit to reveal her ring gear underneath. As she hits the ring, Stephanie McMahon slides over into the previously vacated spot at the commentary table. On commentary, she hypes the same “big news” Triple H referred to earlier.
Brie Bella enters at #12. She and Kelly Kelly brawl.
Ruby Riott enters at #13. She makes a beeline for Sarah Logan and pounds her into submission before hitting her with an All-Riott Kick and eliminating her. Sarah Logan is eliminated.
Vickie Guerrero enters at #14. She screams, climbs in the ring, gets tossed out by Beth Phoenix, and screams again on the way out. Vickie Guerrero is eliminated.
Alexa Bliss enters at #15. She enters the ring, then starts jawing with Nia Jax at ringside. When Alexa turns her back, Nia grabs her heels and pulls her out of the ring under the bottom of rope (not eliminating her) before ragdolling her all over the outside.
Meanwhile, Becky and Charlotte are still working as a unit. Becky gets the better of Kelly Kelly before tossing her over the top. Kelly Kelly is eliminated.
However, they fail to notice Sonya Deville taking out Naomi with a step-up enzuigiri before eliminating her. Naomi is eliminated.
Natalya enters at #16. She decks Naomi on the way down the ramp before she and Sonya join forces against Becky and Charlotte.
Meanwhile, Beth catches Ruby unawares as she is brawling with Brie and tosses her over the top. Ruby Riott is eliminated.
Natalya and Sonya get the upper hand, with Natalya knocking Charlotte onto the apron. Sonya then whips Becky into Charlotte, knocking her off. Becky is horrified at this but has no time to react before Natalya hits her with a Michinoku Driver II. Charlotte Flair is eliminated.
Carmella, who has by now recovered from her previous beating at Charlotte’s hands, celebrates her elimination by moonwalking on top of the announce table. Charlotte sees this and charges her, pulling her down from the table and pounding her mercilessly before delivering a Natural Selection on the floor. The usual gang of refs and security people sends Charlotte to the back before helping Carmella to the back also.
Mickie James enters at #17. Alexa Bliss is slumped against the ring following her beating at Nia Jax’s hands. She starts to climb back into the ring before seeing Mickie coming at her, at which point she slumps back down and puts her hands up to protect herself. Mickie considers whether to further punish Alexa before deciding to ignore her and enter the ring.
Meanwhile, Natalya and Sonya’s attempt to eliminate Becky fails when Beth Phoenix intervenes. This leads to a confrontation and then a brawl between Beth and Natalya. Sonya continues to focus her efforts on Becky.
Nikki Bella enters at #18. Brie welcomes her sister, but Nikki returns the greeting by tossing Brie over the top rope. Brie Bella is eliminated.
Kairi Sane enters at #19. She goes after Sonya Deville, leaving Sonya overmatched by both Becky and Kairi. Natalya spots an opening and tosses Sonya overboard. Sonya curses Natalya’s sudden but inevitable betrayal. Sonya Deville is eliminated.
Sasha Banks enters at #20. The Boss joins the scrum and ends up facing off against Becky.
Molly Holly enters at #21. She and Beth Phoenix square off, with Molly getting the better of the encounter before tossing Beth over the top. Beth Phoenix is eliminated.
Mandy Rose enters at #22. She and Mickie do battle.
Ember Moon enters at #23. She immediately climbs the top rope and hits an Eclipse on an unsuspecting Kairi Sane before eliminating her. Kairi Sane is eliminated.
Torrie Wilson enters at #24. She faces off with Molly.
Meanwhile, Natalya and Sasha finally get the better of an exhausted Becky, with Sasha tossing her out of the ring. Becky Lynch is eliminated.
Asuka enters at #25. She enters like a house of fire, immediately tossing Torrie over the top. Torrie Wilson is eliminated.
Asuka then quickly eliminates Nikki Bella as well. Nikki Bella is eliminated.
Asuka searches the ring before finding Mandy Rose. Mandy begs for mercy but Asuka gives none. Mandy goes for a kick but Asuka blocks it and hits her with her ankle-lock German suplex before tossing her overboard. Mandy Rose is eliminated.
Tamina enters at #26. She and Natalya lock up. Meanwhile, Alexa Bliss finally sneaks back into the ring and nearly eliminates a distracted Sasha.
Jacqueline enters at #27. She joins the fray.
Meanwhile, Mickie and Molly are going at it. Molly gets the upper hand and sets up for a Molly-Go-Round, but Natalya hits the ropes and causes her to fall. Mickie then recovers and sends Molly tumbling onto the apron and out of the ring. Molly Holly is eliminated.
Alexa’s attempt to eliminate Sasha goes poorly, leading Sasha to ragdoll Alexa before throwing her out properly. Alexa Bliss is eliminated.
Natalya ducks a Tamina superkick and lifts her over the top and onto the apron. Tamina tries to hold on but Natalya pounds her down until she loses her grip and tumbles to the floor. Tamina is eliminated.
Lita enters at #28. She joins the fray wearing her #TimesUp shirt.
Bayley enters at #29. She and Asuka brawl wildly.
Meanwhile, Sasha and Ember go at it. Ember starts to get the upper hand and goes up top for another Eclipse, but Sasha catches her on the top and shoves her to the apron and then the floor. Ember Moon is eliminated.
At the same time, Lita gets the better of Jacqueline and eliminates her. Jacqueline is eliminated.
Trish Stratus enters at #30. The final seven are Natalya, Mickie James, Sasha Banks, Asuka, Lita, Bayley, and Trish.
Trish and Mickie have a back-and-forth battle that calls back to their classic feud. Trish ducks a Mick Kick before a Chick Kick of her own knocks Mickie over the ropes and onto the apron. Trish finishes Mickie off with a clothesline. Mickie James is eliminated.
Natalya sees an opportunity and tries to eliminate an unsuspecting Trish, but Bayley sees what she’s doing and takes the opportunity to grab Natalya from behind and spin her around for a Bayley-to-Belly. She then eliminates Natalya. Natalya is eliminated.
Meanwhile, Trish and Lita square off. Lita starts to get the upper hand and goes for a Twist of Fate, but Trish blocks it, hits a Chick Kick, and then hits Stratusfaction before tossing Lita over the top. Lita is eliminated.
Sasha takes the opportunity to catch Trish unawares and toss her over. Trish Stratus is eliminated.
We’re down to three: Sasha, Asuka, and Bayley. They all go back and forth for a bit before Bayley goes for a Bayley-to-Belly on Sasha. Sasha blocks it and flips Bayley into the Banks Statement. She leaves the hold locked in for a bit before releasing it, pounding Bayley down some more, and tossing her over the top. Bayley is eliminated.
That leaves Sasha and Asuka. They battle back and forth for a few minutes before Sasha gets the upper hand. She goes up top for a Meteora, but Asuka catches her and powerbombs her. She pulls Sasha to her feet and tosses her over the top to win the inaugural Women’s Royal Rumble. Sasha Banks is eliminated.
Asuka wins the Women’s Royal Rumble.
Post-match, Asuka grabs a perturbed-looking Stephanie McMahon from ringside and forces her to raise her hand before pointing to the Wrestlemania sign as the WWE logo hits the screen.
submitted by TheNateRoss to fantasybooking [link] [comments]


2017.10.29 02:51 Chap82 Queensland Election Megathread

As of today the Queensland Election has been called and I thought a Megathread (news, greater Brisbane electorates, party policies... ect) would help people make a informed decision.
This will be updated heavily through the lead up and please keep the comments civil.
EDIT: Counting has stopped for the night and will resume at the count at 9am tomorrow and just for a little fun here is my prediction for the results ALP 47 LNP 41 KAP 3 IND 1 ONP 1, Good night.
AMAs
We have invited 20 candidates and MPs across all parties to participate in AMAs, not all will be able to take the time to but will link each AMA below.
Tony Longland the Greens representative for Pumicestone. AMA - 7PM, 3rd of November
Amy MacMahon the Greens representative for South Brisbane. AMA - 6PM, 9th of November
Jason Burgess the Independent representative for Pumicestone. AMA - 10AM, 14th of November
Karel Boele the People Decide representative for South Brisbane. AMA - 7PM, 15th of November
Kamala Emanue the Socialist Alliance representative for McConnel. AMA - 6PM, 16th of November
Anita Diamond the People Decide representative for Maiwar. AMA - 7PM, 20th of November
NEWS
Brisbane Times - Queensland State Election Newsreel
Queensland State Election on Twitter
Timeline
29/10/17 Annastacia calls the election
07/11/17 Cut off date for nomination of candidates
25/11/17 Polling day
Resources
Enrol to vote or update your details
Find Your Electorate (Caution - Defaults to Old Boundary, be sure to toggle on 'Final Boundary')
How to Vote
Pre-Poll Offices
Polling Booths
Postal Vote registration (All applications must be received by ECQ by 7pm on the Wednesday prior to polling day.)
Donor Location Map
ABC News Queensland Election Guide (Thanks u/misstheasaurus)
Promises from the major and minor parties
Parties
Australian Labor Party
Annastacia Palaszczuk
Seats Won - 48
Liberal National Party of Queensland
Tim Nicholls
Seats Won - 39
Queensland Greens
Andrew Bartlett
Seats Won - 1
Pauline Hanson's One Nation
Steve Dickson
Seats Won - 1
Katter's Australian Party
Robbie Katter
Seats Won - 3
Consumer Rights & No-Tolls
Jeffrey Hodges
Seats Won - 0
Independants
Noosa - Sandy Bolton
Districts
Greater Brisbane - Northern Districts
McConnel (Key Seat)
Result - Labor
Labor - Grace Grace MP
Liberal National - Jamie Forster
Greens - Kirsten Lovejoy
Independent - Kamala Emanue (Socialist Alliance) AMA - 6PM, 16th of November
Independent - John Dobinson
Independent - Edward Gilmour
Cooper (Key Seat)
Result - Labor
Labor - Kate Jones MP
Liberal National - Robert Shearman
Greens - Reece Walters
Independent - Robert Wiltshire
Aspley
Result - Labor
Liberal National - Tracy Davis MP
Labor - Bart Mellish
Greens - James Hansen
One Nation - Shaun Byrne
Consumer Rights - Neil Skilbeck
Independent - Steve Ross
Independent - Zachary King
Bancroft
Result - Labor
Labor - Chris Whiting MP
Liberal National - Kara Thomas
Greens - Simone Dejun
One Nation - Chris Boulis
Independent - Barry Grant
Everton (Key Seat)
Result - Liberal National
Liberal National - Tim Mander MP
Labor - David Greene
Greens - Bridget Clinch
Clayfield
Result - Liberal National
Liberal National - Tim Nicholls MP
Labor - Philip Anthony
Greens - Daile Kelleher
Nudgee
Result - Labor
Labor - Leanne Linard MP
Liberal National - Debbie Glaze
Greens - All-Leigh Ackerman
Independent - Anthony Simpson
Sandgate
Result - Labor
Labor - Stirling Hinchliffe MP
Liberal National - Jessie van der Hoek
Greens - Miree Le Roy
One Nation - Matthew Stephen
Stafford
Result - Labor
Labor - Anthony Lynham MP
Liberal National - Ed Sangjitphun
Greens - John Meyer
Ferny Grove
Result - Labor
Labor - Mark Furner MP
Liberal National - Nick Elston
Greens - Elizabeth World
Independent - Lisa Foo (Animal Justice Party)
Kurwongbah
Result - Labor
Labor - Shane King MP
Liberal National - Allan Cook
One Nation - Karen Haddock
Greens - Rachel Doherty
Independent - Thor Prohaska
Morayfield
Result - Labor
Labor - Mark Ryan MP
Liberal National - Jason Snow
Greens - Gavin Behrens
One Nation - Rodney Hansen
Independent - Jamie Janulewicz
Murrumba
Result - Labor
Labor - Chris Whiting MP
Liberal National - Reg Gulley
Greens - Jason Kennedy
One Nation - Scott Dare
Pine Rivers
Result - Labor
Labor - Nikki Boyd MP
Liberal National - Chris Thompson
One Nation - Peter Warren
Greens - Jack Margartis
Independent - Seath Holswich
Independent - Michael Kesenko
Redcliffe
Result - Labor
Labor - Yvette D'Ath MP
Liberal National - Kerri-Anne Dooley
Greens - James Bovill
Independent - Ian Philp
Independent - Graham Young
Independent - Shayne Jarvis
Glass House
Result - Liberal National
Liberal National - Andrew Powell MP
Labor - Brent Hampstead
Greens - Sue Weber
One Nation - Tracy Bell-Henselin
Independent - Sue Mureau
Pumicestone (Key Seat)
Result - Liberal National
Independent - Rick Williams MP
Liberal National - Simone Wilson
Greens - Tony Longland AMA - 7PM, 3rd of November
One Nation - Greg Fahey
Labor - Michael Hoogwaerts
Independent - Jason Burgess AMA - 10AM, 14th of November
Greater Brisbane – Southern Districts
South Brisbane
Result - Labor
Labor - Jackie Trad MP
Liberal National -Simon Quinn
Greens - Amy MacMahon AMA - 6PM, 9th of November
Independent - Karel Boele (People Decide) AMA - 7PM, 15th of November
Independent - Karagh-Mae Kelly (Animal Justice Party)
Independent - Frank Jordan
Independent - Cameron Murray
Maiwar (Key Seat)
Result - Greens
Liberal National - Scott Emerson MP
Labor - Ali King
Greens - Michael Berkman
Independent - Anita Diamond (People Decide) AMA - 7PM, 20th of November
Moggill
Result - Liberal National
Liberal National - Christian Rowan MP
Greens - Lawson McCane
Labor - Evan Jones
Consumer Rights - Amy Rayward
Bulimba
Result - Labor
Labor - Di Farmer MP
Liberal National - Fiona Ward
Greens - Felicity Jodell
Independent - Bernadette Mary Le Goullon
Independent - Angus Jell (People Decide)
Lytton
Result - Labor
Labor - Joan Pease MP
Liberal National - Karren Strahan
One Nation - Suzanne Black
Greens - Ken Austin
Greenslopes
Result - Labor
Labor - Joe Kelly MP
Liberal National - Ian Kaye
Greens - Victor Huml
Chatsworth (Key Seat)
Result - Liberal National
Liberal National - Steve Minnikin MP
Labor - Paul Keene
Greens - Dave Nelson
Miller
Result -Labor
Labor - Mark Bailey
Liberal National - Belinda Kippen
Greens - Deniz Clarke
Independent - Ted Starr
Mansfield (Key Seat)
Result - Labor
Liberal National - Ian Walker MP
Labor - Corinne McMillan
One Nation - Neil Symes
Greens - Barbara Bell
Toohey
Result - Labor
Labor - Peter Russo MP
Liberal National - Anthony Shorten
Greens - Gordon King
One Nation - Guansheng (Victor) Zhang
Algester
Result - Labor
Labor - Leeanne Enoch MP
Liberal National - Clinton Pattison
One Nation - Darryl Lanyon
Greens - Patsy O'Brien
Mount Ommaney (Key Seat)
Result - Labor
Liberal National - Tarnya Smith MP
Labor - Jess Pugh
Greens - Jenny Mulkearns
One Nation - Ian Eugarde
Inala
Result - Labor
Labor - Annastacia Palaszczuk MP
Liberal National - Leanne McFarlane
Greens - Navdeep Singh
Stretton
Result - Labor
Labor - Duncan Pegg MP
Liberal National - Freya Ostapovitch
One Nation - Shane Holley
Greens - Anisa Nandaula
Independent - Shyamal Reddy
Redland City, Logan City and City of Ipswich Districts
Redlands (Key Seat)
Result - Labor
Liberal National - Matt McEachan MP
Labor - Kim Richards
One Nation - Jason Quick
Greens - David Keogh
Independent - Peter Dowling
Capalaba
Result - Labor
Labor - Don Brown MP
Liberal National - Cameron Leafe
One Nation - Paul Taylor
Greens - Joshua Sanderson
Independent - Jason Lavender
Oodgeroo
Result - Liberal National
Liberal National - Mark Robinson MP
Labor - Tony Austin
Greens - Brad Scott
Logan
Result - Labor
Labor - Linus Power MP
Liberal National - Gloria Vicario
One Nation - Scott Bannan
Independent - Daniel Murphy
Independent - Danielle Cox (Animal Justice Party)
Springwood (Key Seat)
Result - Labor
Labor - Mick de Brenni MP
Liberal National - Julie Talty
Greens - Neil Cotter
Consumer Rights - John Taylor
Woodridge
Result - Labor
Labor - Cameron Dick MP
Liberal National - Michael Rooms
Greens - Jacob Rice
Independent - Trevor Palmer
Waterford
Result - Labor
Labor - Shannon Fentiman MP
Liberal National - Felicity Westguard
One Nation - Kim Miller
Greens - Kirsty Petersen
Independent - Lee David McKenzie
Jordan (no sitting MP)
Result - Labor
Labor - Charis Mullen
Liberal National - Duncan Murray
Greens - Steven Purcell
One Nation - Michael Pucci
Independent - Steve Hodgson
Independent - Philip Cutcliffe
Consumer Rights - Peter Ervik
Ipswich
Result - Labor
Labor - Jennifer Howard MP
Greens - Brett Morrissey
Independent - Troy Aggett
One Nation - Malcolm Roberts
Ipswich West (Key Seat)
Result - Labor
Labor - Jim Madden MP
Liberal National - Hans Andersen
Greens - Keith Muller
One Nation - Brad Trussell
Independent - Anna O'Neill
Bundamba
Result - Labor
Labor - Jo-Ann Miller MP
Liberal National - Patrick Herbert
Greens - Michelle Duncan
Independent - Shan Ju Lin
Independent - Patricia Petersen
Independent - Trevor Judd
submitted by Chap82 to brisbane [link] [comments]


2017.06.22 06:45 tombstoneshadows28 All of the MPAA/CARA-rated films of 2014 (out of the 9,261 films released worldwide that year.)

G
  1. A Magic Christmas (Director: R. Michael Givens)
  2. Agent F.O.X. (Director: Ge Shuiying)
  3. Dognapped (Director: Berenika Maciejewicz)
  4. Frozen In Time (Director: Alex Leung)
  5. Maya The Bee Movie (Director: Alexs Stadermann)
  6. Rio II (Director: Carlos Saldanha)
  7. Space Dogs: Adventures To The Moon (Directors: Inna Evlannikova, Aleksander Khramtsov, Vadim Sotskov + Mike Disa)
  8. The Boxcar Children (Director: Daniel Chuba, Mark A.Z. Dippé + Kyungho Jo)
  9. The Hero Of Color City (Director: Frank Gladstone)
PG
  1. 16 Stones (Director: Brian Brough)
  2. A Belle For Christmas (Director: Jason Dallas)
  3. A Fine Step (Director: Jonathan Meyers)
  4. A Little Game (Director: Evan Oppenheimer)
  5. A Long Way Off (Directors: Michael Davis + John Errington)
  6. A Matter Of Faith (Director: Rich Christiano)
  7. Ace Wonder: Message from a Dead Man (Director: John Robert Moore)
  8. Against The Sun (Director: Brian Falk)
  9. Alexander And The Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day (Director: Miguel Aerteta)
  10. An Evergreen Christmas (Director: Jeremy Culver)
  11. Annie (Director: Will Gluck)
  12. Antboy: Revenge Of The Red Fury (Director: Ask Hasselbalch)
  13. Ava & Lala (Director: undisclosed)
  14. Axel: The Biggest Little Hero (Director: Leo Lee)
  15. Beyond Beyond (Director: Esben Toft Jacobsen)
  16. Big Hero 6 (Directors: Don Hall + Chris Williams)
  17. Black Coffee (Director: Mark Harris)
  18. Bucky And The Squirrels (Director: Allan Katz)
  19. Cantiflas (Director: Sebastian del Amo)
  20. Christian Mingle (Director: Corbin Bernsen)
  21. Dakota’s Summer (Director: Timothy Armstrong)
  22. Dolphin’s Tale II (Director: Charles Martin Smith)
  23. Dude, Where’s My Dog?! (Director: Stephen Langford)
  24. Dwegons And Leprechauns (Director: Tom Walsh)
  25. Earth To Echo (Director: Dave Green)
  26. East Side Sushi (Director: Anthony Lucero)
  27. Falcon Song (Director: Jason Corgan Brown)
  28. Get Santa (Director: Christopher Smith)
  29. God’s Not Dead (Director: Harold Cronk)
  30. Heaven Is For Real (Director: Randall Wallace)
  31. Henry & Me (Director: Barrett Esposito)
  32. Highway To Dhampus (Director: Rick McFarland)
  33. How To Train Your Dragon II (Director: Dean DeBlois)
  34. Inspired Guns (Director: Adam White)
  35. Into The Woods (Director: Rob Marshall)
  36. Lucky Dog (Director: Michael Feifer)
  37. Maleficent (Director: Robert Stromberg)
  38. Million Dollar Arm (Director: Craig Gillespie)
  39. Missing William (Director: Kenn MacRae)
  40. Moms’ Night Out (Directors: Andrew Erwin + Jon Erwin)
  41. Mr. Peabody & Sherman (Director: Rob Minkoff)
  42. Mule-Tide Christmas (Director: Gorka Vázquez)
  43. Mummy, I’m A Zombie (Directors: Beñat Beitia, Ricardo Ramón + MJ Lallo)
  44. Mune: Guardian Of The Moon (Directors: Alexandre Heboyan + Benoît Philippon)
  45. Muppets Most Wanted (Director: James Bobin)
  46. My Dog The Space Traveler (Director: Robin Christian)
  47. Night At The Museum: Secret Of The Tomb (Director: Shawn Levy)
  48. Paddington (Director: Paul King)
  49. Penguins Of Madagascar (Directors: Eric Darnell + Simon J. Smith)
  50. Planes: Fire & Rescue (Director: Roberts Gannaway)
  51. Pudsey The Dog: The Movie (Director: Nick Moore)
  52. Ribbit (Director: Chuck Powers)
  53. Road To The Open (Director: Cole Claassen)
  54. Saving Christmas (Director: Darren Doane)
  55. Small Town Santa (Director: Joel Paul Reisig)
  56. Song Of The Sea (Director: Tomm Moore)
  57. The Adventures Of RoboRex (Director: Stephen Shimek)
  58. The Better Angels (Director: A.J. Edwards)
  59. The Book Of Life (Director: Jorge R. Gutiérrez)
  60. The Boxtrolls (Director: Graham Annable + Anthony Stacchi)
  61. The Dog Who Saved Easter (Director: Sean Olson)
  62. The Hundred-Foot Journey (Director: Lasse Hallström)
  63. The Identical (Director: Dustin Marcellino)
  64. The Incredible Adventure of Jojo (And His Annoying Little Sister Avila) (Director: Brian Schmidt)
  65. The Journey Home (Directors: Roger Spottiswoode + Brandon Quilici)
  66. The Last Straw (Director: Rob Diamond)
  67. The Legend Of Longwood (Director: Lisa Mulcahy)
  68. The Lego Movie (Directors: Phil Lord + Christopher Miller)
  69. The Letters (Director: William Riead)
  70. The Nut Job (Director: Peter Lepeniotis)
  71. The One I Wrote For You (Director: Andrew Lauer)
  72. The Perfect Wave (Director: Bruce Macdonald)
  73. The Princess And The Magic Mirror (Director: Ernesto Padrón)
  74. The Prophet (Directors: Roger Allers, Gaëtan Brizzi, Paul Brizzi, Joan C. Gratz, Mohammed Saeed Harib, Tomm Moore, Nina Paley, Bill Plympton, Joann Sfar + Michal Socha)
  75. The Seventh Dwarf (Director: Boris Aljinovic + Harald Siepermann)
  76. When Marnie Was There (Director: Hiromasa Yonebayashi)
  77. When The Game Stands Tall (Director: Thomas Carter)
  78. Wings: Sky Force Heroes (Directors: Tony Tang + Mychal Simka)
  79. Yellowbird (Director: Christian De Vita)
PG-13
  1. 23 Blast (Director: Dylan Baker)
  2. 3 Days To Kill (Director: McG)
  3. 3 Hearts (Director: Benoît Jacquot)
  4. 4 Minute Mile (Director: Charles-Olivier Michaud)
  5. 5 Flights Up (Director: Richard Loncraine)
  6. 50 To 1 (Director: Jim Wilson)
  7. 8 Days (Director: Jaco Booyens)
  8. A Brilliant Young Mind (Director: Morgan Matthews)
  9. A Merry Friggin’ Christmas (Director: Tristram Shapeero)
  10. A Pigeon Sat on a Branch Reflecting on Existence (Director: Roy Andersson)
  11. Alongside Night (Director: J. Neil Schulman)
  12. And So It Goes (Director: Rob Reiner)
  13. Angels In Stardust (Director: William Robert Carey)
  14. Appleseed Alpha (Director: Shinji Aramaki)
  15. Atlas Shrugged: Who Is John Galt? (Director: James Manera)
  16. Authors Anonymous (Director: Ellie Kanner)
  17. Barefoot (Director: Andrew Fleming)
  18. Beauty And The Beast (Director: Christophe Gans)
  19. Before We Go (Director: Chris Evans)
  20. Believe Me (Director: Will Bakke)
  21. Beyond The Lights (Director: Gina Prince-Bythewood)
  22. Big Eyes (Director: Tim Burton)
  23. Big Game (Director: Jalmari Helander)
  24. Big Stone Gap (Director: Adriana Trigiani)
  25. Black Or White (Director: Mike Binder)
  26. Blended (Director: Frank Coraci)
  27. Brick Mansions (Director: Camille Delamarre)
  28. Bullseye (Director: Alex Prister)
  29. Captain America: The Winter Soldier (Directors: Anthony Russo + Joe Russo)
  30. Cesar Chavez (Director: Diego Luna)
  31. Coming Home (Director: Yimou Zhang)
  32. Counterclock (Director: Dylan Hoang)
  33. Dawn Of The Planet Of The Apes (Director: Matt Reeves)
  34. Desert Dancer (Director: Richard Raymond)
  35. Destiny (Director: Jeremy Whittaker)
  36. Divergent (Director: Neil Burger)
  37. Doc Holliday’s Revenge (Director: David DeCoteau)
  38. Dracula Untold (Director: Gary Shore)
  39. Draft Day (Director: Ivan Reitman)
  40. Dumb And Dumber To (Directors: Bobby Farrelly + Peter Farrelly)
  41. Edge Of Tomorrow (Director: Doug Liman)
  42. Effie Gray (Director: Richard Laxton)
  43. Elsa & Fred (Director: Michael Radford)
  44. Flight 7500 (Director: Takashi Shimizu)
  45. Frontera (Director: Michael Berry)
  46. Garm Wars: The Last Druid (Director: Mamoru Oshii)
  47. Get On Up (Director: Tate Taylor)
  48. Godzilla (Director: Gareth Edwards)
  49. Guardians Of The Galaxy (Director: James Gunn)
  50. Hercules (Director: Brett Ratner)
  51. I, Frankenstein (Director: Stuart Beattie)
  52. If I Stay (Director: R.J. Cutler)
  53. Innocence (Director: Hilary Brougher)
  54. Interstellar (Director: Christopher Nolan)
  55. Into The Storm (Director: Steven Quale)
  56. Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit (Director: Kenneth Branagh)
  57. Jackie & Ryan (Director: Ami Canaan Mann)
  58. Jessabelle (Director: Kevin Greutert)
  59. Jimmy’s Hall (Director: Ken Loach)
  60. Jinn (Director: Ajmal Zaheer Ahmad)
  61. Left Behind (Director: Vic Armstrong)
  62. Light From The Darkroom (Director: Lance McDaniel)
  63. Like A Country Song (Director: Johnny Remo)
  64. Love & Mercy (Director: Bill Pohlad)
  65. Magic In The Moonlight (Director: Woody Allen)
  66. Manglehorn (Director: David Gordon Green)
  67. Miss Julie (Director: Liv Ullmann)
  68. Murder101 (Directors: Michael Phillip Edwards + Sheldon Robins)
  69. My Old Lady (Director: Israel Horovitz)
  70. Need For Speed (Director: Scott Waugh)
  71. No Good Deed (Director: Sam Miller)
  72. Noah (Director: Darren Aronofsky)
  73. Noble (Director: Stephen Bradley)
  74. Non-Stop (Director: Jaume Collet-Serra)
  75. Northern Soul (Director: Elaine Constantine)
  76. Of Mind And Music (Director: Richie Adams)
  77. Old Fashioned (Director: Rik Swartzwelder)
  78. Ouija (Director: Stiles White)
  79. Pawn Sacrifice (Director: Edward Zwick)
  80. Persecuted (Director: Daniel Lusko)
  81. Persistence Of Memory (Director Candace Amiguet)
  82. Phoenix (Director: Christian Petzold)
  83. Pompeii (Director: Paul W.S. Anderson)
  84. Queen Of The Mountains (Director: Sadyk Sher-Niyaz)
  85. Ragamuffin (Director: David Leo Shultz)
  86. Reach Me (Director: John Herzfeld)
  87. Red Sky (Director: Mario Van Peebles)
  88. Ride Along (Director: Tim Story)
  89. RoboCop (Director: José Padilha)
  90. Robot Overlords (Director: Jon Wright)
  91. Rumors Of Wars (Director: Paul Tomborello)
  92. SBK The Movie (Director: Aaron Re)
  93. Saints And Soldiers: The Void (Director: Ryan Little)
  94. Selma (Director: Ava DuVernay)
  95. Seventh Son (Director: Sergei Bodrov)
  96. Sinbad: The Fifth Voyage (Director: Shahin Sean Solimon)
  97. Son Of God (Director: Christopher Spencer)
  98. Song One (Director: Kate Barker-Froyland)
  99. St. Vincent (Director: Theodore Melfi)
  100. Step Up: All In (Director: Trish Sie)
  101. Still Alice (Directors: Richard Glatzer + Wash Westmoreland)
  102. Stonehearst Asylum (Director: Brad Anderson)
  103. Streets Of Hope (Director: Jennifer Tadlock)
  104. Surrender (Director: Danny Rogers)
  105. Taken III (Director: Olivier Megaton)
  106. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Director: Jonathan Liebesman)
  107. Testament Of Youth (Director: James Kent)
  108. The Amazing Spider-Man II (Director: Marc Webb)
  109. The Best Of Me (Director: Michael Hoffman)
  110. The Cobbler (Director: Tom McCarthy)
  111. The Devil’s Hand (Director: Christian E. Christiansen)
  112. The Expendables III (Director: Patrick Hughes)
  113. The Fault In Our Stars (Director: Josh Boone)
  114. The Fluffy Movie: Unity Through Laughter (Directors: Manny Rodriguez + Jay Lavender)
  115. The Good Lie (Director: Philippe Falardeau)
  116. The Hobbit: The Battle Of The Five Armies (Director: Peter Jackson)
  117. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay (Pt. 1) (Director: Francis Lawrence)
  118. The Imitation Game (Director: Morten Tyldum)
  119. The Last Five Years (Director: Richard LaGravenese)
  120. The Legend Of Hercules (Director: Renny Harlin)
  121. The Longest Week (Director: Peter Glanz)
  122. The Maze Runner (Director: Wes Ball)
  123. The Monuments Men (Director: George Clooney)
  124. The Other Woman (Director: Nick Cassavetes)
  125. The Quiet Ones (Director: John Pogues)
  126. The Remaining (Director: Casey La Scala)
  127. The Signal (Director: William Eubank)
  128. The Single Moms Club (Director: Tyler Perry)
  129. The Sisterhood Of Night (Director: Caryn Waechter)
  130. The Song (Director: Richard Ramsey)
  131. The Theory Of Everything (Director: James Marsh)
  132. The Two Faces Of January (Director: Hossein Amini)
  133. The Woman In Black II: Angel Of Death (Director: Tom Harper)
  134. Think Like A Man Too (Director: Tim Story)
  135. Til Death Do Us Part (Director: Marcus J. Mosely)
  136. Timbuktu (Director: Abderrahmane Sissako)
  137. Tom Sawyer & Huckleberry Finn (Director: Jo Kastner)
  138. Transcendence (Director: Wally Pfister)
  139. Transformers: Age Of Extinction (Director: Michael Bay)
  140. Two Days, One Night (Directors: Jean-Pierre Dardenne + Luc Dardenne)
  141. Unbroken (Director: Angelina Jolie)
  142. Vampire Academy (Director: Mark Waters)
  143. Veronica Mars (Director: Rob Thomas)
  144. Wayward: The Prodigal Son (Director: Rob Diamond)
  145. What We Did On Our Holiday (Directors: Andy Hamilton + Guy Jenkin)
  146. Where Hope Grows (Director: Chris Dowling)
  147. Winter’s Tale (Director: Akiva Goldsman)
  148. X-Men: Days Of Future Past (Director: Bryan Singer)
R
  1. $50K and a Call Girl: A Love Story (Director: Seth Grossman)
  2. ’71 (Director: Yann Demange)
  3. 10.000 Km (Director: Carlos Marques-Marcet)
  4. 108 Stitches (Director: David Rountree)
  5. 13 Sins (Director: Daniel Stamm)
  6. 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath (Director: Stanley Yung)
  7. 22 Jump Street (Director: Phil Lord + Christopher Miller)
  8. 3 Nights In The Desert (Director: Gabriel Cowan)
  9. 300: Rise Of An Empire (Director: Noam Murro)
  10. 5 To 7 (Director: Victor Levin)
  11. 99 Homes (Director: Ramin Bahrani)
  12. A Fighting Man (Director: Damian Lee)
  13. A Free Bird (Director: Gregg Russell)
  14. A Good Marriage (Director: Peter Askin)
  15. A Haunted House II (Director: Michael Tiddes)
  16. A Little Chaos (Director: Alan Rickman)
  17. A Long Way Down (Director: Pascal Chaumeil)
  18. A Million Ways To Die In The West (Director: Seth MacFarlane)
  19. A Most Violent Year (Director: J.C. Chandor)
  20. A Most Wanted Man (Director: Anton Corbijn)
  21. A Short History Of Decay (Director: Michael Maren)
  22. A Walk Among The Tombstones (Director: Scott Frank)
  23. About Alex (Director: Jesse Zwick)
  24. About Last Night (Director: Steve Pink)
  25. Addicted (Director: Bille Woodruff)
  26. Adult Beginners (Director: Ross Katz)
  27. After (Director: Pieter Gaspersz)
  28. After The Fall (Director: Saar Klein)
  29. Alex Of Venice (Director: Chris Messina)
  30. Aloft (Director: Claudio Llosa)
  31. Altergeist (Director: Tedi Sarafian)
  32. Amapola (Director: Eugenio Zanetti)
  33. American Heist (Director: Sarik Andreasyan)
  34. American Sniper (Director: Clint Eastwood)
  35. An American In Hollywood (Director: Sai Varadan)
  36. Annabelle (Director: John R. Leonetti)
  37. Ardor (Director: Pablo Fendrik)
  38. As Above, So Below (Director: John Erick Dowdle)
  39. As Night Comes (Director: Richard Zelniker)
  40. Asylum (Director: Todor Chapkanov)
  41. Automata (Director: Gabe Ibáñez)
  42. Back In The Day (Director: Michael Rosenbaum)
  43. Backcountry (Director: Adam MacDonald)
  44. Backtrack (Nazi Vengeance) (Director: Tom Sands)
  45. Balls Out (Director: Andrew Disney)
  46. Before I Go To Sleep (Director: Rowan Joffe)
  47. Behaving Badly (Director: Tim Garrick)
  48. Behind The Door (Director: Kevin Hicks)
  49. Beyond The Reach (Director: Jean-Baptiste Léonetti)
  50. Big Muddy (Director: Jefferson Moneo)
  51. Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) (Director: Alejandro González Iñárritu)
  52. Black Sea (Director: Kevin Macdonald)
  53. Blackbird (Director: Patrik-Ian Polk)
  54. Blood First (Director: Najaa Young)
  55. Born Of War (Director: Vicky Jewson)
  56. Boulevard (Director: Dito Montiel)
  57. Boyhood (Director: Richard Linklater)
  58. Boys Of Abu Ghraib (Director: Luke Moran)
  59. Break Point (Director: Jay Karas)
  60. Burying The Ex (Director: Joe Dante)
  61. By The Gun (Director: James Mottern)
  62. Cake (Director: Daniel Barnz)
  63. California Scheming (Director: Marco Weber)
  64. Calvary (Director: John Michael McDonagh)
  65. Camp X-Ray (Director: Peter Sattler)
  66. Cat Run II (Director: John Stockwell)
  67. Chef (Director: Jon Favreau)
  68. Chemical Peel (Director: Hank Braxtan)
  69. Chrysalis (Director: John Klein)
  70. Clouds Of Sils Maria (Director: Olivier Assayas)
  71. Clown (Director: Jon Watts)
  72. Cold In July (Director: Jim Mickle)
  73. Come Back To Me (Director: Paul Leyden)
  74. Comet (Director: Sam Esmail)
  75. Cooties (Directors: Jonathan Milott + Cary Murnion)
  76. Counterpunch (Director: Kenneth Castillo)
  77. Covert Operation (Director: Mathieu Weschler)
  78. Creep (Director: Patrick Brice)
  79. Cry Now (Director: Alberto Barboza)
  80. Cuban Fury (Director: James Griffiths)
  81. Cut Bank (Director: Matt Shakman)
  82. Cut Snake (Director: Tony Ayres)
  83. Cymbeline (Director: Michael Almereyda)
  84. Dark House (Director: Victor Salva)
  85. Darker Than Night (Director: Henry Bedwell)
  86. Date And Switch (Director: Chris Nelson)
  87. Dead Snow II: Red vs. Dead (Director: Tommy Wirkola)
  88. Dear White People (Director: Justin Simien)
  89. Death Do Us Part (Director: Nicholas Humphries)
  90. Decline Of An Empire (Director: Michael Redwood)
  91. Deliver Us From Evil (Director: Scott Derrickson)
  92. Devil’s Due (Directors: Matt Bettinelli-Olpin + Tyler Gillett)
  93. Disciples (Director: Joe Hollow)
  94. Dying Of The Light (Director: Paul Schrader)
  95. Eden (Director: Shyam Madiraju)
  96. Eden (Director: Mia Hansen-Løve)
  97. Electric Slide (Director: Tristan Patterson)
  98. Endless Love (Director: Shana Feste)
  99. Escobar: Paradise Lost (Director: Andrea Di Stefao)
  100. Everly (Director: Joe Lynch)
  101. Every Little Thing (Director: Amy Berg)
  102. Ex Machina (Director: Alex Garland)
  103. Exanimate (Director: Gavin Presto)
  104. Exists (Director: Eduardo Sánchez)
  105. Exodus: Gods And Kings (Director: Ridley Scott)
  106. Expelled (Director: Alex Goyette)
  107. Falcon Rising (Director: Ernie Barbarash)
  108. Fear Clinic (Director: Robert Hall)
  109. Fishing Without Nets (Director: Cutter Hodierne)
  110. Force Majeure (Director: Ruben Östlund)
  111. Fort Tilden (Directors: Sarah-Violet Bliss + Charles Rogers)
  112. Foxcatcher (Director: Bennett Miller)
  113. Frank (Director: Lenny Abrahamson)
  114. Free Fall (Director: Malek Akkad)
  115. Freedom (Director: Peter Cousens)
  116. Freezer (Director: Mikael Salomon)
  117. Friended To Death (Director: Sarah Smick)
  118. Fury (Director: David Ayer)
  119. Félix & Meira (Director: Maxime Giroux)
  120. Gemma Bovery (Director: Anne Fontaine)
  121. Gloria (Director: Christian Keller)
  122. God’s Pocket (Director: John Slattery)
  123. Gone Girl (Director: David Fincher)
  124. Good Kill (Director: Andrew Niccol)
  125. Good People (Director: Henrik Ruben Genz)
  126. Goodnight, Mommy (Directors: Severin Fiala + Veronika Franz)
  127. Grace: The Possession (Director: Jeff Chan)
  128. Guardian Angel (Director: Vahik Pirhamzei)
  129. Gunshot Straight (Director: Justin Steele)
  130. Happy Christmas (Director: Joe Swanberg)
  131. Haunt (Director: Mac Carter)
  132. Haunting Of Cellblock 11 (Director: Andrew P. Jones)
  133. Healing (Director: Craig Monahan)
  134. Heaven Knows What (Directors: Ben Safdie + Joshua Safdie)
  135. Hector And The Search For Happiness (Director: Peter Chelsom)
  136. Helen Alone (Director: Henrik Bech Poulsen)
  137. Hellion (Director: Kat Chandler)
  138. Hollows Grove (Director: Craig Efros)
  139. Honeymoon (Director: Leigh Janiak)
  140. Horrible Bosses II (Director: Sean Anders)
  141. House At The End Of The Drive (Director: David Worth)
  142. I Origins (Director: Mike Cahill)
  143. Iceman (Director: Wing-Cheong Law)
  144. In Order Of Disappearance (Director: Hans Petter Moland)
  145. In The Blood (Director: John Stockwell)
  146. In The Courtyard (Director: Pierre Salvadori)
  147. In The Name Of My Daughter (Director: André Téchiné)
  148. In The Name Of The King: The Last Job (Director: Uwe Boll)
  149. Indigenous (Director: Alastair Orr)
  150. Infinitely Polar Bear (Director: Maya Forbes)
  151. Inherent Vice (Director: Paul Thomas Anderson)
  152. It Follows (Director: David Robert Mitchell)
  153. Jarhead II: Field Of Fire (Director: Don Michael Paul)
  154. Jersey Boys (Director: Clint Eastwood)
  155. Jersey Shore Massacre (Director: Paul Tarnopol)
  156. John Doe: Vigilante (Director: Kelly Dolen)
  157. John Wick (Director: Chad Stahelski + David Leitch)
  158. Julia (Director: Matthew A. Brown)
  159. Just Before I Go (Director: Courtney Cox)
  160. Kelly & Cal (Director: Jen McGowan)
  161. Kill Me Three Times (Director: Kriv Stenders)
  162. Kill The Messenger (Director: Michael Cuesta)
  163. Kilo Two Bravo (Director: Paul Katis)
  164. Kingsman: The Secret Service (Director: Matthew Vaughn)
  165. Kite (Director: Ralph Ziman)
  166. Kony Montana (Director: Patryk Depa)
  167. Labyrinth Of Lies (Director: Giulio Ricciarelli)
  168. Laggies (Director: Lynn Shelton)
  169. Land Ho! (Directors: Aaron Katz + Martha Stephens)
  170. Lap Dance (Director: Greg Carter)
  171. Last Shift (Director: Anthony DiBlasi)
  172. Learning To Drive (Director: Isabel Coixet)
  173. Leprechaun: Origins (Director: Zach Lipovsky)
  174. Let’s Be Cops (Director: Luke Greenfield)
  175. Leviathan (Director: Andrey Zvyagintsev)
  176. Life After Beth (Director: Jeff Baena)
  177. Life Partners (Director: Susanna Fogel)
  178. Like Sunday, Like Rain (Director: Frank Whaley)
  179. Locker 13 (Directors: Bruce Dellis, Jason Marsden, Matthew Mebane, Adam Montierth + Donovan Montierth)
  180. Lords Of London (Director: Antonio Simoncini)
  181. Lost River (Director: Ryan Gosling)
  182. Love Is Strange (Director: Ira Sachs)
  183. Love, Rosie (Director: Christian Ditter)
  184. Low Down (Director: Jeff Preiss)
  185. Lucy (Director: Luc Besson)
  186. Lullaby (Director: Andrew Levitas)
  187. Madame Bovery (Director: Sophie Barthes)
  188. Making The Rules (Director: Jimbo Lee)
  189. Mall (Director: Joseph Hahn)
  190. Maps To The Stars (Director: David Cronenberg)
  191. Match (Director: Stephen Belber)
  192. Matthew 18 (Director: Roy Belfrey)
  193. Mea Culpa (Director: Fred Cavayé)
  194. Men, Women & Children (Director: Jason Reitman)
  195. Mercy (Director: Peter Cornwell)
  196. Mommy (Director: Xavier Dolan)
  197. Monsters: Dark Continent (Director: Tom Green)
  198. Mr. Turner (Director: Mike Leigh)
  199. Muffin Top: A Love Story (Director: Cathryn Michon)
  200. My Man Is A Loser (Director: Mike Young)
  201. Neighbors (Director: Nicholas Stoller)
  202. NightLights (Director: David Midell)
  203. Nightcrawler (Director: Dan Gilroy)
  204. Northmen - A Viking Saga (Director: Claudio Fäh)
  205. Obvious Child (Director: Gillian Robespierre)
  206. Operation Rogue (Director: Brian Clyde)
  207. Out Of The Dark (Director: Lluís Quílez)
  208. Paranormal Activity: The Marked Ones (Director: Christopher Landon)
  209. Parts Per Billion (Director: Brian Horiuchi)
  210. Phantom Halo (Director: Antonia Bogdanovich)
  211. Plastic (Director: Julian Gilbey)
  212. Playing It Cool (Director: Justin Reardon)
  213. Predestination (Directors: Michael Spierig + Peter Spierig)
  214. Premature (Director: Dan Beer)
  215. Pride (Director: Matthew Warchus)
  216. Private Number (Director: LazRael Lison)
  217. Puncture Wounds (Director: Giorgio Serafini + James Coyne)
  218. Reasonable Doubt (Director: Peter Howitt)
  219. [rec.] 4: Apocalypse (Director: Jaume Balagueró)
  220. Reclaim (Director: Alan White)
  221. Revenge Of The Green Dragons (Directors: Wai-Keung Lau + Andrew Loo)
  222. Ride (Director: Helen Hunt)
  223. Rio, I Love You (Directors: Vicente Amorim, Guillermo Arriaga, Stephan Elliott, Sang-soo Im, Nadine Labaki, Fernando Meirelles, José Padilha, Carlos Saldanha, Paolo Sorrentino, John Turturro, Andrucha Waddington + César Charlone)
  224. Road To Paloma (Director: Jason Momoa)
  225. Rob The Mob (Director: Raymond De Felitta)
  226. Rosewater (Director: Jon Stewart)
  227. Rudderless (Director: William H. Macy)
  228. Runoff (Director: Kimberly Levin)
  229. SEAL Patrol (Director: Nicholas Aaron Mezzanatto)
  230. Sabotage (Director: David Ayer)
  231. Saint Laurent (Director: Bertrand Bonello)
  232. Samba (Directors: Olivier Nakache + Eric Toledano)
  233. School Dance (Director: Nick Cannon)
  234. Search Party (Director: Scot Armstrong)
  235. Sector 4: Extraction (Director: Olivier Gruner)
  236. See No Evil II (Director: Jen Soska + Sylvia Soska)
  237. Serena (Director: Susanne Bier)
  238. Sex Tape (Director: Jake Kasdan)
  239. She’s Funny That Way (Director: Peter Bogdanovich)
  240. Sin City: A Dame To Kill For (Directors: Frank Miller + Robert Rodriguez)
  241. Sins Of Our Youth (Director: Gary Entin)
  242. Skin Trade (Director: Ekachai Uekrongtham)
  243. Small Time (Director: Joel Surnow)
  244. Some Kind Of Beautiful (Director: Tom Vaughan)
  245. Something Wicked (Director: Darin Scott)
  246. Son Of A Gun (Director: Julius Avery)
  247. Space Station 76 (Director: Jack Plotnick)
  248. Stage Fright (Director: Jerome Sable)
  249. Stretch (Director: Joe Carnahan)
  250. Suburban Gothic (Director: Richard Bates, Jr.)
  251. Swelter (Director: Keith Parmer)
  252. T-Rex (Director: Mickey Reece)
  253. Tammy (Director: Ben Falcone)
  254. Tapped Out (Director: Allan Ungar)
  255. Teen Lust (Director: Blaine Thurier)
  256. Tell (Director: J.M.R. Luna)
  257. That Awkward Moment (Director: Tom Gormican)
  258. The Angriest Man In Brooklyn (Director: Phil Alden Robinson)
  259. The Appearing (Director: Daric Gates)
  260. The Bag Man (Director: David Grovic)
  261. The Barber (Director: Basel Owies)
  262. The Blackout (Then There Was) (Director: Louis Mandylor)
  263. The Blood Lands (Director: Simeon Halligan)
  264. The Blue Room (Director: Mathieu Amalric)
  265. The Calling (Director: Jason Stone)
  266. The Captive (Director: Atom Egoyan)
  267. The Connection (Director: Cédric Jimenez)
  268. The Dark Horse (Director: James Napier Robertson)
  269. The Dead Lands (Director: Toa Fraser)
  270. The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Them (Director: Ned Benson)
  271. The Drop (Director: Michaël R. Roskam)
  272. The End Of Something (Director: Colin Rivera)
  273. The Equalizer (Director: Antoine Fuqua)
  274. The Forger (Director: Philip Martin)
  275. The Four 3 (Director: Gordon Chan)
  276. The Gambler (Director: Rupert Wyatt)
  277. The Giver (Director: Phillip Noyce)
  278. The Grand Budapest Hotel (Director: Wes Anderson)
  279. The Guest (Director: Adam Wingard)
  280. The Homesman (Director: Tommy Lee Jones)
  281. The Humbling (Director: Barry Levinson)
  282. The Hungover Games (Director: Josh Stolberg)
  283. The Interview (Directors: Evan Goldberg + Seth Rogen)
  284. The Judge (Director: David Dobkin)
  285. The Keeping Room (Director: Daniel Barber)
  286. The Last Diamond (137 Karat) (Director: Eric Barbier)
  287. The Living (Director: Jack Bryan)
  288. The Loft (Director: Erik Van Looy)
  289. The Lost Legion (Director: David Kocar + Petr Kubik)
  290. The M Word (Director: Henry Jaglom)
  291. The New Girlfriend (Director: François Ozon)
  292. The November Man (Director: Roger Donaldson)
  293. The One I Love (Director: Charlie McDowell)
  294. The Popcorn Chronicles (Director: Emilio Portes)
  295. The Possession Of Michael King (Director: David Jung)
  296. The Prince (Director: Brian A. Miller)
  297. The Purge: Anarchy (Director: James DeMonaco)
  298. The Pyramid (Director: Grégory Levasseu)
  299. The Raid II (Director: Gareth Evans)
  300. The Reckoning (Director: John V. Soto)
  301. The Riot Club (Director: Lone Scherfig)
  302. The Road Within (Director: Gren Wells)
  303. The Rover (Director: David Michôd)
  304. The Salvation (Director: Kristian Levring)
  305. The Scribbler (Director: John Suits)
  306. The Silent Storm (Director: Corinna McFarlane)
  307. The Skeleton Twins (Director Craig Johnson)
  308. The Sound And The Shadow (Director: Justin Paul Miller)
  309. The Suicide Theory (Director: Dru Brown)
  310. The Taking Of Deborah Logan (Director: Adam Robitel)
  311. The Target (Director: Chang)
  312. The Town That Dreaded Sundown (Director: Alfonso Gomez-Rejon)
  313. The Toy Soldiers (Director: Erik Peter Carlson)
  314. The Voices (Director: Marjane Satrapi)
  315. The Water Diviner (Director: Russell Crowe)
  316. The Young Kieslowski (Director: Kerem Sanga)
  317. They Came Together (Director: David Wain)
  318. They Exist (Director: BuAli Shah)
  319. This Is Where I Leave You (Director: Shawn Levy)
  320. Throwdown (Director: Timothy Woodward, Jr.)
  321. Top Five (Director: Chris Rock)
  322. Trash (Directors: Stephen Daldry + Christian Duurvoort)
  323. Tusk (Director: Kevin Smith)
  324. Two Men I Town (Director: Rachid Bouchareb)
  325. Two Night Stand (Director: Max Nichols)
  326. Two-Bit Waltz (Director: Clara Mamet)
  327. Unfriended (Director: Levan Gabriadze)
  328. Unsullied (Director: Simeon Rice)
  329. V/H/S Viral (Directors: Justin Benson, Gregg Bishop, Todd Lincoln, Aaron Moorhead, Marcel Sarmiento + Nacho Vigalondo)
  330. Walk Of Shame (Director: Steven Brill)
  331. Warrior Princess (Director: Shuuertsetseg Baatarsuren)
  332. We’ll Never Have Paris (Directors: Simon Helberg + Jocelyn Towne)
  333. Welcome To Me (Director: Shira Piven)
  334. Welcome To New York (Director: Abel Ferrara)
  335. What We Do In The Shadows (Directors: Jemaine Clement + Taika Waititi)
  336. Wheels (Directors: Tim Gagliardo + Donavon Warren)
  337. While We’re Young (Director: Noah Baumbach)
  338. Whiplash (Director: Damien Chazelle)
  339. White Bird In A Blizzard (Director: Gregg Araki)
  340. White God (Director: Kornél Mundruczó)
  341. Wild (Director: Jean-Marc Vallée)
  342. Wild Tales (Director: Damián Szifron)
  343. Wish I Was Here (Director: Zach Braff)
  344. Wolves (Director: David Hayter)
  345. Wrong Turn VI: Last Resort (Director: Valeri Milev)
  346. You’re Not You (Director: George C. Wolfe)
  347. Young Ones (Director: Jake Paltrow)
  348. Yves Saint Laurent (Director: Jalil Lespert)
  349. Zarra’s Law (Director: Juha Wuolijoki)
  350. Zombeavers (Director: Jordan Rubin)
NC-17
  1. Lucky Bastard (Director: Robert Nathan)
  2. Swearnet: The Movie (Director: Warren P. Sonoda)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to movies [link] [comments]


2017.06.18 06:07 tombstoneshadows28 All of the MPAA/CARA-rated films of 2010 (out of the 7,269 films released worldwide that year.)

G
  1. Elle: A Modern Cinderella Tale (Directors: John Dunson + Sean Dunson)
  2. High School Musical: China (Director: Shi-Zheng Chen)
  3. Little Gobie (Director: Tony Tang)
  4. Mandie and the Cherokee Treasure (Director: Joy Chapman)
  5. Nic & Tristan Go Mega Dega (Director: Cosmo Segurson)
  6. Once Upon An Island (Director: undisclosed)
  7. Ramona And Beezus (Director: Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum)
  8. Santa’s Apprentice (Director: Luc Vinciguerra)
  9. Slow Moe (Director: Timothy J. Nelson)
  10. Space Dogs (Directors: Inna Evlannikova + Svyatoslav Ushakov)
  11. Strawberry Shortcake: The Glimmerberry Ball Movie (Director: Michael Hack)
  12. The Nutcrackers (Director: Alex Colls)
  13. The Secret World of Arrietty (Director: Hiromasa Yonebayashi)
  14. Toy Story III (Director: Lee Unkrich)
  15. You’re So Cupid! (Director: John Lyde)
PG
  1. A Cat In Paris (Directors: Jean-Loup Felicioli + Alain Gagnol)
  2. A Turtle’s Tale: Sammy’s Adventure (Director: Ben Stassen)
  3. A Woman (Director: Giada Colagrande)
  4. Adventures Of A Teenage Dragonslayer (Director: Andrew Lauer)
  5. Adventures In Wonderland (Director: Tim Burton)
  6. Alpha And Omega (Director: Anthony Bell + Ben Gluck)
  7. Arthur III: The War Of The Two Worlds (Director: Luc Besson)
  8. Beneath The Blue (Director: Michael D. Sellers)
  9. Breaking The Press (Director: Andrew Stevens)
  10. Cats & Dogs: The Revenge Of Kitty Galore (Director: Brad Peyton)
  11. Chasing 3000 (Director: Gregory J. Lanesey)
  12. Church (Directors: Foster V. Corder + Cory King)
  13. Cutback (Directors: Lance Bachelder + Johnny Remo)
  14. Despicable Me (Directors: Pierre Coffin + Chris Renaud)
  15. Diary Of A Wimpy Kid (Director: Thor Freudenthal)
  16. Do Dooni Chaar (Director: Habib Faisal)
  17. Expecting Mary (Director: Dan Gordon)
  18. Extraordinary Measures (Director: Tom Vaughan)
  19. Farmer’s Tan (Director: Brian Tetsuro)
  20. Flipped (Director: Rob Reiner)
  21. Fuchsia The Mini-Witch (Director: Johan Nijenhuis)
  22. Furry Vengeance (Director: Roger Kumble)
  23. Golf In The Kingdom (Director: Susan Streitfeld)
  24. Hot Summer Days (Directors: Tony Chan + Wing Shya)
  25. How To Train Your Dragon (Directors: Dean DeBlois + Chris Sanders)
  26. I Kissed A Vampire (Director: Chris Nolan)
  27. Ice Castles (Director: Donald Wrye)
  28. Just Wright (Director: Sanaa Hamri)
  29. Konferenz der Tiere (Director: Reinhard Klooss + Holger Tappe)
  30. Leap Year (Diector: Anand Tucker)
  31. Legend Of The Guardians: The Owls Of Ga’Hoole (Director: Zack Snyder)
  32. Let God Be The Judge (Director: Emmbre Perry)
  33. Letters To God (Directors: David Nixon + Patrick Doughtie)
  34. Letters To Juliet (Director: Gary Winick)
  35. Main Street (Main St.) (Director: John Doyle)
  36. Marmaduke (Director: Tom Dey)
  37. Meeks Cutoff (Director: Kelly Reichardt)
  38. Megamind (Director: Tom McGrath)
  39. Monster Cruise (Director: Jim Wynorski)
  40. My Girlfriend’s Boyfriend (Director: Daryn Tufts)
  41. Nanny McPhee Returns (Director: Susanna White)
  42. Not THe Messiah: He’s A Very Naughty Boy (Director Aubrey Powell)
  43. Not-So-Super Girl (Director: Abdul MalikIbn Al-Estefan)
  44. Open Season III (Director: Cody Cameron)
  45. Percy Jackson & The Olympians: The Lightning Thief (Director: Chris Columbus)
  46. Pure Country II: The Gift (Director: Christopher Cain)
  47. Reuniting The Rubins (Director: Yoav Factor)
  48. Rising Stars (Director: Daniel Millican)
  49. Rust (Director: Corbin Bernsen)
  50. Secretariat (Director: Randall Wallace)
  51. Shrek Forever After (Director: Mike Mitchell)
  52. Snowmen (Director: Robert Kirbyson)
  53. Sophie & Sheba (Director: Leif Bristow)
  54. Standing Ovation (Director: Stewart Raffill)
  55. Summer Eleven (Director: Joseph Kell)
  56. Suma Joe (Directors: Chris Armstrong + Clay Banks)
  57. TRON: Legacy (Director: Joseph Kosinski)
  58. Tangled (Directors: Nathan Greno + Byron Howard)
  59. The 5th Quarter (Director: Rick Bieber)
  60. The Christmas Bunny (Director: Tom Seidman)
  61. The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (Director: Michael Apted)
  62. The Dogfather (Director: Richard Boddington)
  63. The Extraordinary Adventures of Adèle Blanc-Sec (Director: Luc Besson)
  64. The Genesis Code (Directors: C. Thomas Howell + Patrick Read Johnson)
  65. The Guardians (Director: Chris Hummel)
  66. The Illusionist (Director: Sylvain Chomet)
  67. The Karate Kid (Director: Harald Zwart)
  68. The Last Airbender (Director: M. Night Shyamalan)
  69. The Last Song (Director: Julie Anne Robinson)
  70. The Nutcracker (in 3-D) (Director: Andrey Konchalovskiy)
  71. The Sorcerer’s Apprentice (Director: Jon Turteltaub)
  72. The Spy Next Door (Director: Brian Levant)
  73. The Way Home (Director: Lance W. Dreesen)
  74. To Love A Woman (Director: George Jiha)
  75. Tooth Fairy (Director: Michael Lembeck)
  76. Unitards (Director: Scott Featherstone)
  77. What If... (Director: Dallas Jenkins)
  78. What Would Jesus Do? (WWJD) (Director: Thomas Makowski)
  79. White Lion (Director: Michael Swan)
  80. Wildfire: The Arabian Heart (Director: Michael Vincent)
  81. Yogi Bear (Director: Eric Brevig)
  82. You Again (Director: Andy Fickman)
PG-13
  1. ‘Master Harold’...And The Boys (Director: Lonny Price)
  2. All American Zombie Drugs (Director: Alex Ballar)
  3. An Invisible Sign (Director: Marilyn Agrelo)
  4. Another Harvest Moon (Director: Greg Swartz)
  5. Another Year (Director: Mike Leigh)
  6. Bed + Breakfast: Love Is A Happy Accident (Director: Marcio Garcia)
  7. Before We Say Goodbye (Director Paul Davids)
  8. Between Kings And Queens (Director: Joy Dickson)
  9. Blood Done Sign My Name (Director: Jeb Stuart)
  10. Border Guardians Of Ackernon (Director: Paul Best)
  11. Browncoats: Redemption (Director: Michael C. Dougherty)
  12. Burlesque (Director: Steve Antin)
  13. Burning Bright (Director: Carlos Brooks)
  14. Charlie St. Cloud (Director: Burr Steers)
  15. Clash Of The Titans (Director: Louis Leterrier)
  16. Country Singer (Director: Mickey Reece)
  17. Country Strong (Director: Shana Feste)
  18. Crazy On The Outside (Director: Tim Allen)
  19. Date Night (Director: Shawn Levy)
  20. Dead Hollywood Blondes (Director: Deirdre McGill)
  21. Dear John (Director: Lasse Hallström)
  22. Detective Dee: Mystery Of The Phantom Flame (Director: Hark Tsui)
  23. Devil (Director: John Erick Dowdle)
  24. Dinner For Schmucks (Director: Jay Roach)
  25. Dog Jack (Director: Edward T. McDougal)
  26. Dylan Dog: Dead Of Night (Director: Kevin Munroe)
  27. Easy A (Director: Will Gluck)
  28. Eat Pray Love (Director: Ryan Murphy)
  29. Everything Nice (Director: Garrett Kelly)
  30. Exorcismus (Director: Manuel Carballo)
  31. Fair Game (Director: Doug Liman)
  32. Father Of Invention (Director: Trent Cooper)
  33. Fool For Love (Director: Charlie Nguyen)
  34. Freestyle (Director: Kolton Lee)
  35. Ghost From The Machine (Director: matt Osterman)
  36. Good Intentions (Director: Jim Issa)
  37. Greta (Director: Antonio de Santos)
  38. Griff The Invisible (Director: Leon Ford)
  39. Grown Ups (Director: Dennis Dugan)
  40. Guilt & Sentence (Director: Spencer T. Folmar)
  41. Gulliver’s Travels (Director: Rob Letterman)
  42. Harry Potter + The Deathly Hallows (Pt. 1) (Director: David Yates)
  43. Heaven Ain’t Hard To Find (Director: Neema Barnette)
  44. Hereafter (Director: Clint Eastwood)
  45. How Do You Know? (Director: James L. Brooks)
  46. In My Sleep (Director: Allen Wolf)
  47. Inception (Director: Christopher Nolan)
  48. Insidious (Director: James Wan)
  49. Iron Man II (Director: Jon Favreau)
  50. It’s Kind Of A Funny Story (Directors: Anna Boden + Rya Fleck)
  51. It’s A Wonderful Afterlife (Director: Gurinder Chadha)
  52. Jonah Hex (Director: Jimmy Hayward)
  53. Killers (Director: Robert Luketic)
  54. Knight And Day (Director: James Mangold)
  55. Knucklehead (Director: Michael W. Watkins)
  56. L'appât (Director: Yves Simoneau)
  57. Lebanon, PA. (Director: Ben Hickernell)
  58. Legendary (Director: Mel Damski)
  59. Leonie (Director: Hisako Matsui)
  60. Life As We Know It (Director: Greg Berlanti)
  61. Life, Above All (Director: Oliver Schmitz)
  62. Lifted (Director: Lexi Alexander)
  63. Light Of My Eyes (Director: Wael Ihsan)
  64. Little Big Soldier (Director: Ding Sheng)
  65. Little Fockers (Director: Paul Weitz)
  66. Lottery Ticket (Director: Erik White)
  67. Loving The Bad Man (Director: Péter Engert)
  68. Mooz-Lum (Director: Qasim Basir)
  69. Morning Glory (Director: Roger Michell)
  70. Mucha (Director: Berenika Maciejewicz)
  71. My Girlfriend’s Back (Director: Steven Ayromlooi)
  72. My Name Is Khan (Director: Karan Johar)
  73. My Own Love Song (Director: Olivier Dahan)
  74. Na izmene (Director: Aleksandr Atanesyan)
  75. No eres tú, soy yo (Director: Alejandro Springall)
  76. Of Gods And Men (Director: Xavier Beauvois)
  77. Our Family Wedding (Director: Rick Famuyiwa)
  78. Peacock (Director: Michael Lander)
  79. Phoonk II (Director: Milind Gadagkar)
  80. Preacher’s Kid (Director: Stan Foster)
  81. Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time (Director: Mike Newell)
  82. RED (Director: Robert Schwentke)
  83. Rabbit Hole (Director: John Cameron Mitchell)
  84. Redemption Road (Director: Mario Van Peebles)
  85. Remember Me (Director: Allen Coulter)
  86. Robin Hood (Director: Ridley Scott)
  87. Salt (Director: Phillip Noyce)
  88. Sarah’s Key (Director: Gilles Paquet-Brenner)
  89. Scott Pilgrim vs. The World (Director: Edgar Wright)
  90. Sheriff Of Contention (Director: Tom O’Mary)
  91. Skateland (Director: Anthony Burns)
  92. Skyline (Directors: Colin Strause + Greg Strause)
  93. Step Away From The Stone (Director: Bob Hooper)
  94. Step Up 3D (Director: Jon M. Chu)
  95. Stomp The Yard II: Homecoming (Director: Rob Hardy)
  96. Street Corner Sympathy (Director: Andrew C. Matthews)
  97. StreetDance 3D (Directors: Max Giwa + Dania Pasquini)
  98. Super Hybrid (Director: Eric Valette)
  99. Takers (Director: John Luessenhop)
  100. The A-Team (Director: Joe Carnahan)
  101. The Back-Up Plan (Director: Alan Poul)
  102. The Bounty Hunter (Director: Andy Tennant)
  103. The Butcher, the Chef, and the Swordsman (Director: Wuershan)
  104. The Chosen One (Director: Rob Schneider)
  105. The Conspirator (Director: Robert Redford)
  106. The Estates (Director: T.J. Yoshizaki)
  107. The First Grader (Director: Justin Chadwick)
  108. The Ghost Writer (Director: Roman Polanski)
  109. The Grace Card (Director: David G. Evans)
  110. The Hammer (Director: Oren Kaplan)
  111. The Incubus (Directors: Marcie Gorman + Shayne Leighton)
  112. The Last Exorcism (Director: Daniel Stamm)
  113. The Last Godfather (Director: Hyung-rae Shim)
  114. The Losers (Director: Sylvain White)
  115. The Magnificent Dead (Director: Shane Scott)
  116. The Mitchell Tapes (Director: Thomas S. Nicol)
  117. The Next Three Days (Director: Paul Haggis)
  118. The Presence (Director: Tom Provost)
  119. The Rally (Director: Rick Reyna)
  120. The Righteous And The Wicked (Director: Craig A. BButler)
  121. The River Why (Director: Matthew Leutwyler)
  122. The Road To Freedom (Director: Brendan Moriarty)
  123. The Rock ‘n’ Roll Dreams Of Duncan Christopher (DIrectro: Justin S. Monroe)
  124. The Romantics (Director: Galt Niederhoffer)
  125. The Social Network (Director: David Fincher)
  126. The Switch (Directors: Josh Gordon + Will Speck)
  127. The Tempest (Director: Julie Taymor)
  128. The Tourist (Director: Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck)
  129. The Trial (Director: Gary Wheeler)
  130. The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (Director: David Slade)
  131. The Way (Director: Emilio Estevez)
  132. The Way (Director: Barry Shay)
  133. The Way Back (Director: Peter Weir)
  134. Theft By Deception (Director: David Dietrich)
  135. Time Machine (Director: Mickey Reece)
  136. Trapped: Haitian Nights (Director: Jean-Claude La Marre)
  137. Trollhunter (Director: André Øvredal)
  138. True Grit (Director: Joel Coen)
  139. Unstoppable (Director: Tony Scott)
  140. Valentine’s Day (Director: Garry Marshall)
  141. Vampires Suck (Director: Jason Friedberg + Aaron Seltzer)
  142. Vigilante: The Hayward Brown Story (Director: Sean Spoatcoat Brown)
  143. Vinnaithaandi Varuvaayaa (Director: Gautham Menon)
  144. Waiting For Forever (Director: James Keach)
  145. Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (Director: Oliver Stone)
  146. Ways To Live Forever (Director: Gustavo Ron)
  147. When In Rome (Director: Mark Steven Johnson)
  148. Why Did I Get Married Too? (Director: Tyler Perry)
  149. Wild Target (Director: Jonathan Lynn)
  150. Wushu Warrior (Director: Alain Desrochers)
  151. Ye Maaya Chesave (Director: Gautham Menon)
R
  1. 127 Hours (Director: Danny Boyle)
  2. 13 (Director: Géla Babluani)
  3. 13 Assassins (Director: Takashi Miike)
  4. 14 Blades (Director: Daniel Lee)
  5. 15 Till Midnight (Director: Wolfgang Meyer)
  6. 2001 Maniacs: Field Of Screams (Director: Tim Sullivan)
  7. 3 Backyards (Director: Eric Mendelsohn)
  8. 6 Souls (Directors: Måns Mårlind + Björn Stein)
  9. A Beginner’s Guide To Endings (Directors: Jonathan Sobol)
  10. A Better Tomorrow (Director: Hae-sung Song)
  11. A Horrible Way To Die (Director: Adam Wingard)
  12. A Little Help (Director: Michael J. Weithorn)
  13. A Nightmare On Elm Street (Director: Samuel Bayer)
  14. A River Of Skulls (Director: Suza Lambert Bowser)
  15. A Very Close Encounter (Director: Esmaeil Mihandoost)
  16. Abelar: Tales Of An Ancient Empire (Director: Albert Pyun)
  17. Acts Of Violence (Director: Il Lim)
  18. Adjusting Honor (Director: Jeff Solema)
  19. Airmen (Director: Mickey Reece)
  20. All Good Things (Director: Andrew Jarecki)
  21. Altitude (Director: Kaare Andrews)
  22. Am I Alone? (Director: B.E. Rogstad)
  23. American Scream King (Director: Joel Paul Reisig)
  24. Amigo (Director: John Sayles)
  25. Amphibious Creature Of The Deep (Director: Brian Yuzna)
  26. And Soon The Darkness (Director: Marcos Efron)
  27. Anderson’s Cross (Director: Jerome Elston Scott)
  28. Angel Of Evil (Director: Michele Placido)
  29. Animal Kingdom (Director: David Michôd)
  30. As Good As Dead (Director: Jonathan Mossek)
  31. Atrocious (Director: Fernando Barreda Luna)
  32. BKO: Bangkok Knockout (Director: Panna Rittikrai)
  33. Baby Mama’s Club (Director: Joseph L. Stovall)
  34. Barney’s Version (Director: Richard J. Lewis)
  35. Barry Munday (Director: Chris D’Arienzo)
  36. Bear (Director: Roel Reiné)
  37. Beatdown (Director: Mike Gunther)
  38. Beautiful Boy (Director: Shawn Ku)
  39. Beginners (Director: Mike Mills)
  40. Beneath Hill 60 (Director: Jeremy Sims)
  41. Beneath The Dark (Director: Chad Feehan)
  42. Bereavement (Director: Stevan Mena)
  43. Beyond The Black Rainbow (Director: Panos Cosmatos)
  44. Big Money Rustlas (Director: Paul Andresen)
  45. Biutiful (Director: Alejandro González Iñárritu)
  46. Black Death (Director: Christopher Smith)
  47. Black Limousine (Director: Carl Colpaert)
  48. Black Swan (Director: Darren Aronofsky)
  49. Blades Of Blood (Director: Joon-ik Lee)
  50. Blame (Director: Michael Henry)
  51. Bloodworth (Director: Shane Dax Taylor)
  52. Blue Valentine (Director: Derek Cianfrance)
  53. Bold Native (Director: Denis Henry Hennelly)
  54. Born To Raise Hell (Director: Lauro Chartrand)
  55. Boy Wonder (Director: Michael Morrissey)
  56. Breaking The Fall (Director: David Metzger)
  57. Brighton Rock (Director: Rowan Joffe)
  58. Brotherhood (Director: Will Canon)
  59. Bunraku (Director: Guy Moshe)
  60. Buried (Director: Rodrigo Cortés)
  61. Burke And Hare (Director: John Landis)
  62. Burning Palms (Director: Christopher Landon)
  63. Ca$h (Director: Stephen Milburn Anderson)
  64. Caged Animal (Wrath Of Cain) (Director: Ryan Combs)
  65. Camp Hell (Director: George VanBuskirk)
  66. Cartel War (Directors: Jack Lucarelli + Troy Price)
  67. Casino Jack (Director: George Hickenlooper)
  68. Caught Inside (Director: Adam Blaiklock)
  69. Caught In The Crossfire (Director: Brian A. Miller)
  70. Cemetery Junction (Directors: Ricky Gervais + Stephen Merchant)
  71. Centurion (Director: Neil Marshall)
  72. Ceremony (Director: Max Winkler)
  73. Champion Road: Arena (Director: R.L. Scott)
  74. Chatroom (Director: Hideo Nakata)
  75. Cherry (Director: Jeffrey Fine)
  76. Cielito lindo (Directors: Alejandro Alcondez + Rodrigo Patino)
  77. Circus Maximus (Director: Thomas J. La Sorsa)
  78. Code Blue (Director: Arthur Alston)
  79. Consinsual (Director: Paul D. Hannah)
  80. Conviction (Director: Tony Goldwyn)
  81. Cop Out (Director: Kevin Smith)
  82. Cost Of A Soul (Director: Sean Kirkpatrick)
  83. Costa Rican Summer (Director: Jason Matthews)
  84. Cupid’s Arrow (Director: Daniel Peterson)
  85. Cyrus (Directors: Jay Duplass + Mark Duplass)
  86. Dark Crossing (Director: Damian Chapa)
  87. Darnell Dawkins: Mouth Guitar Legend) (Director: Clayne Crawford)
  88. Daydream Nation (Director: Michael Goldbach)
  89. Dead Awake (Director: Omar Naim)
  90. Deadly Closure (Director: Andrzej Mrotek)
  91. Deadly Impact (Director: Robert Kurtzman)
  92. Dear Mr. Gacy (Director: Svetozar Ristovski)
  93. DearGod (Director: Robert Anderson)
  94. Death Calls (Directors: Ken Del Conte + Hector Echavarria)
  95. Death At A Funeral (Director: Neil LaBute)
  96. Dirty Girl (Director: Abe Sylvia)
  97. Don’t Be Afraid Of The Dark (Director: Troy Nixey)
  98. Dreamkiller (Director: Catherine C. Pirotta)
  99. Drones (Directors: Amber Benson + Adam Busch)
  100. Due Date (Director: Todd Phillips)
  101. Easy Money (Director: Daniel Espinosa)
  102. Edge Of Darkness (Director: Martin Campbell)
  103. Egg Nog (Director: Brandon Robinson)
  104. Elektra Luxx (Director: Sebastian Gutierrez)
  105. Endure (Director: Joe O’Brien)
  106. Enemies Among Us (Director: Dan Garcia)
  107. Every Day (Director: Richard Levine)
  108. Everyday Black Man (Director: Carmen Madden)
  109. Everything Must Go (Director: Dan Rush)
  110. F (Expelled) (Director: Johannes Roberts)
  111. Failing Better Now (Director: Keren Atzmon)
  112. Faster (Director: George Tillman, Jr.)
  113. Fighting Angels: Exodus (Director: Eric Vence Gfreen)
  114. Fire Of Conscience (Director: Dante Lam)
  115. Flying Lessons (Director: Derek Magyar)
  116. Footsteps (Director: Gavin James)
  117. For Colored Girls (Director: Tyler Perry)
  118. Four Lions (Director: Christopher Morris)
  119. Frankie + Alice (Director: Geoffrey Sax)
  120. Freeway Killer (Director: John Murlowski)
  121. From Paris With Love (Director Pierre Morel)
  122. Frozen (Director: Adam Green)
  123. Fubar: Balls To The Wall (Director: Michael Dowse)
  124. Gangster Exchange (Director: Dean Bajramovic)
  125. Get Him To The Greek (Director: Nicholas Stoller)
  126. Ghetto Physics (Directors: William Arntz + E. Raymond Brown)
  127. Going The Distance (Director: Nanette Burstein)
  128. Good Neighbors (Director: Jacob Teirney)
  129. Green Zone (Director: Paul Greengrass)
  130. Greenberg (Director: Noah Baumbach)
  131. Gun (Director: Jessy Terrero)
  132. Happy, Happy (Director: Anne Sewitsky)
  133. Happythankyoumoreplease (Director: Josh Radnor)
  134. Hard Breakers (Director: Leah Sturgis)
  135. Harvest (Director: Marc Meyers)
  136. Hatchet II (Director: Adam Green)
  137. Henry’s Crime (Director: Malcolm Venville)
  138. Hesher (Director: Spencer Susser)
  139. High School (Director: John Stalberg, Jr.)
  140. Hitler’s Grave (Director: Daryush Shokof)
  141. Holy Rollers (Director: Kevin Asch)
  142. Hot Tub Time Machine (Director: Steve Pink)
  143. House Under Siege (Director: Mark Hazen Kelly)
  144. How To Make Love To A Woman (Director: Scott Culver)
  145. Howl (Directors: Rob Epstein + Jeffrey Friedman)
  146. Hunt To Kill (Director: Keoni Waxman)
  147. I Spit On Your Grave (Director: Steven R. Monroe)
  148. I’m Not Jesus, Mommy (Director: Vaughn Juares)
  149. I’m Not Like That No More (Director: Christian Sesma)
  150. I’m Still Here (Director: Casey Affleck)
  151. Illegal (Director: Ric DuPont)
  152. Immigration Tango (Director: David Burton Morris)
  153. In A Better World (Director: Susanne Bier)
  154. Incendies (Director: Denis Villeneuve)
  155. Indelible (Director: Brian Lynch)
  156. Inhale (Director: Baltasar Kormákur)
  157. Ip Man II (Director: Wilson Yip)
  158. Iran Zendan (Director: Daryush Shokof)
  159. Irreversi (Director: Michael Gleissner)
  160. Jack Goes Boating (Director: Philip Seymour Hoffman)
  161. Jackers (Director: David Betances)
  162. Junkyard Dog (Director: Kim Bass)
  163. Kalamity (Director: James M. Hausler)
  164. Karma Road (Director: Mihir Pathak)
  165. Kick-Ass (Director: Matthew Vaughn)
  166. Kill Katie Malone (Director: Carlos Ramos, Jr.)
  167. Kill Speed (Director: Kim Bass)
  168. Killer Hoo-Ha! (Director: Sean Pomper)
  169. King Of Triads (Director: Dennis Law)
  170. King Of The Avenue (Director: Ryan Combs)
  171. Klown (Director: Mikkel Nørgaard)
  172. Last Kung Fu Monk (Director: Peng Zhang Li)
  173. Last Night (Director: Massy Tadjedin)
  174. Legacy: Black Ops (Director: Thomas Eromose Ikimi)
  175. Legend Of the Fist: The Return Of Chen Zhen (Director: Wai-Keung Lau)
  176. Legion (Director: Scott Stewart)
  177. Let Me In (Director: Matt Reeves)
  178. Living Will... (Director: Matthew Lauyer)
  179. Locked Down (Director: Daniel Zirilli)
  180. Locked In (Director: Suri Krishnamma)
  181. London Boulevard (Director: William Monahan)
  182. Louis (Director: Dan Pritzker)
  183. Love & Other Drugs (Director: Edward Zwick)
  184. Love Ranch (Director: Taylor Hackford)
  185. Luster (Director: Adam Mason)
  186. MacGruber (Director: Jorma Taccone)
  187. Machete (Directors: Ethan Maniquis + Robert Rodriguez)
  188. Machete Joe (Director: Sasha Krane)
  189. Made In Dagenham (Director: Nigel Cole)
  190. Meet Monica Velour (Director: Keith Bearden)
  191. Mercy (Director: Coier Amerson)
  192. Meskada (Director: Josh Sternfeld)
  193. Miral (Director: Julian Schnabel)
  194. Miss Nobody (Director: Abram Cox)
  195. Mob Rules (Director: Keith Parmer)
  196. Monsters (Director: Gareth Edwards)
  197. Morning (Director: Leland Orser)
  198. Mother’s Day (Director: Darren Lynn Bousman)
  199. Multiple Sarcasms (Director: Brooks Branch)
  200. My Soul To Take (Director: Wes Craven)
  201. N-Secure (Director: David M. Matthews)
  202. Needle (Director: John V. Soto)
  203. Neowolf (Director: Yvan Gauthier)
  204. Never Let Me Go (Director: Mark Romanek)
  205. Night Catches Us (Director: Tanya Hamilton)
  206. Night Wolf (Director: Jonathan Glendening)
  207. Nine Dead (Director: Chris Shadley)
  208. No Body Found (Directors: Angela Lyons + Angela Rollo)
  209. No Leaf Clover (Director: Andrei Sporea)
  210. Norman (Director: Jonathan Segal)
  211. Once Fallen (Director: Ash Adams)
  212. Ong-bak III (Directors: Tony Jaa + Panna Rittkrai)
  213. Open House (Director: Andrew Paquin)
  214. Operation: Endgame (Director: Fouad Mikati)
  215. Oranges And Sunshine (Director: Jim Loach)
  216. Order Of Chaos (Director: Vince Vieluf)
  217. Outcast (Director: Colm McCarthy)
  218. Outrage (Director: Takeshi Kitano)
  219. Paranormal Activity II (Director: Tod Williams)
  220. Passion Play (Director: Mitch Glazer)
  221. Peep World (Director: Barry W. Blaustein
  222. Perfect Combination (Director: Trey Haley)
  223. Perfect Life (Director: Josef Rusnak
  224. Perfect Sunday (Director: Demetrius Navarro)
  225. Phase 7 (Director: Nicolás Goldbart)
  226. Pickin’ & Grinnin (Director: Jon Gries
  227. Piranha 3D (Director: Alexandre Aja)
  228. Placebo (Director: Nick Slatkin)
  229. Please Give (Director: Nicole Holofcener)
  230. Point Blank (Director: Fred Cavayé)
  231. Porters: Two Men And A Sex Doll (Director: Justin Arredondo)
  232. Potiche (Director: François Ozon)
  233. Predators (Director: Nimród Antalj)
  234. Prowl (Director: Patrik Syversen)
  235. Psych:9 (Director: Andrew Shortell)
  236. Psychic Experiment (Director: Mel House)
  237. Psychosis (Director: Reg Traviss)
  238. Queen Of The Lost (Director: Henry Jaglom)
  239. Radio Free Albemuth (Director: John Alan Simon)
  240. Rammbock (Director: Marvin Kren)
  241. Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (Director: Jalmari Helander)
  242. Raven (Director: Gregori J. Martin)
  243. Red Hill (Director: Patrick Hughes)
  244. Redlight Greenlight (Director: Sean Simpson)
  245. Reign Of Assassins (Director: Chao-Bin Su)
  246. Release (Directors: Darren Flaxstone + Christian Martin)
  247. Removal (Director: Nick Simon)
  248. Repo Men (Director: Miguel Sapochnik)
  249. Resident Evil: Afterlife (Director: Paul W.S. Anderson)
  250. Respire (Director: David A. Cross)
  251. Road Kill (Director: Dean Francis)
  252. Road To Nowhere (Director: Monte Hellman)
  253. Rocksteady (Director: Mustapha Khan)
  254. Rubber (Director: Quentin Dupieux)
  255. Sacrifice (Director: Kaige Chen)
  256. Saigo no Chûshingura (Director: Shigemichi Sugita)
  257. Saw 3D: The Final Chapter (Director: Kevin Greutert)
  258. Scorpio Men On Prozac (Director: Rand Marsh)
  259. Screwball: The Ted Whitfield Story (Director: Tommy Reid)
  260. Sedona’s Rule (Director: Josh Gillick)
  261. Seducing Charlie Baker (Director: Amy Glazer)
  262. Sex Tax: Based On A True Story (Director: John Borges)
  263. Sex And The City II (Director: Michael Patrick King)
  264. Señora Maestra (Director: Ricardo Perez-Roulet)
  265. Shadows & Lies (Director: Jay Anania)
  266. Shanghai (Director: Mikael Håfström)
  267. Shanghai Blue (Director: Oscar L. Costo)
  268. She’s Out Of My League (Director: Jim Field Smith)
  269. Shinigami: Analysis (Director: Justin Burgess)
  270. Shoot The Hero (Director: Christian Sesma)
  271. Shut Up And Kiss Me (Director: Devin Hamilton)
  272. Shutter Island (Director: Martin Scorsese)
  273. Sinners And Saints (Director: William Kaufman)
  274. Siren (Director: Andrew Hull)
  275. Six Shooters (Director: Fernando Spiner)
  276. Small Town Murder Songs (Director: Ed Gass-Donnelly)
  277. Small Town Saturday Night (Director: Ryan Craig)
  278. Something Better Somewhere Else (Director: Ron Lazzeretti)
  279. Something Like A Business (Director: Russ Parr)
  280. Somewhere (Director: Sofia Coppola)
  281. Sound Of Noise (Directors: Ola Simonsson, Johannes Stjärne Nilsson)
  282. Special Ops (Director: Tom Shell)
  283. Speed-Dating (Director: Joseph A. Elmore, Jr.)
  284. Stake Land (Director: Jim Mickle)
  285. Stay Single (Director: Peter Macaluso)
  286. Stiffs (Director: Frank Ciota)
  287. Stone (Director: John Curran)
  288. Straight To Hell (Director: Alex Cox)
  289. Street Poet (Director: E. Paul Edwards)
  290. Submarine (Director: Richard Ayoade)
  291. Suicide Girls Must Die! (Director: Sarah Remetch)
  292. Super (Director: James Gunn)
  293. Supreme Champion (Directors: Ted Fox + Richard Styles)
  294. Sympathy For Delicious (Director: Mark Ruffalo)
  295. Tamara Drewe (Director: Stephen Frears)
  296. Tekken (Director: Dwight H. Little)
  297. Terror Trap (Director: Dan Garcia)
  298. The Accursed (Director: Adrián García Bogliano + Ramiro García Bogliano)
  299. The Agency: Pursuit Of The Ares Virus
  300. The Alien Girl (Director: Anton Bormatov)
  301. The American (Director: Anton Corbijn)
  302. The Assault (Director: Julien Leclercq)
  303. The Bang Bang Club (Director: Steven Silver)
  304. The Beekeepers (Director: Bryant Mainord)
  305. The Best And The Brightest (Director: Josh Shelov)
  306. The Big Bang (Director: Tony Krantz)
  307. The Big I Am (Director: Nic Auerbach)
  308. The Big Sleaze (Director: Michael Fredianelli)
  309. The Book Of Eli (Director: Albert Hughes + Allen Hughes)
  310. The Brazen Bull (Director: Douglas Elford-Argent)
  311. The Chameleon (Director: Jean-Paul Salomé)
  312. The Child’s Eye (Directors: Danny Pang + Oxide Chun Pang)
  313. The Clinic (Director: James Rabbitts)
  314. The Company Men (Director: John Wells)
  315. The Con Artist (Director: Risa Bramon Garcia)
  316. The Crazies (Director: Breck Eisner)
  317. The Dead (Directors: Howard J. Ford + Jonathan Ford)
  318. The Dead Undead (Directors Matthew R. Anderson + Edward Conna)
  319. The Debt (Director: John Madden)
  320. The Dry Land (Director: Ryan Piers Williams)
  321. The Expendables (Director: Sylvester Stallone)
  322. The Experiment (Director: Paul Scheuring)
  323. The Extra Man (Directors: Shari Springer Berman + Robert Pulcini)
  324. The Fighter (Director: David O. Russell)
  325. The Final (Director: Joey Stewart)
  326. The Final Storm (Director: Uwe Boll)
  327. The Freebie (Director: Katie Aselton)
  328. The Heavy (Director: Marcus Warren)
  329. The Hooker With A Heart Of Gold (Director: Brad Jones)
  330. The Kane Files: Life Of Trial (Director: Benjamin Gourley)
  331. The Kids Are All Right (Director: Lisa Cholodenko)
  332. The Killer Inside Me (Director: Michael Winterbottom)
  333. The Killing Jar (Director: Mark Young)
  334. The Killing Machine (Director: Dolph Lundgren)
  335. The King’s Speech (Director: Tom Hooper)
  336. The Last Circus (Director: Álex de la Iglesia)
  337. The Last Rites Of Ransom Pride (Director: Tiller Russell)
  338. The Lazarus Papers (Director: Jeremiah Hundley)
  339. The Locksmith (Directors: Brad Barnes + Todd Barnes)
  340. The Man From Nowhere (Director: Jeong-beom Lee)
  341. The Maze (Director: Stephen Shimek)
  342. The Mulberry Tree (Director: Mark Heller)
  343. The Names Of Love (Director: Michel Leclerc)
  344. The Opium Eater (Director: David Bertelsen)
  345. The Other Guys (Director: Adam McKay)
  346. The Pack (Director: Franck Richard)
  347. The Penthouse (Director: Chris Levitus)
  348. The Perfect Host (Director: Nick Tomnay)
  349. The Reeds (Director: Nick Cohen)
  350. The Reef (Director: Andrew Traucki)
  351. The Rig (Director: Peter Atencio)
  352. The Runaways (Director: Floria Sigismondi)
  353. The Sylvian Experiments (Director: Hiroshi Takahashi)
  354. The Town (Director: Ben Affleck)
  355. The Traveler (Director: Michael Oblowitz)
  356. The Trouble With Terkel (Directors: Thorbjørn Christoffersen, Stefan Fjeldmark + Randolph Kret)
  357. The Violent Kind (Directors: Mitchell Altieri + Phil Flores)
  358. The Virginity Hit (Directors: Huck Botko + Andrew Gurland)
  359. The Ward (Director: John Carpenter)
  360. The Warrior’s Way (Director: Sngmoo Lee)
  361. The Whistleblower (Director: Larysa Kondracki)
  362. The Wolfman (Director: Joe Johnston)
  363. The Yellow Sea (Director: Hong-jin Na)
  364. Tomorrow, When The War Began (Director: Stuart Beattie)
  365. Tracker (Director: Ian Sharp)
  366. Trance (Director: Hans Rodionoff)
  367. Transparency (Director: Raul Inglis)
  368. Triple Dog (Director: Pascal Franchot)
  369. True Legend (Director: Woo-Ping Yuen)
  370. Trust (Director: David Schwimmer)
  371. Tucker And Dale vs. Evil (Director: Eli Craig)
  372. Twelve (Director: Joel Schumacher)
  373. Ultramarines: A Warhammer 40,000 Movie ((Director: Martyn Pick)
  374. Undisputed III: Redemption (Director: Isaac Florentine)
  375. Unrivaled (Director: Warren P. Sonoda)
  376. Unthinkable (Director: Gregor Jordan)
  377. Vanishing On 7th Street (Director: Brad Anderson)
  378. Venus & Vegas (Director: Demian Lichtenstein)
  379. Virginia (Director: Dustin Lance Black)
  380. Virus X (Director: Ryan Stevens Harris)
  381. Viva Riva! (Director: Djo Munga)
  382. Waking Madison (Director: Katherine Brooks)
  383. Waldo The Dog (Director: Kris Canonizado)
  384. Wasted On The Young (Director: Ben C. Lucas)
  385. Welcome To The Rileys (Director: Jake Scott)
  386. Westbrick Murders (Director: Shaun Rana)
  387. White Irish Drinkers (Director: John Gray)
  388. Wigger (Director: Omowale Akintunde)
  389. Win/Win (Director: Jaap van Heusden)
  390. Winter’s Bone (Director: Debra Granik)
  391. Wreckage (Director: John Asher)
  392. Wrecked (Director: Michael Greenspan)
  393. YellowBrickRoad (Directors: Jesse Holland + Andy Mitton)
  394. You Will Meet A Tall Dark Stranger (Director: Woody Allen)
NC-17
  1. A Serbian Film (Director: Srdjan Spasojevic)
  2. Burn Out The Day (Directors: Sean Bohary + Cinqué Lee)
  3. El Narco (Director: Luis Estrada)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to movies [link] [comments]


2017.06.13 07:40 tombstoneshadows28 All of the MPAA/CARA-rated films of 2005 (out of the 4,733 films released worldwide that year.)

G
  1. Bailey’s Billion$ (Director: David Devine)
  2. Chicken Little (Director: Mark Dindal)
  3. Heidi (Director: Alan Simpson)
  4. Herbie: Fully Loaded (Director: Angela Robinson)
  5. Ice Princess (Director: Tim Fywell)
  6. Pooh’s Heffalump Movie (Director: Frank Nissen)
  7. Romeo + Juliet: Sealed With A Kiss (Director: Phil Nibbelink)
  8. Stuart Little III: Call Of The Wild (Director: Audu Paden)
  9. The 12 Dogs Of Christmas (Director: Kieth Merrill)
  10. The Cave Of The Yellow Dog (Director: Byambasuren Davaa)
  11. The Curse Of The Were-Rabbit (Wallace + Gromit in) (Directors: Steve Box + Nick Park)
  12. Valiant (Director: Gary Chapman)
  13. Winky’s Horse (Director: Mischa Kamp)
PG
  1. Angels With Angles (Director: Scott Edmund Lane)
  2. Because Of Winn-Dixie (Director: Wayne Wang)
  3. Bob The Butler (Director: Gary Sinyor)
  4. Booha (Director: Rami Imam)
  5. Charlie + The Chocolate Factory (Director: Tim Burton)
  6. Cheaper By The Dozen II (Director: Adam Shankman)
  7. Come Away Home (Director: Doug McKeon)
  8. The Corpse Bride (Directors: Tim Burton + Mike Johnson)
  9. Down + Derby (Director: Eric Hendershot)
  10. Dreamer: Inspired By A True Story (Director: John Gatins)
  11. Duma (Director: Carroll Ballard)
  12. Elsa + Fred (Director: Marcos Carnevale)
  13. Fated (Directors: Uche Ozoh + Emma Ogugua)
  14. good night, and good luck. (Director: George Clooney)
  15. Harb Atalia (Director: Ahmed Saleh)
  16. Hoodwinked! (Directors: Cory Edwards, Todd Edwards + Tony Leech)
  17. Kicking + Screaming (Director: Jesse Dylan)
  18. Kinky Boots (Director: Julian Jarrold)
  19. Lassie (Director: Charles Sturridge)
  20. Little Manhattan (Director: Mark Levin)
  21. Madagascar (Directors: Eric Darnell + Tom McGrath)
  22. Maxx (Director: Saman Moghadam)
  23. Mee-Shee: The Water Giant (Director: John Henderson)
  24. Meet Me In Miami (Directors: Eric Hannah + Iren Koster)
  25. Miracle At Sage Creek (Director: James Intveld)
  26. Mirrormask (Director: Dave McKean)
  27. Mobsters + Mormons (Director: John E. Moyer)
  28. Mr. Dungbeetle (Director: Thomas Russell)
  29. Nanny McPhee (Director: Kirk Jones)
  30. Once Upon A Wedding (Director: Matia Karrell)
  31. Paradise, Texas (Director: Lorraine Senna)
  32. Popstar (Director: Richard Gabai)
  33. Pride + Prejudice (Director: Joe Wright)
  34. Private Alexandria (Director: Sandra Nashaat)
  35. Racing Stripes (Director: Frederik Du Chau)
  36. Rebound (Director: Steve Carr)
  37. Renart The Fox (Director: Thierry Schiel)
  38. Riding Alone For Thousands Of Miles (Director: Yimou Zhang)
  39. Robots (Director: Chris Wedge + Carlos Saldanha)
  40. Sky High (Director: Mike Mitchell)
  41. Snow White (Director: Samir)
  42. Son Of The Mask (Director: Lawrence Guterman)
  43. Suits On The Loose (Director: Rodney Henson)
  44. Sweet Land (Director: Ali Selim)
  45. Tara Road (Director: Gillies MacKinnon)
  46. The Adventures Of Greyfriars Bobby (Director: John Henderson)
  47. The Adventures Of Sharkboy + Lavagirl in 3-D (Director: Robert Rodriguez)
  48. The Bike Squad (Director: Richard Gabai)
  49. The Californians (Director: Jonathan Parker)
  50. The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Director: Andrew Adamson)
  51. The Derby Stallion (Director: Craig Clyde)
  52. The Game Of Their Lives (Director: David Anspaugh)
  53. The Gospel (Director: Rob Hardy)
  54. The Greatest Game Ever Played (Director: Bill Paxton)
  55. The Hitchhiker’s Guide To The Galaxy (Director: Garth Jennings)
  56. The Indie Pendant (Director: Kelly Schwarze)
  57. The Keeper: The Legend of Omar Khayyam (Director: Kayvan Mashayekh)
  58. The Legend Of Zorro (Director: Martin Campbell)
  59. The Pacifier (Director: Adam Shankman)
  60. The Perfect Man (Director: Mark Rosman)
  61. The Rocket (Director: Charles Binamé)
  62. The Sisterhood Of The Traveling Pants (Director: Ken Kwapis)
  63. The Third Wish (Director: Shelly Jensen)
  64. Ya ana ya khalty (Director: Said Hamed)
  65. Yours, Mine + Ours (Director: Raja Gosnell)
  66. Zathura: A Space Adventure (Director: Jon Favreau)
PG-13
  1. ...en fin, el mar (Director: Jorge Dyszel)
  2. 7 días (Director: Fernando Kalife)
  3. Æon Flux (Director: Karyn Kusama)
  4. A Lot Like Love (Director: Nigel Cole)
  5. A Sound Of Thunder (Director: Peter Hyams)
  6. Alchemy (Director: Evan Oppenheimer)
  7. Alien Abduction (Director: Eric Forsberg)
  8. All Babes Want To Kill Me (Director: Colin Miller)
  9. American Fusion (Director: Frank Lin)
  10. An American Haunting (Director: Jiri Strach)
  11. An Unfinished Life (Director: Lasse Hallström)
  12. At Last (Director: Tom Anton)
  13. Bad News Bears (Director: Richard Linklater)
  14. Batman Begins (Director: Christopher Nolan)
  15. Be Cool (Director: F. Gary Gray)
  16. Beauty Shop (Director: Bille Woodruff)
  17. Bee Season (Directors: Scott McGehee + David Siegel)
  18. Before It Had A Name (Director: Giada Colagrande)
  19. Bewitched (Director: Nora Ephron)
  20. Bigger Than The Sky (Director: Al Corley)
  21. Blood Of Beasts (Director: David Lister)
  22. Boogeyman (Director Stephen Kay)
  23. Buckaroo: The Movie (Director: James A. Brooks)
  24. Carpool Guy (Director: Corbin Bernsen)
  25. Checking Out (Director: Jeff Hare)
  26. Cinderella Man (Director: Ron Howard)
  27. Club eutanasia (Director: Agustin Tapia)
  28. Coach Carter (Director: Thomas Carter)
  29. Complete Guide To Guys (Director: Jeff Arch)
  30. Constellation (Director: Jordan Walker-Pearlman)
  31. Cry_Wolf (Director: Jeff Wadlow)
  32. Cursed (Director: Wes Craven)
  33. Daltry Calhoun (Director: Katrina Holden Bronston)
  34. Dancing In Twilight (Director: Bob Roe)
  35. Dark Water (Director: Walter Salles)
  36. Diary Of A Mad Black Woman (Director: Darren Grant)
  37. Dirty Deeds (Director: David Kendall)
  38. Dishdogz (Director: Mikey Hilb)
  39. Duck (Director: Nicole Bettauer)
  40. Echoes Of Innocence (Director: Nathan Todd Sims)
  41. Elektra (Director Rob Bowman)
  42. Elizabethtown (Director: Cameron Crowe)
  43. End Of The Spear (Director: Jim Hanon)
  44. Everything Is Illuminated (Director: Liev Schreiber)
  45. Fantastic Four (Director: Tim Story)
  46. Fat Cats (Director: Adam Salazar)
  47. Fever Pitch (Directors: Bobby Farrelly + Peter Farrelly)
  48. Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (Directors: Tetsuya Nomura + Takeshi Nozue)
  49. Flightplan (Director: Robert Schwentke)
  50. Forbidden Warrior (Director: Jimmy Nickerson)
  51. Fragile (Director: Jaume Balagueró)
  52. Freedom Flight (Director: Frank Quetglas)
  53. Fugitives Run (Director: Philip Spink)
  54. Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa (Director: Seiji Mizushima)
  55. Fun With Dick + Jane (Director: Dean Parisot)
  56. Glass Trap (Director: Fred Olen Ray)
  57. Goal! The Dream Begins (Director: Danny Cannon)
  58. Going Shopping (Director: Henry Jaglom)
  59. Grodmin (Director: Jim Horwitz)
  60. Guess Who (Director: Kevin Rodney Sullivan)
  61. Harry Potter + The Goblet Of Fire (Director: Mike Newell)
  62. Her Minor Thing (Director: Charles Matthau)
  63. Hitch (Director: Andy Tennant)
  64. In The Mix (Director: Ron Underwood)
  65. Into The Blue (Director: John Stockwell)
  66. It’s About Time (Director: Kevin Shinick)
  67. Jesus, Mary + Joey (Director: James Quattrochi)
  68. Joyeux Noel (Director: Christian Carion)
  69. Just Friends (Director: Roger Kumble)
  70. Just Like Heaven (Director: Mark Waters)
  71. Keson (Directors: Lou Angeli + Bill Lewis)
  72. Kids In America (Director: Josh Stolberg)
  73. King Kong (Director: Peter Jackson)
  74. King’s Ransom (Director: Jeffrey W. Byrd)
  75. La rebelle (Director: Sacha Parisot)
  76. Left Behind III: World At War (Director: Craig R. Baxley)
  77. Loggerheads (Director: Tim Kirkman)
  78. Look Both Ways (Director: Sarah Watt)
  79. Looking For Comedy In The Muslim World (Director: Albert Brooks)
  80. Lords Of Dogtown (Director: Catherine Hardwicke)
  81. Lost In Love (Director: Udayan Prasad)
  82. Lovewrecked (Director: Randal Kleiser)
  83. Makin’ A Mess With Jackamoe (Director: Robert David Cochrane)
  84. Man Of The House (Director: Stephen Herek)
  85. Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing & Charm School (Director: Randall Miller)
  86. Memoirs Of A Geisha (Director: Rob Marshall)
  87. Miss Congeniality II: Armed + Fabulous (Director: John Pasquin)
  88. Missing In America (Director: Gabrielle Savage Dockterman)
  89. Monster-In Law (Director: Robert Luketic)
  90. Mort (Director: Kyle B. Thompson)
  91. Mozart + The Whale (Director: Petter Næss)
  92. Mr. + Mrs. Smith (Director: Doug Liman)
  93. Must Love Dogs (Director: Gary David Goldberg)
  94. Neverwas (Director: Joshua Michael Stern)
  95. Oliver Twist (Director: Roman Polanski)
  96. On A Clear Day (Director: Gaby Dellal)
  97. Paradise Now (Director: Hany Abu-Assad)
  98. Preaching To The Choir (Director: Charles Randolph-Wright)
  99. Prime (Director: Ben Younger)
  100. Proof (Director: John Madden)
  101. Red Eye (Director: Wes Craven)
  102. Rent (Director: Chris Columbus)
  103. Roll Bounce (Director: Malcolm D. Lee)
  104. Rumor Has It... (Director: Rob Reiner)
  105. Sahara (Director: Breck Eisner)
  106. Serenity (Director: Joss Whedon)
  107. Smile (Director: Jeffrey Kramer)
  108. Star Wars - Episode III: Revenge Of The Sith (Director: George Lucas)
  109. States Of Grace (Director: Richard Dutcher)
  110. Stealth (Director: Rob Cohen)
  111. Sueño (Director: Renée Chabria)
  112. Supercross (Director: Steve Boyum)
  113. Taking Your Life (Director: Eric Beetner)
  114. The Accident (Director: Marc Dube)
  115. The Baxter (Director: Michael Showalter)
  116. The Brothers Grimm (Director: Terry Gilliam)
  117. The Cave (Director: Bruce Hunt)
  118. The Dukes Of Hazzard (Director: Jay Chandrasekhar)
  119. The Exorcism Of Emily Rose (Director: Scott Derrickson)
  120. The Eye III (Director: Danny Pang + Oxide Chun Pang)
  121. The Family Stone (Director: Thomas Bezucha)
  122. The Film (Director: Junaid Memon)
  123. The Fog (Director: Rupert Wainwright)
  124. The Gazelle’s Blood (Director: Mohamed Yassin)
  125. The Great Yokai War (Director: Takashi Miike)
  126. The Honeymooners (Director: John Schultz)
  127. The Interpreter (Director: Sydney Pollack)
  128. The Iris Effect (Director: Nikolay Lebedev)
  129. The Island (Director: Michael Bay)
  130. The Italian (Director: Andrey Kravchuk)
  131. The Kid + I (Director: Penelope Spheeris)
  132. The Last Sign (Director: Douglas Law)
  133. The Longest Yard (Director: Peter Segal)
  134. The Man (Director: Les Mayfield)
  135. The Mistress Of Spices (Director: Paul Mayeda Berges)
  136. The Myth (Director: Stanley Tong)
  137. The New World (Director: Terrence Malick)
  138. The Pearl (Director: Will Wallace)
  139. The Pirate’s Curse (Director: Mark Roper)
  140. The Prize Winner Of Defiance, Ohio (Director: Jane Anderson)
  141. The Producers (Director: Susan Stroman)
  142. The Promise (Director: Kaige Chen)
  143. The Ring Two (Director: Hideo Nakata)
  144. The Ringer (Director: Barry W. Blaustein)
  145. The Salon (Director: Mark Brown)
  146. The Skeleton Key (Director: Iain Softley)
  147. The Thing About My Folks (Director: Raymond De Felitta)
  148. The Vault (Director: Ric Moxley)
  149. The Wedding Date (Director: Clare Kilner)
  150. The Wendell Baker Story (Directors: Andrew Wilson + Luke Wilson)
  151. The White Countess (Director: James Ivory)
  152. The Work + The Glory II: American Zion (Director: Sterling Van Wagenen)
  153. The World’s Fastest Indian (Director: Roger Donaldson)
  154. Three Bad Man (Director: Jeff Hathcock)
  155. Transporter II (Director: Louis Leterrier)
  156. Underclassman (Director: Marcos Siega)
  157. Undiscovered (Director: Meiert Avis)
  158. Walk The Line (Director: James Mangold)
  159. War Of The Worlds (Director: Steven Spielberg)
  160. Water (Director: Deepa Mehta)
  161. White Noise (Director: Geoffrey Sax)
  162. xXx: State Of The Union (Director: Lee Tamahori)
R
  1. 12 + Holding (Director: Michael Cuesta)
  2. 2001 Maniacs (Director: Tim Sullivan)
  3. 9th Company (Director: Fedor Bondarchuk)
  4. A Catastrophe Of Men (Director: Benjamin Mennell)
  5. A History Of Violence (Director: David Cronenberg)
  6. A Little Trip To Heaven (Director: Baltasar Kormákur)
  7. A Perfect Fit (Director: Ron Brown)
  8. A Year Without Love (Director: Anahi Berneri)
  9. Aconite (Director: Ben Dixon)
  10. Adam + Steve (Director: Craig Chester)
  11. Adam + Eve (Director: Jeff Kanew)
  12. Adam’s Apples (Director: Anders Thomas Jensen)
  13. All That I Need (Director: James Hergott)
  14. Alone In The Dark (Director: Uwe Boll)
  15. American Gun (Director: Aric Avelino)
  16. American Soldiers (Director: Sidney J. Furie)
  17. American Visa (Director: Juan Carlos Valdivia)
  18. Americano (Director: Kevin Nolan)
  19. An Uzi At The Alamo (Director: Raymond Lepre + Chris Sparling)
  20. Angel-A (Director: Luc Besson)
  21. Another Public Enemy (Director: Woo-Suk Kang)
  22. Are We There Yet? (Director Brian Levant)
  23. Assault On Precinct 13 (Director: Jean-François Richet)
  24. Asylum (Director: David Mackenzie)
  25. Aunt Rose (Director: James Tucker)
  26. Aurora Borealis (Director: James C.E. Burke)
  27. Back In The Day (Director: James Hunter)
  28. Bad Girls From Valley High (Director: John T. Kretchmer)
  29. Bad Reputation (Director: Jim Hemphill)
  30. Beneath Still Waters (Director: Brian Yuzna)
  31. Beowulf + Grendel (Director: Sturla Gunnarsson)
  32. Berkeley (Director: Bobby Roth)
  33. Beyond The Gates (Director: Michael Caton-Jones)
  34. Black Wine (Director: Ryan Rossell)
  35. BloodRayne (Director: Uwe Bolle)
  36. Bloodline (Director: Antwan Smith)
  37. Boardwalk Poets (Director: John Bevilacqua)
  38. Boo (Director: Anthony C. Ferrante)
  39. Born Killers (Director: Morgan J. Freeman)
  40. Boy Eats Girl (Director: Stephen Bradley)
  41. Boynton Beach Club (Director: Susan Seidelman)
  42. Break A Leg (Director: Monika Mitchell)
  43. Breakfast On Pluto (Director: Neil Jordan)
  44. Brick (Director: Rian Johnson)
  45. Brokeback Mountain (Director: Ang Lee)
  46. Broken Flowers (Director: Jim Jarmusch)
  47. Brooklyn Lobster (Director: Kevin Jordan)
  48. Brothers In Arms (Director: Jean-Claude La Marre)
  49. Brothers Of The Head (Director: Keith Fulton + Louis Pepe)
  50. Bubble (Director: Steven Soderbergh)
  51. Caché (Hidden) (Director: Michael Haneke)
  52. Cake (Director Nisha Ganatra)
  53. Capote (Director: Bennett Miller)
  54. Casanova (Director: Lasse Hallström)
  55. Chaos (Director: Tony Giglio)
  56. Chasing Erections (Directors: Hedley Turk)
  57. Che Guevara (Director: Josh Evans)
  58. Chicago Poems (Director: Gerard Jamroz + Thomas Jamroz)
  59. Choker (Director: Nick Vallelonga)
  60. Cold + Dark (Director: Andrew Goth)
  61. Comatose (Director: Michael Merrill)
  62. Confess (Director: Stefan C. Schaefer)
  63. Confession (Director: Jonathan Meyers)
  64. Confessions Of A Pit Fighter (Director: Art Camacho)
  65. Constantine (Director: Francis Lawrence)
  66. Conversations With Other Women (Director: Hans Canosa)
  67. Cruel World (Director: Kelsey T. Howard)
  68. Cup Of My Blood (Director: Lance Catania)
  69. Curandero (Director: Eduardo Rodriguez)
  70. Dark Assassin (Director: Jason Yee)
  71. Dark Remains (Director: Brian Avenet-Bradley)
  72. Dating Games People Play (Director: Stefan Marc)
  73. David + Layla (Director: J.J. Alani)
  74. Dead Fish (Director: Charley Stadler)
  75. Dead Men Walking (Director: Peter Mervis)
  76. Dead In Texas (Director: Michael Anton)
  77. Death Trance (Directors: Yûji Shimomura + Alexander Von David)
  78. Death Tunnel (Director: Philip Adrian Booth)
  79. Deepwater (Director: David S. Marfield)
  80. Demon Hunter (Director: Scott Ziehl)
  81. Derailed (Director: Mikael Håfström)
  82. Desolation Sound (Director: Scott Weber)
  83. Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (Director: Mike Bigelow)
  84. Diamond Zero (Director: David Gaz + Annelie Wilder)
  85. Dot.kill (Director: John Irvin)
  86. Dinner With An Assassin (Director: Bobby Guions)
  87. Dirty (Director: Chris Fisher)
  88. Dirty Love (Director: John Asher)
  89. Disaster! (Director: Roy T. Wood)
  90. Divergence (Director: Benny Chan)
  91. Dominion: Prequel To The Exorcist (Director: Paul Schrader)
  92. Domino (Director: Tony Scott)
  93. Don’t Come Knocking (Director: Wim Wenders)
  94. Don’t Tell (Director: Cristina Comencini)
  95. Doom (Director: Andrzej Bartkowiak)
  96. Down In The Valley (Director: David Jacobson)
  97. Drop Dead Sexy (Director: Michael Philip)
  98. Duane Hopwood (Director: Matt Mulhern)
  99. Edison (Director: David J. Burke)
  100. Edmond (Director: Stuart Gordon)
  101. El vacilón: The Movie (Director: Agustin)
  102. Eleven Men Out (Director: Róbert I. Douglas)
  103. Ellie Parker (Director: Scott Coffey)
  104. Empire Of The Wolves (Director: Chris Nahon)
  105. English As A Second Language (Director: Youssef Delara)
  106. Evil (Director: Giorgos Nousias)
  107. Evil Aliens (Director: Jake West)
  108. Experiment (Director: Dan Turner)
  109. Extreme Dating (Director: Lorena David)
  110. Factotum (Director: Bent Hamer)
  111. Fastback (Director: Francis Kilduff)
  112. Fateless (Director: Lajos Koltai)
  113. Façade (Director: Brian Bedard)
  114. Feast (Director: John Gulager)
  115. Fierce People (Director: Griffin Dunne)
  116. Forest Of The Damned (Director: Johannes Roberts)
  117. Fortunes (Director: Parker Cross)
  118. Forty Shades Of Blue (Director: Ira Sachs)
  119. Four Brothers (Director: John Singleton)
  120. Frankenstein Reborn (Director: Leigh Scott)
  121. Freezerburn (Director: Melissa Balin)
  122. Fugitive Hunter (Director: John Alexander Jimenez)
  123. Funny Valentine (Director: Jeff Oppenheim)
  124. Game 6 (Director: Michael Hoffman)
  125. Get Rich Or Die Tryin’ (Director: Jim Sheridan)
  126. Ghetto Dawg II (Directors: Jeff Crook + Josh Crook)
  127. Ghosts Never Sleep (Director: Steve Freedman)
  128. Green Street Hooligans (Director: Lexi Alexander)
  129. Guy X (Director: Saul Metzstein)
  130. Hallowed (Director: Rocky Costanzo)
  131. Happy Endings (Director: Don Roos)
  132. Hard Candy (Director: David Slade)
  133. Harder They Fall (Director: Lee Cipolla)
  134. Harsh Times (Director: David Ayer)
  135. Hate Crime (Director: Tommy Stovall)
  136. Haunted Boat (Director: Olga Levens)
  137. Havoc (Director: Barbara Kopple)
  138. Heads Or Tales (Directors: Clark Kline + Joey McAdams)
  139. Headspace (Director: Andrew van den Houten)
  140. Heart Of The Beholder (Director: Ken Tipton)
  141. Heights (Director: Chris Terrio)
  142. Her Name Is Carla (Director: Jay Anania)
  143. Hide + Seek (Director: John Polson)
  144. Hit Me (Director: Michael Kinney)
  145. Hollywood Files (Director: Fabio Segatori)
  146. Hostage (Director: Florent-Emilio Siri)
  147. Hostel (Director: Eli Roth)
  148. House Of 9 (Director: Steven R. Monroe)
  149. House Of Sand (Director: Andrucha Waddington)
  150. House Of Wax (Director: Jaume Collet-Serra)
  151. How You Look To Me (Director: J. Miller Tobin)
  152. How The Garcia Girls Spent Their Summer (Director: Georgina Garcia Riedel)
  153. Hustle + Flow (Director: Craig Brewer)
  154. Imagine Me + You (Director: Ol Parker)
  155. In Her Shoes (Director: Curtis Hanson)
  156. Infection (Director: Albert Pyun)
  157. Insecticidal (Director: Jeffery Scott Lando)
  158. Intermedio (Director: Andrew Lauer)
  159. Into The Sun (Director: mink)
  160. Isolation (Director: Billy O’Brien)
  161. Jarhead (Director: Sam Mendes)
  162. Jolly Roger: Massacre At Cutter’s Cove (Director: Gary Jones)
  163. Junebug (Director: Phil Morrison)
  164. Keep Your Distance (Director: Stu Pollard)
  165. Keeping Mum (Director: Niall Johnson)
  166. King Of The Lost World (Director: Leigh Scott)
  167. Kingdom Of Heaven (Director: Ridley Scott)
  168. Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (Director: Shane Black)
  169. Kissed By Winter (Director: Sara Johnsen)
  170. L’enfant (Directors: Jean-Pierre Dardenne + Luc Dardenne)
  171. La caja (Director: Craig McMahon)
  172. La mujer de mi Hermano (Director: Ricardo de Montreuil)
  173. Lady Vengeance (Director: Chan-wook Park)
  174. Land Of The Dead (Director: George A. Romero)
  175. Last Days (Director: Gus Van Sant)
  176. Laura Smiles (Director: Jason Ruscio)
  177. Lethal (Director: Dustin Rikert)
  178. Lethal Eviction (Director: Michael Feifer)
  179. Lie Still (Director: Sean Hogan)
  180. Life Of The Party (Director: Barra Grant)
  181. Little Athens (Director: Tom Zuber)
  182. Little Fish (Director: Rowan Woods)
  183. London (Director: Hunter Richards)
  184. Lonesome Jim (Director: Steve Buscemi)
  185. Long Distance (Director: Marcus Stern)
  186. Looking For Cheyenne (Director: Valérie Minetto)
  187. Lord Of War (Director: Andrew Niccol)
  188. Lost In Plainview (Director: Eric Chambers)
  189. Love + Suicide (Director: Lisa France)
  190. Love Thy Neighbor (Director: Nick Gregory)
  191. Love For Rent (Director: Shane Edelman)
  192. Love, Ludlow (Director: Adrienne Weiss)
  193. Loverboy (Director: Kevin Bacon)
  194. Lower City (Director: Sérgio Machado)
  195. Lucky 13 (Director: Chris Hall)
  196. Man-Thing (Director: Brett Leonard)
  197. Mark 8:36 (Directors: Justin Charles + Michael Brian hart)
  198. Match Point (Director: Woody Allen)
  199. Me and You and Everyone We Know (Director: Miranda July)
  200. Meet The Family (Director: Stan Lerner)
  201. Meet The Family: Dinner With The Rumps (Director: Stan Lerner)
  202. Mortuary (Director: Tobe Hooper)
  203. Mrs. Henderson Presents (Director: Stephen Frears)
  204. Munich (Director: Steven Spielberg)
  205. Mutual Appreciation (Director: Andrew Bujalski)
  206. My Big Fat Independent (Director: Philip Zlotorynski)
  207. Nearing Grace (Director: Rick Rosenthal)
  208. Neighbour No. 13 (Director: Yasuo Inoue)
  209. Never Been Thawed (Director: Sean Anders)
  210. Niagara Motel (Director: Gary Yates)
  211. Night Fangs (Director: Ricardo Islas)
  212. Night Watch (Director: Edgardo Cozarinsky)
  213. Nightmare (Director: Dylan Bank)
  214. Nine Lives (Director: Rodrigo Garcia)
  215. No Rules (Director: Gerry Anderson)
  216. Nomad: The Warrior (Directors: Sergei Bodrov + Ivan Passer)
  217. North Country (Director: Niki Caro)
  218. Occupation: Hollywood (Director: Marques T. Owens)
  219. One Last Thing... (Director: Alex Steyermark)
  220. One Missed Call II (Director: Renpei Tsukamoto)
  221. Partners (Director: David Diamond)
  222. Pieces Of A Dream (Director: Skee Skinner)
  223. Pierrepoint: The Last Hangman (Director: Adrian Shergold)
  224. Pit Fighter (Director: Jesse V. Johnston)
  225. Pontianak harum sundal malam 2 (Directors: Shuhaimi Baba, Aida Fitri Buyung + Ibrahim Elias)
  226. Pray (Director: Yûichi Satô)
  227. Pretty Persuasion (Director: Marcos Siega)
  228. Private Moments (Director: Jag Mundhra)
  229. Pros + Ex-Cons (Director: Timothy Boyle)
  230. Pure (Director: Susan Karrie Braun)
  231. Queens (Director: Manuel Gómez Pereira)
  232. Race You To The Bottom (Director: Russell Brown)
  233. Red Doors (Director: Georgia Lee)
  234. Red Mercury (Director: Roy Battersby)
  235. Reincarnation (Director: Takashi Shimizu)
  236. Remedy (Director: Christian Maelen)
  237. Return of the Living Dead, Part IV: Necropolis (Director: Ellory Elkayem)
  238. Return of the Living Dead, Part V: Rave to the Grave (Director: Ellory Elkayem)
  239. Reversal Of Misfortune (Director: Tim Riel)
  240. Revolver (Director: Guy Ritchie)
  241. River Queen (Director: Vincent Ward)
  242. Rock The Paint (Director: Phil Bertelsen)
  243. Romance + Cigarettes (Director: John Turturro)
  244. Rosario Tijeras (Director: Emilio Maillé)
  245. Rx (Director: Ariel Vromen)
  246. Santa’s Slay (Director: David Steiman)
  247. Saw II (Director: Darren Lynn Bousman)
  248. Say Uncle (Director: Peter Paige)
  249. Scar (Director: Rahil Bhorania)
  250. Searching For Bobby D (Director: Paul Borghese)
  251. Secuestro express (Director: Jonathan Jakubowicz)
  252. Self-Medicated (Director: Monty Lapica)
  253. Separate Lies (Director: Julian Fellowes)
  254. Severed (Director: Carl Bessai)
  255. Sex Sells: The Making of 'Touché' (Director: Jonathan Liebert)
  256. Shadow Of The Sword (The Headsman) (Director: Simon Aeby)
  257. Shadowboxer (Director: Lee Daniels)
  258. Shadowless Sword (Director: Young-jun Kim)
  259. Shapeshifter (Director: Gregory Lemkin)
  260. Sharkskin 6 (Director: Trevor King)
  261. Shinobi: Heart Under Blade (Director: Ten Shimoyama)
  262. Shopgirl (Director: Anand Tucker)
  263. Side Effects (Director: Kathleen Slattery-Moschkau)
  264. Silence Becomes You (Director: Stephanie Sinclaire)
  265. Silent Scream (Director: Matt Cantu + Lance Kawas)
  266. Sin City (Directors: Frank Miller, Robert Rodriguez + Quentin Tarantino)
  267. Slaughterhouse Of The Rising Sun (Director: Vin Crease)
  268. Slingshot (Director: Jay Alaimo)
  269. Slipstream (Director: David van Eyssen)
  270. Slow Burn (Director: Wayne Beach)
  271. Snuff-Movie (Director: Bernard Rose)
  272. Southern Belles (Directors: Paul S. Myers + Brennan Shroff)
  273. Spirit Trap (Director: David Smith)
  274. Standing Still (Director: Matthew Cole Weiss)
  275. State Property: Blood On The Streets (Director: Damon Dash)
  276. Stay (Director: Marc Forster)
  277. Stoned (Director: Stephen Woolley)
  278. Strange As Angels (Director: Steven Foley)
  279. Strangers With Candy (Director: Paul Dinello)
  280. Syriana (Director: Stephen Gaghan)
  281. Tamara (Director: Jeremy Haft)
  282. Target Of Opportunity (Director: Danny Lerner)
  283. Thank You For Smoking (Director: Jason Reitman)
  284. The 40-Year-Old Virgin (Director: Judd Apatow)
  285. The Amateurs (Director: Michael Traeger)
  286. The Amityville Horror (Director: Andrew Douglas)
  287. The Ballad Of Jack + Rose (Director: Rebecca Miller)
  288. The Beast Of Bray Road (Director: Leigh Scott)
  289. The Best Man (Director: Stefan Schwartz)
  290. The Big White (Director: Mark Mylod)
  291. The Business (Director: Nick Love)
  292. The Cavern (Director: Olatunde Osunsanmi)
  293. The Chumscrubber (Director: Arie Posin)
  294. The Civilization Of Maxwell Bright (Director: David Beaird)
  295. The Coat Room (Director: Jason F. Gilbert)
  296. The Constant Gardener (Director: Fernando Meirelles)
  297. The Crow: Wicked Prayer (Director: Lance Mungia)
  298. The Cutter (Director: William Tannen)
  299. The Dark (Director: John Fawcett)
  300. The Dark Hours (Director: Paul Fox)
  301. The Deal (Director: Harvey Kahn)
  302. The Death Of Mr. Lazarescu (Director: Cristi Puiu)
  303. The Descent (Director: Neil Marshall)
  304. The Devil’s Rejects (Director: Rob Zombie)
  305. The Dying Gaul (Director: Craig Lucas)
  306. The Girl From Monday (Director: Hal Hartley)
  307. The Godfather Of Green Bay (Director: Pete Schwaba)
  308. The Good Humor Man (Director: Tenney Fairchild)
  309. The Great New Wonderful (Director: Danny Leiner)
  310. The Great Raid (Director: John Dahl)
  311. The Heirloom (Director: Leste Chen)
  312. The Helix...Loaded (Director: A. Raven Cruz)
  313. The Ice Harvest (Director: Harold Ramis)
  314. The Jacket (Director: John Maybury)
  315. The King (Director: James Marsh)
  316. The King Maker (Director: Lek Kitaparaporn)
  317. The L.A. Riot Spectacular (Director: Marc Klasfeld)
  318. The Last Confederate: The Story of Robert Adams (Directors: Julian Adams, A. Blaine Miller + Blaine Miller)
  319. The Legend Of Lucy Keyes (Director: John Stimpson)
  320. The Life and Hard Times of Guy Terrifico (Michael Mabbott)
  321. The Long Weekend (Director: Pat Holden)
  322. The Lost Angel (Director: Dimitri Logothetis)
  323. The Lost City (Director: Andy Garcia)
  324. The Luau (Director: Barry Bowles)
  325. The Matador (Director: Richard Shepard)
  326. The Mostly Unfabulous Social Life of Ethan Green (Director: George Bamber)
  327. The Notorious Bettie Page (Director: Mary Harron)
  328. The Nun (Director: Luis de la Madrid)
  329. The Path Of Evil (Director: Brad Goodman)
  330. The Proposition (Director: John Hillcoat)
  331. The Protector (Director: Prachya Pinkaew)
  332. The Prototype (Director: Christopher Cantwell)
  333. The Puffy Chair (Directors: Jay Duplass + Mark Duplass)
  334. The Quiet (Director: Jamie Babbit)
  335. The Rain Makers (Director: Ray Ellingsen)
  336. The River King (Director: Nick Willing)
  337. The Russian Specialist (Director: Dolph Lundgren)
  338. The Second Front (Director: Dmitriy Fiks)
  339. The Sisters (Director: Arthur Allan Seidelman)
  340. The Squid + The Whale (Director: Noah Baumbach)
  341. The Tenants (Director: Danny Green)
  342. The Three Burials Of Of Melquiades Estrada (Director: Tommy Lee Jones)
  343. The Trouble With Dee Dee (Director: Mike Meiners)
  344. The Truth About Love (Director: John Hay)
  345. The Unknown (Director: Karl Kozak)
  346. The Upside Of Anger (Director: Mike Binder)
  347. The War Within (Director: Joseph Castelo)
  348. The Weather Man (Director: Gore Verbinski)
  349. The Witch’s Sabbath (Director: Jeff Leroy)
  350. The Zodiac (Director: Alexander Bulkley)
  351. These Girls (Director: John Hazlett)
  352. This Revolution (Director: Stephen Marshall)
  353. Thralls (Director: Ron Oliver)
  354. Three Dollars (Director: Robert Connolly)
  355. Throttle (Director: James Seale)
  356. Thumbsucker (Director: Mike Mills)
  357. Tideland (Director: Terry Gilliam)
  358. Touched (Director: Timothy Scott Bogart)
  359. Touching Down (Director: Chris King)
  360. Tracks (Director: Peter Wade)
  361. Transamerica (Director: Duncan Tucker)
  362. Trip Out (Director: James M. Hausler)
  363. Tristram Shandy: A Cock + Bull Story (Director: Michael Winterbottom)
  364. Trust The Man (Director: Bart Freundlich)
  365. Tryst (Director: John Ashmore)
  366. Tsotsi (Director: Gavin Hood)
  367. Turning Green (Directors: Michael Aimette + John G. Hofmann)
  368. Two For The Money (Director: D.J. Caruso)
  369. Typhoon (Director: Kyung-taek Kwak)
  370. Unleashed (Director: Louis Leterrier)
  371. V For Vendetta (Director: James McTeigue)
  372. Venice Underground (Director: Eric DelaBarre)
  373. Venom (Director: Jim Gillespie)
  374. View In Black + White (Director: Irwin Miller)
  375. Vinsanity (Director: Kaan Tulgar)
  376. Wah-Wah (Director: Richard E. Grant)
  377. Waiting... (Director: Rob McKittrick)
  378. Wassup Rockers (Director: Larry Clark)
  379. Waterborne (Director: Ben Rekhi)
  380. Way Of The Vampire (Directors: Sarah Nean Bruce + Eduardo Durão)
  381. Wedding Crashers (Director: David Dobkin)
  382. Wheelmen (Director: Dirk Hagen)
  383. When Do We Eat? (Director: Salvador Litvak)
  384. Where The Truth Lies (Director: Atom Egoyan)
  385. Wild Country (Director: Craig Strachan)
  386. Window Theory (Director: Andrew Putschoegl)
  387. Winter Passing (Director: Adam Rapp)
  388. Within (Directors: John A. Curtis + Merlin Ward)
  389. Wolf Creek (Director: Greg McLean)
  390. You Are Alone (Director: Gorman Bechard)
  391. You + Your Stupid Mate (Director: Marc Gracie)
NC-17
(None)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to movies [link] [comments]


2017.06.06 10:16 tombstoneshadows28 All of the MPAA/CARA-rated films of 1998 (out of the 3,629 films released worldwide that year.)

All of the MPAA/CARA-rated films of 1998 (out of the 3,629 films released worldwide that year.)
G
  1. A Bug’s Life (Directors: John Lasseter + Andrew Stanton)
  2. Air Bud: Golden Receiver (Director: Richard Martin)
  3. Babe: Pig In The City (Director: George Miller)
  4. Barney’s Great Adventure (Director Steve Gomer)
  5. Dear Santa (Director: Fred Olen Ray)
  6. Lucky + Zorba (Director: Enzo D'Alò)
  7. Monkey Business (Director: Paulette Victor-Lifton)
  8. Mulan (Directors: Tony Bancroft + Barry Cook)
  9. Once Upon A Tune (Director: Delgado Cruz)
  10. Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back (Directors: Kunihiko Yuyama + Michael Haigney)
  11. Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer: The Movie (Director: William R. Kowalchuk, Jr.)
  12. Rusty: A Dog’s Tale (Director: Shuki Levy)
  13. Second Chances (Director: James Fargo)
  14. Summer Of The Monkeys (Director: Michael Anderson)
  15. The Boy Who Saved Christmas (Director: John Putch)
  16. The Boyhood Of John Muir (Director: Lawrence R. Hott)
  17. The Ghosts of Dickens' Past (Director: Bruce Neibaur)
  18. The Magic Sword: Quest for Camelot (Director: Frederik Du Chau)
  19. The Real Macaw (Director: Mario Andreacchio)
  20. The Rugrats Movie (Directors: Igor Kovalyov + Norton Virgien)
  21. The Swan Princess: The Mystery of the Enchanted Treasure (Director: Richard Rich)
PG
  1. 3 Ninjas: High Noon At Mega Mountain (Director: Sean McNamara)
  2. A Very Unlucky Leprechaun (Director: Brian Kelly)
  3. Angels In The Attic (Director: Eric Hendershot)
  4. Antz (Directors: Eric Darnell + Tim Johnson)
  5. At Sachem Farm (Director: John Huddles)
  6. Autumn Tale (Director: Éric Rohmer)
  7. Ava’s Magical Adventure (Directors: Patrick Dempsey + Rocky Parker)
  8. Billy Frankenstein (Director: Fred Olen Ray)
  9. Chhota Chetan (Director: Jijo Punnoose)
  10. Dance With Me (Director: Randa Haines)
  11. Dancer, Texas Pop. 81 (Director: Tim McCanlies)
  12. Dancing At Lughnasa (Director: Pat O’Connor)
  13. Ernest In The Army (Director: John R. Cherry III)
  14. Frankenstein Reborn! (Director: David DeCoteau)
  15. Girl Cottage (Director: Steve Morris)
  16. Golf Punks (Director: Harvey Frost)
  17. Holy Man (Director: Stephen Herek)
  18. Home Team (Director: Allan A. Goldstein)
  19. I’ll Be Home For Christmas (Director: Arlene Sanford)
  20. Jack Frost (Director: Troy Miller)
  21. Jungle Boy (Director: Allan A. Goldstein)
  22. Kraa! The Sea Monster (Directors: Aaron Osborne + Dave Parker)
  23. Little Bigfoot II: The Journey Home (Director: Art Camacho)
  24. Little Men (Director: Rodney Gibbons)
  25. Little Miss Magic (Director Fred Olen Ray)
  26. Madeline (Director: Daisy von Scherler Mayer)
  27. Malaika (Director: Marina Martins)
  28. Meet The Deedles (Director: Steve Boyum)
  29. Mighty Joe Young (Director: Ron Underwood)
  30. Mom’s Outta Sight (Director: Fred Olen Ray)
  31. My Giant (Director: Michael Lehmann)
  32. Paulie (Director: John Roberts)
  33. Possums (Director: Max Burnett)
  34. Secret Of The Andes (Director: Alejandro Azzano)
  35. Simon Birch (Director: Mark Steven Johnson)
  36. Slappy + The Stinkers (Directors: Barnet Kellman)
  37. Sorcerers (Director: Albert Pyun)
  38. Star Trek: Insurrection (Director: Jonathan Frakes)
  39. Stardust (Director: Charles F. Cirgenski)
  40. Tarzan + The Lost City (Director: Carl Schenkel)
  41. The Effects Of Magic (Director: Charlie Martinez)
  42. The Grandfather (Director: José Luis Garci)
  43. The Legend Of Cryin’ Ryan (Directors: Deanna Shapiro + Julie St. Claire)
  44. The Modern Adventures Of Tom Sawyer (Director: Adam Weissman)
  45. The New Swiss Family Robinson (Director: Stewart Raffill)
  46. The Parent Trap (Director: Nancy Meyers)
  47. The Prince Of Egypt (Directors: Brenda Chapman, Steve Hickner + Simon Wells)
  48. The Real Howard Spitz (Director: Vadim Jean)
  49. The Secret Kingdom (Director: David Schmoeller)
  50. The Truman Show (Director: Peter Weir)
  51. The Werewolf Reborn! (Director: Jeff Burr)
  52. The Wonderful Ice Cream Suit (Director: Stuart Gordon)
  53. Waking Ned Devine (Director: Kirk Jones)
  54. Waking Up Horton (Director: Harry Bromley Davenport)
  55. Wide Awake (Director: M. Night Shyamalan)
  56. You’ve Got Mail (Director: Nora Ephron)
PG-13
  1. A Brooklyn State Of Mind (Director: Frank Rainone)
  2. A Civil Action (Director: Steven Zaillian)
  3. A Cool, Dry Place (Director: John N. Smith)
  4. A Night At The Roxbury (Directors: John Fortenberry + Amy Heckerling)
  5. All I Wanna Do (Director: Sarah Kernochan)
  6. Almost Heroes (Director: Christopher Guest)
  7. Armageddon (Director: Michael Bay)
  8. Beyond Paradise (Director: David L. Cunningham)
  9. Black Dog (Director: Kevin Hooks)
  10. Blues Brothers 2000 (Director: John Landis)
  11. Bug Buster (Director: Lorenzo Doumani)
  12. Can’t Hardly Wait (Directors: Harry Elfont + Deborah Kaplan)
  13. Chairman Of The Board (Director: Alex Zamm)
  14. Cilantro y perejil (Director: Rafael Montero)
  15. City Of Angels (Director: Brad Silberling)
  16. Clouds (Director: Fernando E. Solanas)
  17. Deep Impact (Director: Mimi Leder)
  18. Dirty Work (Director: Bob Saget)
  19. Doctor Dolittle (Director: Betty Thomas)
  20. Down In The Delta (Director: Maya Angelou)
  21. Doña Bárbara (Director: Betty Kaplan)
  22. Ever After: A Cinderella Story (Director: Andy Tennant)
  23. Finding Graceland (Director: David Winkler)
  24. God Said, ‘Ha!’ (Director: Julia Sweeney)
  25. Godzilla (Director: Roland Emmerich)
  26. Ground Control (Director: Richard Howard)
  27. Heartwood (Director: Lanny Cotler)
  28. Home Fries (Director: Dean Parisot)
  29. Hope Floats (Director: Forest Whitaker)
  30. Hush (Director: Jonathan Darby)
  31. Il mio West (Director: Giovanni Veronesi)
  32. In God’s Hands (Director: Zalman King)
  33. It All Came True (Director: Peter Yates)
  34. Krippendorf’s Tribe (Director: Todd Holland)
  35. Laughing Dead (Director: Patrick Gleason)
  36. Les Misérables (director: Bille August)
  37. Lost In Space (Director: Stephen Hopkins)
  38. Love Kills (Director: Mario Van Peebles)
  39. Lovers Of The Arctic Circle (Director: Julio Medem)
  40. Lucinda’s Spell (Director: Jon Jacobs)
  41. Lulu On The Bridge (Director: Paul Auster)
  42. Mafia! (Director: Jim Abrahams)
  43. Major League: Back To The Minors (Director: John Warren)
  44. Meet Joe Black (Director: Martin Brest)
  45. Music From Another Room (Director: Charlie Peters)
  46. Naturally Native (Directors Jennifer Wynne Farmer + Valerie Red-Horse)
  47. Night Train (Director: John Lynch)
  48. One Hell Of A Guy (Director: James David Pasternak)
  49. Patch Adams (Director: Tom Shadyac)
  50. Pleasantville (Director: Gary Ross)
  51. Polish Wedding (Director: Theresa Connelly)
  52. Practical Magic (Director: Griffin Dunne)
  53. Race (Director: Tom Musca)
  54. Rush Hour (Director: Brett Rattner)
  55. Savant (Directors: Lawrence Endleman + Clayard Humphrey)
  56. Shadrach (Director: Susanna Styron)
  57. Six Days Seven Nights (Director: Ivan Reitman)
  58. Six-String Samurai (Director: Lance Mungia)
  59. Sliding Doors (Director: Peter Howitt)
  60. Small Soldiers (Director Joe Dante)
  61. Smoke Signals (Director: Chris Eyre)
  62. Sphere (Director: Barry Levinson)
  63. Stepmom (Director: Chris Columbus)
  64. Talk Of Angels (Director: Nick Hamm)
  65. Tango (Director: Carlos Saura)
  66. That’s The Way I Like It (Director: Glen Goei)
  67. The Avengers (Director: Jeremiah S. Chechik)
  68. The Brylcreem Boys (Director: Terence Ryan)
  69. The Dinner Game (Director: Francis Veber)
  70. The Godson (Director: Bob Hoge)
  71. The Horse Whisperer (Director: Robert Redford)
  72. The Incredible Adventures of Marco Polo on His Journeys to the Ends of the Earth (Director: George Erschbamer)
  73. The Man In The Iron Mask (Director: Randall Wallace)
  74. The Mask Of Zorro (Director: Martin Campbell)
  75. The Mighty (Director: Peter Chelsom)
  76. The Newton Boys (Director: Richard Linklater)
  77. The Odd Couple II (Director: Howard Deutch)
  78. The Revengers’ Comedies (Director: Malcolm Mowbray)
  79. The Scottish Tale (Director: Mack Polhemus)
  80. The Storm Riders (Director: Wai-Keung Lau)
  81. The Very Thought Of You (Director: Nick Hamm)
  82. The Waterboy (Director: Frank Coraci)
  83. The Wedding Singer (Director: Frank Coraci)
  84. The X-Files: Fight The Future (Director: Rob Bowman)
  85. U.S. Marshalls (Director: Stuart Baird)
  86. West Beirut (Director: Ziad Doueiri)
  87. What Dreams May Come (Director: Vincent Ward)
  88. Who Am I? (Director: Benny Chan + Jackie Chan)
  89. Wind With The Gone (Director: Alejandro Agresti)
  90. Without Limits (Director: Robert Towne)
  91. Wrongfully Accused (Director: Pat Proft)
R
  1. 1999 (Director: Nick Davis)
  2. 20 Dates (Director: Myles Berkowitz)
  3. 54 (Director: Mark Christopher)
  4. A Letter From Death Row (Directors: Marvin Baker + Bret Michaels)
  5. A Little Bit Of Soul (Director: Peter Duncan)
  6. A Murder Of Crows (Director: Rowdy Herrington)
  7. A Perfect Murder (Director: Andrew Davis)
  8. A Place Called Truth (Director: Rafael Eisenman)
  9. A Price Above Rubies (Director: Boaz Yakin)
  10. A Simple Plan (Director: Sam Raimi)
  11. A Soldier’s Daughter Never Cries (Director: James Ivory)
  12. A Soldier’s Sweetheart (Director: Thomas Michael Donnelly)
  13. A State Of Mind (Director: Yvette Plummer)
  14. Airborne (Director: Julian Grant)
  15. Alice + Martin (Director: André Téchiné)
  16. All The Little Animals (Director: Jeremy Thomas)
  17. Ambushed (Director: Ernest R. Dickerson)
  18. American Dragons (Director: Ralph Hemecker)
  19. American History X (Director: Tony Kaye)
  20. Among Giants (Director: Sam Miller)
  21. Anarchy TV (Director: Jonathan Blank)
  22. Angel Of The Night (Director: Shaky González)
  23. Another Day In Paradise (Director: Larry Clark)
  24. Another Meltdown (Director: Wai-Lun Lam)
  25. Appetite (Director: George Milton)
  26. Apt Pupil (Director: Bryan Singer)
  27. Armstrong (Director: Menahem Golan)
  28. Around The Fire (Director: John Jacobsen)
  29. Arrival II (Director: Kevin S. Tenney)
  30. Art House (Director: Leigh Scott)
  31. Asesinato a distancia (Director: Santiago Carlos Oves)
  32. B. Monkey (Director: Michael Radford)
  33. BASEketball (Director: David Zucker)
  34. Back To Even (Director: Rod Hewitt)
  35. Basil (Director: Radha Bharadwaj)
  36. Beach Movie (Director: John Quinn)
  37. Belly (Director: Hype Williams)
  38. Beloved (Director: Jonathan Demme)
  39. Besieged (Director: Bernardo Bertolucci)
  40. Billy’s Hollywood Screen Kiss (Director: Tommy O’Haver)
  41. Black Cat, White Cat (Director: Emir Kusturica)
  42. Black Sea 213 (Director: Rafael Eisenman)
  43. Black Thunder (Director: Rick Jacobson)
  44. Blackheart (Director: Dominic Shiach)
  45. Blackthorn Rose (Director: Ross Corsair)
  46. Blade (Director: Stephen Norrington)
  47. Blind Faith (Director: Ernest R. Dickerson)
  48. Blood, Guts, Bullets + Octane (Director: Joe Carnahan)
  49. Bloody Angels (Director: Karin Julsrud)
  50. Blue Moon (Director: Brian Garton)
  51. Body Count (Director: Robert Patton-Spruill)
  52. Bone Daddy (Director: Mario Azzopardi)
  53. Bongwater (Director: Richard Sears)
  54. Boogie Boy (Director: Craig Hamann)
  55. Bravo (Director: Lorena David)
  56. Break Up (Director: Paul Marcus)
  57. Bride Of Chucky (Director: Runny Yu)
  58. Broken Vessels (Director: Scott Ziehl)
  59. Brown’s Requiem (Director: Jason Freeland)
  60. Buffalo ’66 (Director: Vincent Gallo)
  61. Bulworth (Director: Warren Beatty)
  62. Butter (Director: Peter Gathings Bunche)
  63. Cabaret Balkan (Director: Goran Paskaljevic)
  64. Carnal Fate (Director: Mike Sedan)
  65. Carnival Of Souls (Director: Adam Grossman)
  66. Carried Away (Director: Paul Kostick)
  67. Caught Up (Director: Darin Scott)
  68. Celebrity (Director: Woody Allen)
  69. Central Station (Director: Walter Salles)
  70. Cha-cha-chá (Director: Antonio del Real)
  71. Charades (Director: Stephen Eckelberry)
  72. Claudine’s Return (Director: Antonio Tibaldi)
  73. Clay Pigeons (Director: David Dobkin)
  74. Cleopatra’s Second Husband (Director: Jon Reiss)
  75. Club Wild Side (Director: Lawrence Lanoff)
  76. Club Wild Side II (Director: Lawrence Lanoff)
  77. Cousin Bette (Director: Des McAnuff)
  78. Criminal Minds (Director: Thomas Baumann)
  79. Crossfire (Directors: Gary S. Lipsky + Joe Zimmerman)
  80. Dad Savage (Director: Betsan Morris Evans)
  81. Dahan (Director: Rituparno Ghosh)
  82. Dangerous Beauty (Director: Marshall Herskovitz)
  83. Dante’s View (Director: Steven A. Adelson)
  84. Dark City (Director: Alex Proyas)
  85. Dark Confessions (Director: Lloyd A. Simandl)
  86. Dark Harbor (Director: Adam Coleman Howard)
  87. Dead Broke (Edward Vilga)
  88. Dead End (Director: Douglas Jackson)
  89. Dead Man On Campus (Director: Alan Cohn)
  90. Dead Man’s Curve (Director: Dan Rosen)
  91. Dead By Dawn (Director: James Salisbury)
  92. Deadly Ransom (Director: Robert Hyatt)
  93. Decampitated (Director: Matt Cunningham)
  94. Deep Rising (Director: Stephen Sommers)
  95. Denial (Director: Adam Rifkin)
  96. Desert Blue (Director: Morgan J. Freeman)
  97. Desperate Measures (Director: Barbet Schroeder)
  98. Detention (Director: Andy Anderson)
  99. Diary For A Tale (Director: Jana Bokova)
  100. Disturbing Behavior (Director: David Nutter)
  101. Dog Park (Director: Bruce McCulloch)
  102. Drylongso (Director: Cauleen Smith)
  103. Eko Eko Azarak: Misa the Dark Angel (Director: Katsuhito Ueno)
  104. Elizabeth (Director: Shekhar Kapur)
  105. Enemy Of The State (Director: Tony Scott)
  106. Evasive Action (Director: Jerry P. Jacobs)
  107. Exposé (Director: Daphna Edwards)
  108. Extramarital (Director: Yael Russcol)
  109. Faces Of Horror (Directors: Martin Seto, Lam Jin Wai + Tin Yung Yiu)
  110. Fait Accompli (Director: Andrzej Sekula)
  111. Fallen (Director: Gregory Hoblit)
  112. Falling Sky (Directors: Russ Brant + Brian J. De Palma)
  113. Fatal Affair (Director: Marc S. Grenier)
  114. Fear + Loathing In Las Vegas (Director: Terry Gilliam)
  115. Femalien II (Director: Cybil Richards)
  116. Fifth Ward (Director: Greg Carter)
  117. Final Cut (Directors: Dominic Anciano + Ray Burdis)
  118. Firestorm (Director: Dean Semler)
  119. Following (Director: Christopher Nolan)
  120. For Hire (Director: Jean Pellerin)
  121. Free Enterprise (Director: Robert Meyer Burnett)
  122. Free Money (Director: Yves Simoneau)
  123. Freedom Strike (Director: Jerry P. Jacobs)
  124. Frogs For Snakes (Director: Amos Poe)
  125. Get Real (Director: Simon Shore)
  126. Getting Personal (Director: Ron Burrus)
  127. Girl (Director: Jonathan Kahn)
  128. God, Sex + Apple Pie (Director: Paul Leaf)
  129. Gods + Monsters (Director: Bill Condon)
  130. Goodbye Lover (Director: Roland Joffé)
  131. Great Expectations (Director: Alfonso Cuarón)
  132. Gunshy (Director: Jeff Celentano)
  133. Hairshirt (Director: Dean Paraskevopoulos)
  134. Half-Baked (Director: Tamra Davis)
  135. Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (Director: Steve Miner)
  136. Hard (Director: John Huckert)
  137. Hard Rain (Director: Mikael Salomon)
  138. Hard Rock’n (Director: Tim Andrew)
  139. Harvest (Director: Stuart Burkin)
  140. He Got Game (Director: Spike Lee)
  141. Heaven (Director: Scott Reynolds)
  142. Heaven Or Vegas (Director: Gregory C. Haynes)
  143. Heist (Director: Peter Rossi)
  144. Hell Mountain (Director: Mike Rohl)
  145. Hell’s Kitchen (Director: Tony Cinciripini)
  146. Hi-Life (Director: Roger Hedden)
  147. Hideous Kinky (Director: Gillies MacKinnon)
  148. High Art (Director: Lisa Cholodenko)
  149. Hijack (Director: Worth Keeter)
  150. Hilary + Jackie (Director: Anand Tucker)
  151. Hitman (Director: Wei Tung)
  152. Homegrown (Director: Stephen Gyllenhaal)
  153. Hoods (Director: Mark Malone)
  154. How Stella Got Her Groove Back (Director: Kevin Rodney Sullivan)
  155. Hurlyburly (Director: Anthony Drazan)
  156. I Got The Hook-Up (Director: Michael Martin)
  157. I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (Director: Danny Cannon)
  158. I Want You (Director: Michael Winterbottom)
  159. I’m Losing You (Director: Bruce Wagner)
  160. If I Die Before I Wake (Director: Brian Katkin)
  161. Illuminata (Director: John Turturro)
  162. Immortality (Director: Po-Chih Leong)
  163. Inconceivable (Director: Bob Weis)
  164. Interlocked: Thrilled to Death (Director: Rick Jacobson)
  165. Intimate Nights (Director: Jay Madison)
  166. Jaded (Director: Caryn Krooth)
  167. Jerome (Directors: David Elton, Thomas Johnston + Eric Tignini)
  168. Jerry + Tom (Director: Saul Rubinek)
  169. Johnny B Good (Director: Richard Brooks)
  170. Johnny Skidmarks (Director: John Raffo)
  171. Judas Kiss (Director: Sebastian Gutierrez)
  172. Just A Little Harmless Sex (Director: Rick Rosenthal)
  173. Killer Flick (Director: Mark Weidman)
  174. Killing Time (Director: Bharat Nalluri)
  175. Kiss The Sky (Director: Roger Young)
  176. Kissing A Fool (Director: Doug Ellin)
  177. Knock Off (Director: Hark Tsui)
  178. L.E.T.H.A.L. Ladies: Return to Savage Beach (Director: Andy Sidaris)
  179. La Cucaracha (Director: Jack Perez)
  180. La otra conquista (Director: Salvador Carrasco)
  181. Lady Of The Lake (Director: Maurice Devereaux)
  182. Land Of the Free (Director: Jerry Jameson)
  183. Last Night (Director: Don McKellar)
  184. Legacy (Director: T.J. Scott)
  185. Legend Of The Mummy (Director: Jeffrey Obrow)
  186. Legionnaire (Director: Peter MacDonald)
  187. Lethal Weapon IV (Director: Richard Donner)
  188. Letters From A Killer (Director: David Carson)
  189. Life In The Fast Lane (Director: Eleanor Gaver)
  190. Life Of A Gigolo (Director: Leland Price)
  191. Little Voice (Director: Mark Herman)
  192. Living Out Loud (Director: Richard LaGravenese)
  193. Lock, Stock + Two Smoking Barrels (Director: Guy Ritchie)
  194. Lola’s Game (Director: Tim Andrew)
  195. Losing Control (Director: Julie Jordan)
  196. Matter Of Trust (Director: Joey Travolta)
  197. Memorial Day (Director: Worth Keeter)
  198. Merchants Of Venus (Director: Len Richmond)
  199. Mercury Rising (Director: Harold Becker)
  200. Milo (Director: Pascal Franchot)
  201. Miss Monday (Director: Benson Lee)
  202. Mistress Of Seduction (Director: Ellyn Michaels)
  203. Mixing Nia (Director: Alison Swan)
  204. Montana (Director: Jennifer Leitzes)
  205. Monument Ave. (Director: Ted Demme)
  206. My Name Is Joe (Director: Ken Loach)
  207. Naked Frailties (Director: Larry Reese)
  208. Naked Lies (Director: Ralph E. Portillo)
  209. New Rose Hotel (Director: Abel Ferrara)
  210. Next Stop Wonderland (Director: Brad Anderson)
  211. No Code Of Conduct (Director: Bret Michaels)
  212. No Looking Back (Director: Edward Burns)
  213. No Rest For THe Wicked (Director: John Sjogren)
  214. Nowhere Land (Director: Rupert Hitzig)
  215. O.K. Garage (Director: Brandon Cole)
  216. October 22 (Director: Richard Schenkman)
  217. One Tough Cop (Director: Bruno Barreto)
  218. One True Thing (Director: Carl Franklin)
  219. Operation Delta Force III: Clear Target (Director: Mark Roper)
  220. Origin Of The Species: Andres Heinz)
  221. Out Of Control (Director: Richard Trevor)
  222. Out Of Sight (Director Stephen Soderbergh)
  223. Outside Ozona (Director: J.S. Cardone)
  224. Overdrive (Director: Lev L. Spiro)
  225. Painted Angels (Director: Jon Sanders)
  226. Palmetto (Director: Volker Schlöndorff)
  227. Papertrail (Director: Damian Lee)
  228. Paranoia (Director: Larry Band)
  229. Pariah (Director: Randolph Kret)
  230. Pau Mui (Director: Clarence Yiu-leung Fok)
  231. Pecker (Director: John Waters)
  232. Penitentiary Chances (Directors: Eduardo Quiroz + Jose Quiroz)
  233. Pep Squad (Director Steve Balderson)
  234. Permanent Midnight (Director: David Veloz)
  235. Pete’s Meteor (Director: Joe O’Bryne)
  236. Phantasm IV: Oblivion (Director: Don Coscarelli)
  237. Phantoms (Director: Joe Chappelle)
  238. Phoenix (Director: Danny Cannon)
  239. Pi (Director: Darren Aronofsky)
  240. Pizza, Beer + Cigarettes (Directors: Israel Adrián Caetano + Bruno Stagnaro)
  241. Place Vendôme (Director: Nicole Garcia)
  242. Playing By Heart (Director: Willard Carroll)
  243. Point Blank (Director: Matt Earl Beesley)
  244. Postmortem (Director: Albert Pyun)
  245. Prague Duet (Director: Roger L. Simon)
  246. Primary Colors (Director: Mike Nichols)
  247. Progeny (Director: Brian Yuzna)
  248. Provocateur (Director: Jim Donovan)
  249. Psycho (Director: Gus van Sant)
  250. Psycho Sisters (Directors: Pete Jacelone, Sal Longo + Gary Whitson)
  251. RPM (Director: Ian Sharp)
  252. Raising The Heights (Director: Max Gottlieb)
  253. Razor Blade Smile (Director: Jake West)
  254. Reach The Rock (Director: Bill Ryan)
  255. Recoil (Director: Art Camacho)
  256. Relax...It’s Just Sex (Director: P.J. Castellaneta)
  257. Renegade Force (Director: Martin Kunert)
  258. Restaurant (Director: Eric Bross)
  259. Resurrection Man (Director: Marc Evans)
  260. Return To Paradise (Director: Joseph Ruben
  261. Ride (Director: Millicent Shelton)
  262. Ringmaster (Director: Neil Abramson)
  263. River Red (Director: Eric Drilling)
  264. Ronin (Director: John Frankenheimer)
  265. Rough Draft (Diary Of A Serial Killer) (Director: Joshua Wallace)
  266. Rounders (Director: John Dahl)
  267. Run Lola Run (Lola Rennt) (Director: Tom Tykwer)
  268. Running Woman (Directors: Rachel Samuels + David Blass)
  269. Rush Hour (Director: Wes Anderson)
  270. SLC Punk! (Director: James Merendino)
  271. Safe Men (Director: John Hamburg)
  272. Sanctuary (Director: Tibor Takács)
  273. Sand Trap (Director: Harris Done)
  274. Saving Private Ryan (Director: Steven Spielberg)
  275. Savior (Director: Predrag Antonijevic)
  276. Scarred City (Scar City) (Director: Ken Sanzel)
  277. Scorpio One (Director: Worth Keeter)
  278. Secretos compartidos (Director: Alberto Lecchi)
  279. Secrets Of A Chambermaid (Director: Adele Bertei)
  280. Senseless (Director: Penelope Spheeris)
  281. Sex Files: Portrait Of The Soul (Director: David Goldner)
  282. Shadow Builder (Director: Jamie Dixon)
  283. Shadow Of Doubt (Director: Randal Kleiser)
  284. Shakespeare In Love (Director: John Madden)
  285. Shark Skin Man + Peach Hip Girl (Director: Katsuhito Ishii)
  286. Shattered Image (Director: Raoul Ruiz)
  287. Sheer Passion (Director: John Quinn)
  288. Shelter (Director: Scott Paulin)
  289. Shepherd (Director: Peter Hayman)
  290. Shrieker (Director: David DeCoteau)
  291. Sista Kontraktet (Director: Kjell Sundvall)
  292. Slam (Director: Marc Levin)
  293. Sleepwalker (Director: Fernando Spiner)
  294. Slums Of Beverly Hills (Director: Tamara Jenkins)
  295. Snake Eyes (Director: Brian De Palma)
  296. Soldier (Director: Paul W.S. Anderson)
  297. Some Girl (Director: Rory Kelly)
  298. Somewhere In The City (Director: Ramin Niami)
  299. Soundman (Director: Steven Ho)
  300. Sour Grapes (Director: Larry David)
  301. Southie (Director: John Shea)
  302. Spanish Fly (Director: Daphna Kastner)
  303. Species II (Director: Peter Medak)
  304. Spriggan (Director: Hirotsugu Kawasaki)
  305. St. Ives (Director: Harry Hook)
  306. Standoff (Director: Andrew Chapman)
  307. Star Of Jaipur (Director: Chris McIntyre)
  308. Stiff Upper Lips (Director: Gary Sinyor)
  309. Still Crazy (Director: Brian Gibson)
  310. Stingers (Director: Steve Kurland)
  311. Stolen Heart (Director: Terry O’Brien)
  312. Strangeland (Director: John Pieplow)
  313. Streetwise (Director: Bruce Brown)
  314. Sublet (Director: John Hamilton)
  315. Surface To Air (Director: Rodney McDonald)
  316. Susan’s Plan (Director: John Landis)
  317. Sweepers (Director: Keoni Waxman)
  318. Sweetheart Murders (Director: Markus Innocenti)
  319. Tale Of The Mummy (Director: Russell Mulcahy)
  320. Talisman (Director: David DeCoteau)
  321. Taxman (Director: Avi Nesher)
  322. Teach Me (Director: Gary Delfiner)
  323. Telling You (Director: Rob DeFranco)
  324. Termination Man (Director: Fred Gallo)
  325. Testing The Limits (Director: Brigitte Berman)
  326. The Adventures Of Sebastian Cole)
  327. The Big Hit (Director: Kirk Wong)
  328. The Big Lebowski (Director: Joel Coen)
  329. The Boys (Director: Rowan Woods)
  330. The Cabin (Director: Paul Klein)
  331. The Celebration (Director: Thomas Vinterberg)
  332. The Dentist II (Director: Brian Yuzna)
  333. The Dreamlife Of Angels (Director: Erick Zonca)
  334. The Emperor + The Assassin (Director: Kaige Chen)
  335. The Eternal (Director: Michael Almereyda)
  336. The Faculty (Director: Robert Rodriguez)
  337. The Farmhouse (Eye Of The Storm) (Director: Marcus Spiegel)
  338. The First 9½ Weeks (Director: Alex Wright)
  339. The Gardner (Director: James D.R. Hickox)
  340. The General (Director: John Boorman)
  341. The Gingerbread Man (Director: Robert Altman)
  342. The Girl Of Your Dreams (Director: Fernando Trueba)
  343. The Governess (Director Sandra Goldbacher)
  344. The Hi-Lo Country (Director: Stephen Frears)
  345. The Idiots (Director: Lars von Trier)
  346. The Imposters (Director: Stanley Tucci)
  347. The Inheritors (Director: Stefan Ruzowitzky)
  348. The Land Girls (Director: David Leland)
  349. The Landlady (Director: Robert Malenfant)
  350. The Last Days Of Disco (Director: Whit Stillman)
  351. The Legend of 1900 (Director: Giuseppe Tornatore)
  352. The Lesser Evil (Director: David Mackay)
  353. The Lost World (Director: Bob Keen)
  354. The Minion (Director: Jean-Marc Piché)
  355. The Naked Man (Director: J. Todd Anderson)
  356. The Negotiator (Director: F. Gary Gray)
  357. The Night Caller (Director: Robert Malenfant)
  358. The Object Of My Affection (Director: Nicholas Hytner)
  359. The Opposite Of Sex (Director: Don Roos)
  360. The Pandora Project (Directors: John Terlesky + Jim Wynorski)
  361. The Pass (Director: Kurt Voss)
  362. The Patriot (Director: Dean Semler)
  363. The Pawn (Director: Clay Borris)
  364. The Phantom Of The Opera (Director: Dario Argento)
  365. The Players Club (Director: Ice Cube)
  366. The Process (Director: Ernie Reyes, Jr.)
  367. The Proposition (Director: Lesli Linka Glatter)
  368. The Red Violin (Director: François Girard)
  369. The Replacement Killers (Director: Antoine Fuqua)
  370. The School Of Flesh (Director: Benoît Jacquot)
  371. The Sender (Director: Richard Pepin)
  372. The Siege (Director: Edward Zwick)
  373. The Souler Opposite (Director: Bill Malmenson)
  374. The Theory Of Flight (Director: Paul Greengrass)
  375. The Thin Red Line (Director: Terrence Malick)
  376. The Treat (Director: Jonathan Gems)
  377. The Ultimate Weapon (Director: Jon Cassar)
  378. The Velocity Of Gary (Director: Dan Ireland)
  379. The White Raven (Directors: Jakub Z. Rucinski + Andrew Stevens)
  380. The Yakuza Way (Director: Shundo Ohkawa)
  381. There’s Something About Mary (Director: Bobby Farrelly + Peter Farrelly)
  382. This Is My Father (Director: Paul Quinn)
  383. Thursday (Director: Skip Woods)
  384. Too Tired To Die (Director: Wonsuk Chin)
  385. Train Of Life (Director: Radu Mihaileanu)
  386. True Friends (Director: James Quattrochi)
  387. Tulak ng bibig, kabig ng dibdib (Joey Del Rosario)
  388. Twice Upon A Yesterday (Director: Maria Ripoll)
  389. Twilight (Director: Robert Benton)
  390. Under Heaven (Director: Meg Richman)
  391. Undercurrent (Director: Frank Kerr)
  392. Urban Ghost Story (Director: Geneviève Jolliffe)
  393. Urban Legend (Director: Jamie Blanks)
  394. Vampires (Director: John Carpenter)
  395. Velvet Goldmine (Director: Todd Haynes)
  396. Very Bad Things (Director: Peter Berg)
  397. Veteranos (Directors: Eduardo Quiroz + Jose Quiroz)
  398. Vipers (Director: Eric Gibson)
  399. Virtual Encounters II (Director: Cybil Richards)
  400. Wanted (Director: Terence M. O’Keefe)
  401. Watchers IV (Director: John Carl Buechler)
  402. Webmaster (Director: Thomas Borch Neilsen)
  403. Welcome To Hollywood (Director: Tony Markes + Adam Rifkin)
  404. Went to Coney Island on a Mission from God... Be Back by Five (Director: Richard Schenkman)
  405. What Rats Won’t Do (Director: Alastair Reid)
  406. Where’s Marlowe? (Director: Daniel Pyne)
  407. Whispering Corridors (Director: Ki-hyeong Park)
  408. Why Do Fools Fall In Love (Director: Gregory Nava)
  409. Wicked (Director: Michael Steinberg)
  410. Wilbur Falls (Director: Juliane Glantz)
  411. Wild Things (Director: John McNaughton)
  412. With Friends Like These... (Director: Philip Frank Messina)
  413. Woo (Director: Daisy von Scherler Mayer)
  414. Xiu Xiu: The Sent-Down Girl (Director: John Chen)
  415. Yellow (Director: Chris Chan Lee)
  416. Your Friends + Neighbors (Director: Neil LaBute)
  417. Zack + Reba (Director: Nicole Bettauer)
  418. Zero Effect (Director: Jake Kasdan)
NC-17 (none)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to movies [link] [comments]


2016.11.08 05:57 gtripp The Current Status of the 2017 St. Louis Cardinals 40 Man Roster

Here is the current status of the 40 man roster.
Number Name Position/Status Notes
1 Luke Weaver Pitcher
2 Miguel Socolovich Pitcher
3 Seung-hwan Oh Pitcher
4 Mike Mayers Pitcher
5 Mike Leake Pitcher
6 Carlos Martinez Pitcher
7 Kevin Siegrist Pitcher
8 Trevor Rosenthal Pitcher
9 Jonathan Broxton Pitcher
10 Matthew Bowman Pitcher
11 Adam Wainwright Pitcher
12 Alex Reyes Pitcher
13 Michael Wacha Pitcher
14 Sam Tuivailala Pitcher
15 Lance Lynn Pitcher
16 Seth Maness Pitcher
17 Marco Gonzales Pitcher
18 Rowan Wick Pitcher
19 Brett Cecil Pitcher Four Years, $30.5 Million
20 Tyler Lyons Pitcher Will miss AT LEAST 2017 Spring Training
21 Zach Duke Pitcher Out for Season with Tommy John
--- --- --- ---
22 Jedd Gyorko Utility
23 Matt Carpenter 1B Reported to be the 1B of the 2017 Team
24 Greg Garcia Utility
25 Aledmys Diaz SS
26 Carson Kelly C
27 Stephen Piscotty RF
28 Yadier Molina C
29 Jose Martinez OF
30 Tommy Pham OF
31 Jhonny Peralta 3B/SS
32 Kolten Wong 2B
33 Randal Grichuk CF
34 Matt Adams 1B
35 Anthony Garcia OF
36 Breyvic Valera 2B
37 Wilfredo Tovar SS
38 Edmundo Sosa SS
39 Magneuris Sierra CF
40 Eliezer Alvarez 2B
--- --- --- ---
--- Alberto Rosario C Class AAA Memphis
--- Mike Ohlman Position Class AAA Memphis
--- Mitch Harris Pitcher Class AAA Memphis
--- --- --- ---
--- Tim Cooney Pitcher Cleveland Indians
--- Dean Kiekhefer Pitcher Seattle Mariners
--- Jeremy Hazelbaker Pitcher Arizona Diamondbacks
--- Jordan Walden Pitcher Atlanta Braves
--- Jaime Garcia Pitcher Atlanta Braves
--- Brayan Pena C Designated For Assignment
--- Jerome Williams Pitcher Free Agent
--- Matt Holliday LF Free Agent
--- Brandon Moss 1B/LF Free Agent
--- Seth Maness Pitcher Free Agent
I'm going to try to keep this as up to date as possible throughout the off season. Please tell me if anything is wrong.
submitted by gtripp to Cardinals [link] [comments]


2016.06.08 05:32 _Guinness Statistics on Movies in the Park

I'm writing a new feed handler for Movies in the Park being imported into the Chicago Summer Calendar. They stopped releasing their source data to the Chicago data web portal. This has been a long time coming. Anyway during this I was able to sort which movies play the most this year. So if you are curious which movie gets shown most, here you go!
Which movies play the most?
 19 Jurassic World 16 Minions 15 Inside Out 8 Hotel Transylvania 2 6 Zootopia 6 Star Wars: The Force Awakens 5 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) 5 Goosebumps 5 Ferris Bueller's Day Off 4 The Peanuts Movie 4 The Good Dinosaur 4 Pixels 4 French Film 3 Water 3 War Room 3 The Sandlot 3 The Martian 3 The Lego Movie 3 The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 3 The Goonies 3 Raiders of the Lost Ark 3 Grease 3 Creed 3 Ant-Man 2 Up 2 The Wizard of Oz 2 The Spongebob Movie: Sponge Out of 2 The Intern 2 Sin Hijos 2 Rookie of the Year 2 Pacific Rim 2 Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials 2 Jumanji 2 Furious 7 2 Avengers: Age of Ultron 1 West Side Story 1 Wall-E 1 Vertigo 1 Un Caballo Llamado Elefante 1 Una Boda en Casta▒er 1 To Wong Foo, Thanks for Everything, Julie 1 The Wiz 1 The Sting 1 The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie 1 The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of 1 The Mighty Ducks 1 The Magnificent Seven 1 The Living Green 1 The Karate Kid (2010) 1 The Great Debaters 1 The Fugitive 1 The Color Purple 1 The American President 1 Terminator Genisys 1 Star Trek (2009) 1 Spider-Man 1 Spectre 1 Sparkle (2012) 1 Spare Parts 1 Space Jam 1 Spaceballs 1 Some Like It Hot 1 Shaun the Sheep 1 San Andreas 1 Ronaldo 1 Rocky 1 Rio 2 1 Rio 1 Poltergeist (2015) 1 Plan 9 from Outer Space 1 Pitch Perfect 2 1 Pa! Por Mis Hijos Lo Que Sea 1 Pan 1 October Sky 1 Norm of the North 1 Night at the Museum 1 Newmar 1 Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation 1 Mermaids 1 Max (2015) 1 Little Giants 1 Lawrence of Arabia 1 Labyrinth 1 Jurassic Park 1 Jaws 1 Jailhouse Rock 1 Insurgent 1 Hotel Transylvania 1 Home 1 Hocus Pocus 1 Guaridans of the Galaxy 1 Ghost 1 Gago: La Magia de lo Real 1 Gabo: La Magia de lo Real 1 Frozen 1 Frankenweenie 1 Finding Nemo 1 Field of Dreams 1 E. T. The Extra-Terrestrial 1 Edward Scissorhands 1 Dirty Rotten Scoundrels 1 Dirty Dancing 1 Despicable Me 2 1 Despicable Me 1 Daddy's Home 1 Daddy Day Care 1 Cool Hand Luke 1 Club Frontera 1 Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 1 Car Wash 1 Captain America: The First Avenger 1 Bridge of Spies 1 Breakfast at Tiffany's 1 Big Hero 6 1 Best in Show 1 Believe (2013) 1 Beetlejuice 1 Beach Blanket Bingo 1 Back to the Future 1 Angels in the Outfield 1 All Dogs Go to Heaven 1 Aladdin 1 A Bug's Life 
Which day of the week is most popular?
 47 Thu 42 Wed 42 Fri 36 Sat 30 Tue 27 Mon 16 Sun 
Which month is the most popular?
 94 Aug 86 Jul 59 Jun 1 Sep 
Which date of the month is most popular?
 12 16th 11 29th 11 27th 11 22nd 11 18th 11 15th 10 26th 10 25th 10 23rd 10 21st 10 17th 8 24th 8 20th 8 19th 8 12th 8 11th 7 9th 7 30th 7 14th 7 13th 6 7th 6 6th 6 4th 6 28th 6 1st 5 8th 5 5th 5 10th 4 3rd 4 2nd 2 31st 
Which days in the summer have the most movies?
 5 4-Aug 5 27-Jul 5 26-Aug 5 22-Jun 5 21-Jul 5 18-Jun 5 16-Jun 5 15-Jul 5 12-Aug 5 11-Aug 4 7-Jul 4 5-Aug 4 3-Aug 4 30-Jun 4 2-Aug 4 29-Jun 4 29-Jul 4 28-Jul 4 25-Jun 4 25-Aug 4 24-Jun 4 23-Jun 4 23-Jul 4 21-Jun 4 20-Jul 4 19-Jul 4 17-Aug 4 16-Aug 4 10-Aug 3 9-Jul 3 9-Aug 3 8-Jul 3 6-Jul 3 6-Aug 3 30-Jul 3 29-Aug 3 27-Jun 3 27-Aug 3 26-Jul 3 24-Aug 3 22-Jul 3 22-Aug 3 20-Aug 3 1-Jul 3 1-Aug 3 19-Aug 3 18-Jul 3 18-Aug 3 17-Jun 3 17-Jul 3 16-Jul 3 15-Jun 3 15-Aug 3 14-Jul 3 13-Jul 3 13-Aug 3 12-Jul 2 8-Aug 2 7-Aug 2 31-Jul 2 26-Jun 2 25-Jul 2 23-Aug 2 14-Jun 2 14-Aug 2 11-Jul 1 9-Jun 1 5-Sep 1 4-Jun 1 28-Jun 1 28-Aug 1 24-Jul 1 21-Aug 1 20-Jun 1 19-Jun 1 13-Jun 1 11-Jun 1 10-Jul 
Which location is most popular?
 5 Wicker Park 5 Harold Washington Playlot Park 5 A. Montgomery Ward Park 4 South Shore Cultural Center 4 Riis Park 4 Oz Park 4 Osterman Beach 4 La Villita Park 4 Jonquil Playlot Park 4 Calumet Park 3 Winnemac Park 3 Independence Park 3 Harrison Park 3 Foster Park 3 Dunbar Park 3 Chicago History Museum 3 Bartelme, Mary Park 3 Athletic Field Park 2 West Lawn Park 2 Webster Park 2 Vittum Park 2 Touhy Park 2 Sherwood Park 2 Shabbona Park 2 Piotrowski Park 2 Mayfair Park 2 Margaret Burroughs Beach 2 Maplewood Playlot Park 2 Loyola Park 2 Lindblom Park 2 Kosciuszko Park 2 Kelly Park 2 Jensen Park 2 Humboldt Park 2 Holstein Park 2 Grant Park: Grove 5 2 Ellis Park 2 Dvorak Park 2 Davis Square Park 2 Chicago Women's Park and Gardens 2 Brooks Park 2 Berger Park Cultural Center 2 Belmont Harbor 2 Archer Park 1 Wrightwood Park 1 Wolfe Playground Park 1 Wilson (John P.) Park 1 Wilson (Frank J.) Park 1 Wildwood Park 1 White (Willye B.) Park 1 West Pullman Park 1 West Chatham Park 1 Wentworth Park 1 Welles Park 1 Washtenaw Park 1 Walsh Playground Park 1 Veteran's Memorial Park 1 Unity Playlot Park 1 Tuley Park 1 Trumbull Park 1 Trebes Park 1 Touhy-Herbert Park 1 Taylor-Lauridsen Playground Park 1 Shedd Park 1 Seward Park 1 Senn Playlot Park 1 Senka Park 1 Sauganash Park 1 Rutherford Sayre Park 1 Rowan Park 1 Rosenblum Park 1 Ronan Park 1 River Park 1 Ridge Park 1 Revere Park 1 Rainey Park 1 Pulaski Park 1 Pottawattomie Park 1 Ping Tom Memorial Park 1 Peterson Park 1 Pasteur Park 1 Park No. 540 1 Palmer Park 1 Owens Park 1 Oriole Park 1 Olympia Park 1 O'Hallaren Park 1 Oakdale Park 1 North Park Village Nature Center 1 Normandy Playground Park 1 Nat King Cole Park 1 Mozart Park 1 Moran Playground Park 1 Moore Park 1 Montrose Harbor 1 Minuteman Park 1 Midway Plaisance Park 1 Meyering Playground Park 1 Merrimac Park 1 McKinley Park 1 Marquette Park 1 Margaret Donahue Park 1 Mann Park 1 Mandrake Park 1 Maggie Daley Park 1 Lowe Playground Park 1 Lincoln Park Cultural Center 1 LeClaire Courts-Hearst Community 1 Lawler Park 1 Langley Playlot Park 1 Lake Shore Park 1 La Follette Park 1 Kilbourn Park 1 Kelvyn Park 1 Kells Playground Park 1 Kedvale Park 1 Jesse White Community Center 1 Indian Boundary Park and Cultural Center 1 Hoyne Playground Park 1 Homan Square Park 1 Hollywood Park 1 Hiawatha Park 1 Hermosa Park 1 Harris Park 1 Hamlin Park 1 Hamilton Park 1 Gross Park 1 Graver Park 1 Grand Crossing Park 1 Gladstone Park 1 Gill Park 1 Garfield Park 1 Fuller Park 1 Franklin Park 1 Fosco Park 1 Eugene Field Park 1 Euclid Park 1 Edgebrook Park 1 Eckhart Park 1 Douglas Park Cultural and Community Center 1 Dawes Park 1 Cotton Tail Park 1 Cornell Square Park 1 Commercial Club Playground 1 Columbus Park 1 Clarendon Park Community Center 1 Churchill Field Playlot Park 1 Chopin Park 1 Chippewa Park 1 Brands Park 1 Brainerd Park 1 Bradley Park 1 Blackhawk Park 1 Beverly Park 1 Bessemer Park 1 Bell Park 1 Avondale Park 1 Avalon Park 1 Austin Town Hall Park 1 Augusta Park 1 Armstrong Park 1 Armour Square Park 1 Amundsen Park 1 Adams Playground Park 1 Abbott Park 
How inappropriate are our movies?
110 PG 90 PG-13 27 NR 13 G 
submitted by _Guinness to chicago [link] [comments]


2015.07.02 18:01 ShinCoal IMAGE EXPO Megathread

I was so free to copy the reveals from the Image site. I will update them with more picture and info if they happen to get posted the coming days (which is something that happened last few EXPOs).
Comment for missing info that should be added.
Source: https://imagecomics.com/content/view/july-2015-image-expo-announcements-revealed
Keynotes: https://imagecomics.com/content/view/image-expo-publisher-eric-stephensons-july-2015-keynote-address
Today Image Comics made a slew of exciting creator-owned announcements at Image Expo.
“I’m so pleased with how many amazing, talented creators we’re welcoming into the Image Comics family this coming year,” said Eric Stephenson, Publisher at Image Comics. “These individuals bring to life stories that run the gamut in genre from thrillers and horror to science-fiction and comedy and I can’t wait to see their breathtaking work hit the shelves.”
Image Comics revealed the following creator-owned projects set to launch in the coming year.
INVINCIBLE: REBOOT
THE WALKING DEAD editor and Skybound Entertainment’s Editorial Director Sean Mackiewicz announced the forthcoming reboot of Kirkman’s long-running superhero series, INVINCIBLE.
In this new direction for INVINCIBLE, Mark suddenly finds himself without powers. Back home... but aware of everything he’s lived through. What does he change, who can he save... and how will he deal with his father now that he knows what’s coming?
The INVINCIBLE reboot will begin with issue #124 and is set to launch on October 21 and will retain the same creative team with THE WALKING DEAD writer Robert Kirkman and art by Ryan Ottley, Cliff Rathburn, and Jean-Francois Beaulieu.
CODENAME BABOUSHKA: THE CONCLAVE OF DEATH
What if the sexy Russian Bond girl was actually the hero?
Written by Antony Johnston (THE FUSE, The Coldest City, Daredevil) with art by Shari Chankhamma (SHELTERED, The Sisters’ Luck), and letters by Simon Bowland, CODENAME BABOUSHKA is an action-packed modern pulp spy thriller. Full of high-stakes thrills in exotic locations, CODENAME BABOUSHKA follows a kick-ass female hero in the style of James Bond and Modesty Blaise!
"Codename Baboushka has everything you'd expect from me: a kick-ass female hero, bags of tension, and deep, dark secrets that everyone's trying to figure out,” said Johnston. “But it's also way more high-octane than anything I've done before, with guns, fists, and explosions everywhere!”
The enigmatic Contessa is a wealthy socialite, the last heiress to a noble Russian line—and secretly a deadly assassin! Blackmailed by the US government to carry out dirty jobs even the CIA can’t sanction, she’s got nothing to lose... and everything to fight for!
CODENAME BABOUSHKA #1 hits this October 2015.
CAMP MIDNIGHT
From Man of Action's Steven T. Seagle and The New Yorker artist Jason Adam Katzenstein comes CAMP MIDNIGHT, an original 256-page graphic novel set to hit stores in early October 2015, just in time for Halloween reading.
Reluctant camper Skye is accidentally sent to the wrong camp for the summer. Not wanting to please her “step monster,” Skye is dead-set on not fitting in. Luckily, that won’t be a problem, as everyone at Camp Midnight—with the exception of fellow camper and fast-friend Mia—seems to be a full-fledged monster.
"Camp Midnight is a brilliant graphic novel debut for cartoonist Jason Adam Katzenstein, and it's the perfect book for readers who loved Raina Telgemeier's Smile, but wished it had more bowls of gooey eyeballs during the dinner scenes," said Seagle.
Can Skye keep her identity as a human secret until she catches the bus for home? Is all of this a figment of her overactive imagination? And what about Skye’s major crush on a boy who is far, really far, from her usual type? Find out in CAMP MIDNIGHT.
BLUE MONDAY: THIEVES LIKE US
http://www.comicsbeat.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/unnamed-5.jpg
BLUE MONDAY: THIEVES LIKE US makes its triumphant return with an all-new series from Eisner and Harvey Award-nominated cartoonist Chynna Clugston Flores. Bleu, Clover, Victor, Alan, and the entire gang from Fresburger, California are back! Winter has thawed into spring, the whole world is thinking about sex, and it’s all Bleu’s fault! Or at least, it seems that way.
Maybe Bleu should just suck it up and try to get some experience in these matters so that she can finally woo her history teacher, Mr. Bishop, once and for all. What schemes will she cook up to achieve her outrageous goal? And what the heck is going on between Clover and Victor? And Alan and Erin?! Is that really a thing now? Find out in this new series of teenage calamities and catastrophes that’s repeatedly been likened to “Archie Comics on crack.”
BLUE MONDAY: GERMFREE ADOLESCENTS
For the first time ever, Chynna Clugston Flores’ entire original catalog of BLUE MONDAY comics are collected together in one, massive volume from Image Comics in BLUE MONDAY: GERMFREE ADOLESCENTS. Experience the Pepsi-fueled misadventures of Bleu L. Finnegan, comics’ favorite blue-haired, Buster Keaton-obsessed, Adam Ant-worshipping teenager from the very beginning.
GERMFREE ADOLESCENTS collects in order all of the previously-published miniseries and one-shot comics, along with all of the rare short stories of the critically-acclaimed comedy that has often been compared to the comics work of Rumiko Takahashi and the John Hughes/Molly Ringwald film collaborations of the 1980s. This collection also includes tons of behind-the-scenes material you won’t want to miss.
SCOOTER GIRL
Chynna Clugston Flores also announced an all-new series, SCOOTER GIRL, a love letter to southern California mod and scooter culture. SCOOTER GIRL is Chynna Clugston Flores’ screwball romantic comedy classic. Ashton Archer has it all. He’s the biggest man on his high school campus, he’s got a huge family fortune waiting for him, and his closet and garage are full of the coolest accoutrements available, from flashy suits to swank shoes to a slick Vespa scooter.
It appears that nothing can go wrong for this hard-hearted hottie—that is, until the confident and fashionable Margaret Sheldon motors by on her Lambretta. At that moment, Ashton’s life takes a turn for the worse. Everyone at school suddenly hates him, his father declares bankruptcy, and his scooter gets run over by a truck. Even high-tailing it out of town does him no good, because wherever he goes, Margaret follows. How can he get out of the black curse this woman has placed on his life? By getting her to fall in love with him, or else!
“I am extremely excited to be announcing that Blue Monday and Scooter Girl are back to print with Image Comics,” said Clugston Flores. “These series are near and dear to my heart, I’m hoping that not only new readers will embrace them, but that original fans will be pleased to see these sharp new collections as well as brand new Blue Monday material. There’s a lot in store, a lot of laughs, and a hell of a lot of fun to be had!”
THROWAWAYS
http://www.comicsbeat.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/unnamed-6.jpg
Throwaway (n.): Cold War slang for a deniable asset, a disposable assassin meant to die alongside their target.
1973: Project MK-ULTRA shuts down for good, its goal of creating brainwashed assassins and psychic spies unrealized. That's the story the world believes for thirty years, until Dean Logan, son of a successful ULTRA test subject, narrowly escapes a team of enhanced operatives sent to kidnap him back into the fold. On the run—not just from the dirtiest secret the CIA ever funded—but his own out of control psychic abilities, Dean is saved by Abby Palmer, a former Army Ranger taken by ULTRA in Afghanistan and reprogrammed to be an unstoppable, disposable killer.
Except Abby survived her expiration date, and now she's turned her deadly skillset toward one goal: destroying the ULTRA program and dragging its masterminds into the light. Teaming up to take them down, Dean and Abby quickly discover ULTRA's leadership has gone rogue, and the program's charismatic head doctor has her own plans—for Dean and Abby, for ULTRA, and for the United States itself.
Looking into a future of superpowered assassins, telepathic intelligence agents, and far-reaching, government-toppling conspiracies, THROWAWAYS written by Caitlin Kittredge with art by Steve Sanders is the spy thriller as you've never seen it before.
SUNSET PARK
http://www.comicsbeat.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/unnamed-7.jpg
Something's up in Sunset Park, and it ain't just the rent. Are Brooklyn's gentrifiers more than just economic vampires? A cartoonist draws a macabre story from a collection of notes, journals, movies and other ephemera he finds boxed, abandoned in the studio he's recently rented along the latest frontline in gentrification's relentless march over Brooklyn in SUNSET PARK.
Among the boxed items are what could be a copy of an old Warhol vampire film and what looks to be a journal belonging to Jean Michel Basquiat. SUNSET PARK is an all-new, limited series by Ron Wimberly coming from Image Comics.
SLAVE PUNK
http://www.comicsbeat.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/unnamed-8-1000x566.jpg
Ron Wimberly teased a second forthcoming project with Image Comics, SLAVE PUNK: WHITE COAL. SLAVE PUNK tells the story of how a genius slave defied the powerful King Cotton and ignited the Civil War in an attempt to end slavery.
CRY HAVOC
Image Comics announced CRY HAVOC, a new series written by Simon Spurrier (X-Men Legacy, Marvel Zombies, The Spire), with art by Ryan Kelly (Lucifer, Northlanders, Three), and featuring colors by Lee Loughridge and Matt Wilson, letters by Simon Bowland, and design by Emma Price. CRY HAVOC is a journey into war-torn Afghanistan in the company of monsters, a London street-musician savaged by a ghostly hound, and a terrified prisoner tangled in a folkloric insurrection.
“Beneath all its snark, fanged horror-beasts, deadly firefights and exploding billy-goats, Cry Havoc is the intimate tale of one woman struggling to keep her life from falling apart,” said Spurrier. “To depict it all I've been lucky enough to partner with Ryan, who's genuinely one of the greatest storytellers our medium has—not to mention a next-level monster-wrangler. Add to that some narrative mold breaking by our roster of superstar colorists and Cry Havoc is snarling to be set loose.”
CRY HAVOC features three parallel and interwoven story threads in the life of Lou Canton: an extraordinary woman being consumed by chaos with three different colorists lending their artistic takes in order to define the separate phases of the story.
Best described as Jarhead via Pan's Labyrinth, CRY HAVOC is a modern mix of myth, military, and monstrosity.
BLACK MAGICK
http://www.comicsbeat.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/unnamed-10-1000x567.jpg
Bestselling writer Greg Rucka and artist Nicola Scott team up to conjure an all-new ongoing series in BLACK MAGICK, set to launch just in time for Halloween.
“I’m calling it witch-noir, because it’s not quite crime and it’s not wholly about the supernatural, but the two are somehow dancing together,” said Rucka. “And with Nicola’s art, it’s turned into a beautiful dance, indeed. I’ve been waiting six years to share Rowan’s story with the world, waiting even longer to get to work with Nicola on something creator-owned. This is that chance, and we’re both seizing it!”
BLACK MAGICK follows Rowan Black, robbery/homicide detective in the city of Portsmouth, and the latest in a line of traditional witches who can trace their lineage—and memories—back to before the library of Alexandria burned. Rowan has carefully built a wall between her professional life and her faith, but now that barrier is cracking.
If magick is the power to impose one’s own will on reality, where does that leave the rest of us?
CROSSWIND
http://www.comicsbeat.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/unnamed-9.jpg
CROSSWIND is the cutting edge story of a suave, sharp hitman from Chicago and a seemingly unremarkable housewife from Seattle, and how they accidentally end up switching lives. It's a suspense fantasy full of sex, violence, and the blackest of humor. Written with sardonic wit by Gail Simone and stunningly realized by Cat Staggs, CROSSWIND will be one of the most talked about books of the year.
Simone assured fans: “This is the comic that might make Dr. Wertham come back from the dead to try to ban comics again.”
THE GODDAMNED
SOUTHERN BASTARDS writer Jason Aaron, artist R.M. Guerra of Scalped, and colorist Giulia Brusco turn their attention to… The Bible in THE GODDAMNED.
Before the great flood, the world is filled with violence and wickedness. In just a couple thousand years, humanity has gone from paradise to depravity and ruin. God is beginning to seriously regret having ever created man in the first place.
Welcome to the world of THE GODDAMNED, an all-new, ongoing series to launch from Image Comics in November 2015. Set just before the Biblical flood, in a world so out of control with violence and depravity, God is just about to pull the plug. “It's part caveman adventure story, part stark and brutal western,” said Aaron. “And did I mention there are dinosaurs? Imagine if Quentin Tarantino was hired to direct the movie version of the book of Genesis. That's pretty much what we're aiming for.”
THE OTHER SIDE: Deluxe Edition
http://www.comicsbeat.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/unnamed-1.png
Jason Aaron and Cameron Stewart also announced that a new, deluxe edition of THE OTHER SIDE would be coming to Image Comics.
HEARTLESS
http://www.comicsbeat.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/unnamed-11.jpg
Legendary comics writer Warren Ellis teams up with artist Tula Lotay again for a modern folktale about love, revenge, and the deadly grip of the supernatural in, HEARTLESS.
A female musician returns to northern England, where her family owned a little cottage in the middle of a forest. She wrote her first album there, and she's "going back to the countryside," as musicians used to, to write her next one. But the forest doesn't want her there. She's returning to face her demons—one in particular—and put herself back together, but the forest remembers what she did, and the devil wants his due.
Ellis said of the new project: “I wrote this for Tula, and it's full of all the stuff we love: the spooky stories, the landscape, the folklore, and the things that haunt us.”
HUCK
http://www.comicsbeat.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/unnamed-12.jpg
Bestselling writer Mark Millar (Kingsman: The Secret Service, Kick-Ass, WANTED) will team up with artist Rafael Albuquerque (American Vampire) for an all-new project to be titled, HUCK.
Millar said of the project: "All the best old comics were about people you didn’t expect becoming empowered. Peter Parker wasn’t a classic hero. He was a lonely teenager. Matt Murdock was blind. Tony Stark had a heart condition. Doctor Donald Blake couldn’t walk without a stick. So we wanted to do something incredibly sweet about a small-town guy with learning difficulties who could do all these amazing things. He’s the purest, most decent character you’ve ever seen in a comic book. A big guy who just wants to help people and does it in secret so nobody even knows he even exists. It’s the ultimate feel good comic. A Frank Capra superhero story I guess about a small town and a close-knit community and an amazing guy they just all want to shelter from the outside world. He’s Captain America meets Forrest Gump. He’s just a nice guy in a very classic mould.
“Working with Rafael has been amazing. I’ve always been a fan, but you really only fully appreciate an artist when you see what he does with one of your scripts. I think this is one of the most beautifully drawn comics I’ve ever had my name on and it’s been such a pleasure. I finished the whole project in early summer and I’m starting the second arc soon. We’ve got three of these stories planned, each one six issues long, and we’re just having a good time. I think you stumble on something special every once in a while as a creator and my gut tells me we’ve got a project like that here.”
PRIVATE EYE: The Deluxe Hardcover
http://www.comicsbeat.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/unnamed-14.jpg
Nominated for three Eisner Awards, PanelSyndicate.com’s digital comics sensation THE PRIVATE EYE by Brian K. Vaughan and Marcos Martin with colors by Muntsa Vincente is finally coming to print in a gorgeous deluxe hardcover edition. The book will hit stores this November 2015.
“Readers and retailers have been begging us for a physical version of this story ever since we first announced our hard-boiled parable about the future of privacy in America,” said Vaughan. “So when the time came, Marcos and I knew that we had to go with Image Comics, the most creator-friendly publisher of print comics ever.”
Set in an inevitable future where everyone has a secret identity, THE PRIVATE EYE is an eerily prescient sci-fi mystery about an unlicensed private investigator who stumbles onto the most important case of his life.
SNOTGIRL
http://www.comicsbeat.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/unnamed-15.jpg
New York Times bestselling writer Bryan Lee O’Malley teams up with artist Leslie Hung, colorist Mickey Quinn, and letteredesigner Maré Odomo for SNOTGIRL, a dark comedy set in the world of fashion bloggers.
“Snotgirl is funny and f*cked up,” O’Malley warned. “It’s full of fascinating characters you’ll love to hate. Leslie’s art is lush and beautiful.”
Lottie is a huge success—she’s blog famous! Her online persona is flawless and fun, but her real life is filled with woes. She has terrible allergies, she just got dumped, and her blogger friends don’t understand her. Things turn around when Lottie instantly clicks with Caroline, a new girl on the scene… but can she turn chemistry into friendship, or will she ruin everything?
Hung added: “This is my first ongoing series, so I’m really excited. Snotgirl is going to be the best comic ever, if we don’t die making it!”
VIRGIL OGN
http://www.comicsbeat.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/unnamed-16.jpg
Betrayed, beaten, and banished by his own, an outed cop fights his way across Jamaica for revenge.
UNDERTOW and Midnighter writer Steve Orlando and Murder Book artist JD Faith present a brand new, “queersploitation” graphic novel on the streets of Jamaica in, VIRGIL, in stores this September 2015.
This is a Foxy Brown-style revenge action with a new face and new fists. Holding his gun and his badge, Virgil thought he was safe in the police force, hiding who he is. But when his own brothers on the force out him in the papers, it doesn't bring him down. It sets him free!
Now, he's out for revenge. And he's not leaving town without his man, and some blood on his hands.
From the foreword: "Steve Orlando and J.D. Faith have taken the conventions of the revenge thriller, mixed them in with elements of queersploitation, and managed to deliver a graphic novel that is entertaining, relevant, and politicized." —David Walker, writer of Shaft, Cyborg
HADRIAN’S WALL
http://www.comicsbeat.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/unnamed-17.jpg
From the creative team behind the critically-acclaimed series C.O.W.L.—Kyle Higgins, Alec Siegel, and Rod Reis—comes a new psychological thriller in HADRIAN’S WALL, where the secrets of everyone involved are as dark as the space that surrounds them. The series is set to launch from Image Comics this November 2015.
In 1983, tensions between the United States and the Soviet Union culminated with nuclear detonations in New York City and Moscow. In the decades following, the two superpowers found peace through a partnership focused on building the first colony in space. But now, seventy years later, a new Cold War simmers… between Earth and that very Colony.
“With C.O.W.L., Image afforded us the tremendous opportunity to launch a creator-owned series focusing on dark, complex, morally ambiguous characters in a time of great change,” said Higgins. “We’re thrilled to continue that trend with Hadrian’s Wall, and even more thrilled to continue our partnership with Image.”
When a crewmember dies aboard one of Earth’s survey ships, HADRIAN’S WALL, investigator Simon Moore looks to determine whether foul play is involved. However, once on board, it doesn’t take Simon long to realize that few things are what they seem... including the identities of the crew and the real reason HADRIAN’S WALL is on the edges of Colony Space. With every crewmember a suspect, and tensions between Earth and the Colony mounting, the fate of both worlds may come down to one man and a ship.
AXCEND
http://www.comicsbeat.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/unnamed-20.jpg
Creator and writeartist Shane Davis alongside inker Michelle Delecki and colorist Morry Hollowell bring AXCEND to Image Comics this October 2015.
“In Axcend, teenager, Eric Morn's life revolves around gaming,” said Davis. “He quickly finds himself locked against a vicious player only to realize the game, Axcend, has carried over into the real world with apocalyptic consequences.”
What happens when a video game decides to come to our reality to play? When there are no extra lives, and Armageddon looms on the horizon, when your life revolves around gaming like teenager Eric Morn, you Press Start.
FASTER THAN LIGHT
http://www.comicsbeat.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/unnamed-18.jpg
Written and drawn by Brian Haberlin, Shadowline/Image Comics is pleased to introduce readers to an all-new, interactive storytelling experience in FASTER THAN LIGHT, launching this September 2015.
In the very near future we discover the secret of faster-than-light travel. Suddenly the universe is wide open to us, but are we ready for it? With all the idealism of the original Star Trek and the grit and immediacy of Gravity, the story of humanity's first thrilling and terrifying adventures to the stars takes flight!
Every issue features Anomaly's free cutting edge Augmented Reality app, which makes it look like interactive holograms are coming out of the book!
EXPIRED
Written by Jimmie Robinson (THE EMPTY) with art by Richard Pace, Shadowline/Image Comics also announced an all-new, five-issue supernatural crime series, EXPIRED.
In EXPIRED, a homeless war vet ends up helping a ghost who is connected to an old coin-operated parking meter. He can only see and communicate with her as long as he feeds the meter. He has to solve the murder before the city replaces the meter with a modern version — and before the killer finds him, but who’s going to believe a homeless guy who looks like he’s talking to himself?
THE ONE%
http://www.comicsbeat.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/unnamed-19.jpg
Critically-acclaimed writeartist/director Kaare Kyle Andrews (Spider-Man: Reign, Iron Fist: The Living Weapon) targets THE ONE% with his very first creator-owned comic.
In THE ONE%, they own more than half the world, and Renato Jones is going to even the score... one percent at a time.
"Creator-owned comics have always been part of the plan,” said Andrews. “I can't believe I've waited so long to make the leap. I am hungry, I am angry, and I am throwing everything I have into this series. A dark neo-noir tribute to focus all of my rage and revenge.”
RINGSIDE
http://www.comicsbeat.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/unnamed-21.jpg
RINGSIDE is an ongoing drama written by Joe Keatinge (SHUTTER, TECH JACKET), with art by Nick Barber, colors by Simon Gough, and letters by Ariana Maher set around the world of professional wrestling and coming from Image Comics this November. The series explores the artistry of performers rotating as cogs in the corporate machinery of an industry built to sell myth to the masses.
“Ever since I was a kid I've been caught up in the mythology professional wrestling sells us, that these larger-than-life men and women are unstoppable titans locked in a never-ending, action-packed drama,” said Keatinge. “However, in time you learn that they're just as human as anyone else, that they're very much putting their lives on the line to entertain us, that they're just as much part of a corporate machine built for profit as anyone else. Ringside's a book about taking apart that machine and seeing how the industry functions and the lives it affects from a rotating set of angles including the wrestlers themselves, the creatives they work with, the suits in charge and the fans cheering them all on."
RINGSIDE starts with three perspectives: a retired veteran forced to fight his greatest battle in the real world, a rookie struggling to get his first shot and a writer frustrated over lack of control.
But they're just the beginning.
The real violence is outside the ring.
submitted by ShinCoal to ImageComics [link] [comments]


Kelly Rowland - Dirty Laundry (Official Explicit Version ... Kelly Rowland ft. Eve - Like This (Official Video) - YouTube Welcome to Hell - YouTube Premiere Disney - Dating Game with Debby Ryan - YouTube Kelly Rowland - COFFEE (Official Video) - YouTube Kelly Rowland ft. David Guetta - Commander (Official Video ... Kelly Rowland - Kisses Down Low (Official Video) - YouTube Elementary Dating  Mr. Bean Official - YouTube Kelly Rowland's Staged Marriage...Why Does Titan Look Just ...

Kelly Rowland Husband 2020: Dating History & Exes ...

  1. Kelly Rowland - Dirty Laundry (Official Explicit Version ...
  2. Kelly Rowland ft. Eve - Like This (Official Video) - YouTube
  3. Welcome to Hell - YouTube
  4. Premiere Disney - Dating Game with Debby Ryan - YouTube
  5. Kelly Rowland - COFFEE (Official Video) - YouTube
  6. Kelly Rowland ft. David Guetta - Commander (Official Video ...
  7. Kelly Rowland - Kisses Down Low (Official Video) - YouTube
  8. Elementary Dating Mr. Bean Official - YouTube
  9. Kelly Rowland's Staged Marriage...Why Does Titan Look Just ...

Debby Ryan 'Jessie', Paris Berelc 'Lab Rats: Elite Force', JJ Totah 'Glee' and Hayden Byerly 'The Fosters' in the Premiere Program Dating Game special Where ... iTunes: http://smarturl.it/KellyKissesDownLowiT Amazon: http://smarturl.it/KellyKissesDownLowAZ Music video by Kelly Rowland performing Kisses Down Low. ©: R... Kelly Rowland's official music video for 'Like This' ft. Eve. Click to listen to Kelly Rowland on Spotify: http://smarturl.it/KellyRSpotify?IQid=KellyRLT2 As... Music video by Kelly Rowland performing Commander. (C) 2010 Universal Motown Records, a division of UMG Recordings, Inc. #KellyRowland #Commander #Vevo Stream COFFEE: https://eqdistro.io/coffee 'To me, COFFEE is about embracing your individuality, sexuality, or imperfections. Not comparing yourself to others... London's Palladium for Prince Charles' 70th Birthday celebration Comedy Patreon Conspiracy Videos : Link Below https://www.patreon.com/successfulladieslivecont Patreon SLL Continued Original Videos: https://www.patreon.com/Succes... iTunes: http://smarturl.it/KellyRTalkAGoodGame Amazon: http://smarturl.it/KellyRTAGGDlxExAMZ Google Play: http://goo.gl/JIJUo Music video by Kelly Rowland pe... In this sketch we hear an hilarious 'lecture' hosted by Angus Deayton, with Rowan Atkinson getting all the laughs as the man on a date. Stay tuned, click her...